Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

TOP PROSPECTS

Boys' Class of 2017 - Seniors As of Monday, 9/19/2016



Blue-Chip Athlete
Alafia Ayeni

3-Star Athlete
Blake Carter

Blue-Chip Athlete
Paul Barretto

3-Star Athlete
Jonathan Zhuravel
View:   Blue Chip   5-Star   4-Star   3-Star   2-Star   1-Star


3-Star RecruitsPrint List  
RatingNameCityState
Ablon, Jack Wellesley MA
Adams, Christopher Port Huron MI
Aggarwal, Shubham Coconut Creek FL
Akagi-Okuma, Jace Mililani HI
Antonsen, Ben Highlands Ranch CO
Arant, Carver Carrollton GA
Ash, Benjamin Johns Creek GA
Baskerville, Alec Austin TX
Batistela, Pedro Uberlandia MI
Bautista, Michael Olympia WA
Bernstein, John La Grange IL
Bickel, Tom Winnetka IL
Bilis, Athanasios Fallston MD
Block, Stewart Bradenton FL
Bloss, Justin El Paso TX
Bogatin, David Ojai CA
Bonin, Bryce Crown Point IN
Bozsik, Spencer Charlottesville VA
Brown, Stratton Salina KS
Budiono, Ethan Sussex WI
Burdge, Harrison Philadelphia PA
Carter, Blake Raleigh NC
Castro, Cesar Las Vegas NV
Cervantes, Jorge Plantation FL
Chang, Tom Hilton Head Island SC
Chen, Matthew Wynnewood PA
Chmielewski, Lucas Pasadena CA
Chung, Eric Rolling Hills Estate CA
Chung, Gilbert Los Angeles CA
Cohen, Harry Pacific Palisades CA
Collins, Adam Richmond VA
Daly, Reese Delray Beach FL
Daly, Trenton Lynchburg VA
Danielson, Frederick Memphis TN
Das, Nikhil Smithfield RI
Davison, Drew Montara CA
Dehmoubed, Ryan Cardiff CA
Dellovade, Dean Rolling Hills CA
Delman, Alan Great Neck NY
Delrosario, Coby Fremont CA
Disotuar, Jose Miami FL
Dockter, Jefferson Alpharetta GA
Dong, Zhenxiong Irvine CA
Elalami, Hussein Gilbert AZ
Elie, Elijah Greenville SC
Ermert, Zachary Carlsbad CA
Esaki, Seann Honolulu HI
Exsted, Alexander Savage MN
Faulkner, David Birmingham AL
Fleischman, Zachary Medina WA
Fujino, Masahiro Summerfield NC
Gandham, David Ann Arbor MI
Gargas, Tyler Ottawa Hills OH
Garner, Zach Henderson NV
Garramone, Max FtMyers FL
Geiwald, Pasha San Diego CA
Gota, Paul Moreland Hills OH
Green, Max West Hollywood CA
Gregory, Thorne Raleigh NC
Grewe, Nicholas Raleigh NC
Haas, Jesse Idaho Falls ID
Haelen, Michael New Baltimore NY
Hammitt, Alexander Media PA
Hardin, Ryan Woodland Hills CA
Hartman, Peter Birmingham AL
Heller, Cole Woodstock GA
Hidalgo, Felipe Doral FL
Hoff, Joseph Iowa City IA
Hollingsworth, Eric Richmond IN
Holtmann, John Michael Coral Gables FL
Hsia, Joshua Twinsburg OH
Hsieh, Earl Livingston NJ
Huynh, Steven Alpharetta GA
Imrie, Andrew Andover MA
Ingbar, Ben Minneapolis MN
Ivanov, Boris Houston TX
James, Ryan Denver CO
Jaworski, Tom Sunny Isles Beach FL
Johnson, Austin Fountain Valley CA
Jones, Alex Marina Del Rey CA
Jones, Justice Laurel MD
Kahatapitiya, Romesh Virginia Beach VA
Kannegieter, Trent Daphne AL
Katlaps, Karlis Richmond VA
Kaynor, James Austin TX
Kendall, Tommy Manhattan Beach CA
Kennedy, Robert New York NY
Kern, Jacob New York NY
Kishen, Aditya Los Altos CA
Kissee, Hayden Allen TX
Kontaxis, Christian Rancho Mirage CA
Krantz, Drew Solon OH
Krimbill, Cameron Scottsdale AZ
Kronenberg, Jed Beverly Hills CA
Kuhlman, Jake Grand Forks ND
Lalovic, Stefan Las Vegas NV
Landa, Daniel San Francisco CA
Langevin, Adam Newport Beach CA
Lathrop, John   MA
Leaman, Sage Boca Raton FL
Lee, Jacob Yorba Linda CA
Lewis, Ryan Modesto CA
Li, Hunter Grand Blanc MI
Libnic, Andre Coral Gables FL
Liu, Robert San Diego CA
Loope, Alexander Norfolk VA
Lunsford, Corey Riverside CA
Mackie, Aaron Flower Mound TX
Magdaleno, Alonso Chula Vista CA
Magid, Allan Brooklyn NY
Marrero, Juan Mercedita PR
Marshall, Jacob Bristol TN
Martinez, Daniel Coral Gables FL
Martinez, Tomas Port Saint Lucie FL
Maslov, Igor Brooklyn NY
Mateescu, Daniel Napa CA
Matisse, Alex Clarkston MI
Matthews, Joey Charlotte NC
McCaig, Nolan Modesto CA
McGuigan, Patrick Burr Ridge IL
McLean, Arman Miami FL
Metzger, Jack Duluth GA
Monroy, Emilio Ojai CA
Morris, Casey Atherton CA
Morris, Keegan Franklin Square NY
Morrow, Noah Stevenson Ranch CA
Mueller-Immergluck, Andreas San Francisco CA
Nagel, Blair Atlanta GA
Nardini, Joseph Arlington VA
Niguidula, Brian Stamford CT
Nomura, Danny Walnut Creek CA
Olps, Ryan Sugar Hill GA
Park, Anderson Belvidere IL
Pathi, Sumukh Westborough MA
Peneff, Mark Calabasas CA
Perez, Juan Racine WI
Perkins, Matthew West Linn OR
Pertile, Grant Edgartown MA
Petluru, Vishnu Frisco TX
Pinckney, Joshua Atlanta GA
Powell, Jonathan Norwich CT
Prabhakar, Aditya Cupertino CA
Quinn, Michael Portland OR
Rabinowitz, Alec Marina Del Rey CA
Reasons, Harrison Jackson TN
Reich, Noah Westfield NJ
Reyna, Alexander Corona Del mar CA
Roji, Adrian New Hope PA
Rotnov, Vlad Solon OH
Ryan, Landon Atlanta GA
Sane, Kailas Mequon WI
Schrader, Joseph Brevard NC
Schwartz, Joseph Portland OR
Serafim, Arthur Bradenton FL
Sharma, Parth Torrance CA
Shenkiryk, Roman Del Mar CA
Shin, Naara Downey CA
Simon, Robby Bronxville NY
Siozios, Pete New Hyde Park NY
Skrabut, David Franklin TN
Slager, Tim Port Saint Lucie FL
Smith, Kai Denver CO
Smith, Michael Houston TX
Smyth, Conor Bethesda MD
Snezhko, Nikita Plymouth MN
Steiner, Eli Leo IN
Stern, Noah Cincinnati OH
Tam, Curtis San Gabriel CA
Tengbumroong, Neil West Covina CA
Thai, Mitchell Galloway OH
Thompson, Clayton Providence RI
Toub, Eric FtLauderdale FL
Townsend Font, William Guaynabo PR
Trhac, Patrick San Diego CA
Trotta, Charles Tampa FL
Tuvida, Zachary North Las Vegas NV
Van Eck, Theodore Rye NY
Vernier, Thibault Merion Station PA
Vohra, Rajan Glen Head NY
Waldow, Zachary Loganville GA
Wallner, Mark Bradenton FL
Wang, Jack McAllen TX
Wang, Justin Short Hills NJ
Wanner, William Lancaster PA
Wartenberg, Justin Mission Viejo CA
Wartenberg, Riley Mission Viejo CA
Webb, Myles Glendale CA
Weeldreyer, Colton Auburn WA
Wei, James Chappaqua NY
Weitz, Daniel Roslyn NY
Williams, Omar Spartanburg SC
Yakubov, Evan Columbus OH
Yanaba, Kenji Ballwin MO
Yarlagadda, Naveen Austin TX
Yoo, Joshua Irvine CA
Yoshino, Bryan Dublin OH
Young, Tristan Cambridge MA
Yu, Kevin Mason OH
Zelezny, Jack Upper Arlington OH
Zhang, Joseph Duluth GA
Zhang, William Naperville IL
Zhuang, Dickson Port Coquitlam BC
Zhuravel, Jonathan Westerville OH
Zlobinsky, Gregory Meadowbrook PA
de Beer, Amaury Bradenton FL
deLeon, Daniel Redding CA
van der Sman, Ben Woodbury MN
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #522
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT
1/15 Chisato Hayakawa chooses Wesleyan (CT)
1/14 Theodora Francu chooses Towson
1/14 Sarah Murray chooses Berry
1/13 William Graham chooses The Citadel
1/13 Nathan Benoit chooses Olivet Nazarene
1/13 Madeline Hart chooses Denison
1/13 Delaney Portka chooses Catawba

