Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

TOP PROSPECTS

Boys' Class of 2017 - Juniors As of Monday, 2/29/2016



4-Star Athlete
Michael Bott

2-Star Athlete
Karlis Katlaps

1-Star Athlete
Jarrett North

2-Star Athlete
Carl Grant
View:   Blue Chip   5-Star   4-Star   3-Star   2-Star   1-Star


4-Star RecruitsPrint List  
RatingNameCityState
Bejar Levy, Rafael Wesley Chapel FL
Bellamy, Lucas Pacific Palisades CA
Berdusco, Brian Bradenton FL
Bickel, Scott Winnetka IL
Biondi, Lucas Purchase NY
Boppana, Revanth Boxborough MA
Bott, Michael San Clemente CA
Briggs, Jake Calhoun GA
Brown, Hardy Greensboro NC
Brown, Harrison Hilton Head Island SC
Brown, Spencer Spartanburg SC
Brown, Stratton Salina KS
Cassone, Hayden South Salem NY
Cazier, Addison Fishers IN
Chang, Tom Hilton Head Island SC
Chen, Michael Ojai CA
Chung, Calvin Bronx NY
Coleman, Malachi Los Ranchos NM
Das, Nikhil Smithfield RI
Davison, Drew Montara CA
Dickson, Michael Chester Springs PA
Dill, Morgan Coral Gables FL
Dobbs, Kaleb Sioux Falls SD
Dong, Zhenxiong Irvine CA
Drake, John Buffalo NY
Duarte, Andrei Atlanta GA
Eazor, Nate Dallas TX
Edelchik, Jacob Highland Park IL
Egger, Hunter Bellevue WA
Elie, Elijah Greenville SC
Ellen, Keanu Lahaina HI
Finkelman, Andrew Portland OR
Fischer, Sam Brentwood TN
Freestone, Brandon Roswell GA
Gajardo, Benjamin Las Vegas NV
Garcia, Ignacio San Juan PR
Gee, Alex Bellaire TX
Grasel, Christoph Ojai CA
Grattan-Smith, William Atlanta GA
Guo, Adam Redmond WA
Guy, Thomas Boca Raton FL
Hamilton, Wilson Austin TX
Harper, Will Suwanee GA
Hendrix, Paul Murrells Inlet SC
Hillis, Ethan Centennial CO
Huynh, Kevin Alpharetta GA
Jayaraman, Arjith Gold River CA
Jhattu, Jayman Duluth GA
Joshi, Vishnu Skillman NJ
Jung, Jiung Iowa City IA
Kast, Jourdan Boca Raton FL
Katzman, Jack Seattle WA
Kenyatte, Kweisi Detroit MI
Kiselov, Vasyl Bradenton FL
Kolsky, Ethan Long Beach CA
Krill, Robert Elm Grove WI
Kros, Ryan Fairfax VA
Leaman, Sage Boca Raton FL
Lee, Justin Cos Cob CT
Leslie, Justin Stilwell KS
Levitt, Dylan Las Vegas NV
Lewis, Ryan Modesto CA
Li, Daniel Alpharetta GA
Liu, Robert San Diego CA
Lohrbach, Peter North Port FL
Lyn jr, Roger Miramar FL
Marino, Nicholas Northbrook IL
Mascioli, Alex Wayne PA
Mazzoni, Camden South Dennis MA
McKendree, Sean Norcross GA
Meinert, Daly Fresno CA
Metzler, Tytus Rockford IL
Mukherjee, Josh Bloomfield Hills MI
Nava, Diego Woodland Hills CA
Nino, Philippe Naples FL
Nuno, Ryan Sylmar CA
Oosterbaan, TJ Kalamazoo MI
Park, Anderson Belvidere IL
Perkins, Matthew West Linn OR
Phillips, Luke Pittsburgh PA
Prost, Ethan Peoria AZ
Quigley, Carter Bend OR
Quinn, Michael Portland OR
Redding, Andrew Concord NC
Rodriguez, Alejandro Austin TX
Rodriguez-Vidal, Alejandro Guaynabo PR
Rogers, Andrew Brentwood TN
Rushin, Alexander Rancho Santa Fe CA
Ryan, Landon Atlanta GA
Saiga, Wilhelm Tiburon CA
Sands, R.J. Pacific Palisades CA
Sardana, Rishab Union City CA
Sarkar, Sumit New York NY
Schinteie, Laurentiu Miami FL
Sharton, Charlie Wayland MA
Shekar, Kailas Saratoga CA
Simonsen, Dylan Bakersfield CA
Skalet, Jordan North Miami FL
Sklenka, Patrick Cumming GA
Soufi, Sami Sandy Springs GA
Spolidorio, Victor Peoria IL
Sraberg, Adam Los Angeles CA
Steele, Christopher Mesa AZ
Stuckey, Grant