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Denis Istomin
 
Tecnifibre TFight 325 Dynacore Racquet
Buy Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
Wilson Pro Staff 97
Was: $199.00  Now: $169.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Lucas Pouille
 
Prince Textreme Tour 100P
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 
RECENT HEADLINES
ITA NEWS
 ADIDAS ADIPLAYER
 
Behind the Scenes with Ivanovic, Tsonga, Halep and Sock
 
Ahead of Wimbledon, we go behind the scenes with Ana Ivanovic, Jo Tsonga, Jack Sock and Simona Halep.

Check out the imagery from the shoot on ...
 
See More
 
THE LATEST FROM ZOOTENNIS
1/16 Junior Orange Bowl Slideshow, Videos; Thirteen Americans Advance on First Day of Australian Open; All Eight US Juniors Through to Third Round at Nike International
1/15 Giron Wins Long Beach Futures; Black Reaches Quarterfinals at ITF G1 Traralgon; Nike International Underway with Gauff Top Girls Seed
1/14 Seven Americans Qualify for Australian Open; Sock Wins Second ATP Title; Black Ousts Top Seed Masarova in G1 Traralgon; Pro Circuit Update
1/13 My Eight Intriguing Questions for 2017; 12 Americans in Final Round of Australian Open Qualifying; Grade 1 Traralgon Draws; Dolehide, Auger-Aliassime Reach Pro Circuit Semis
1/12 Australian Open Draws; Six American Men Reach Final Round of Qualifying at AO, US Women Go 6-2 in First Round; Sad News in College Tennis
Colette Lewis has covered topflight junior events as a freelance journalist for over a decade. Read her weekly column, follow her on Twitter, and and find more of her daily commentary at ZooTennis.
 
TALK TENNIS
 

Page updated on Monday, January 16, 2017 at 9:46:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections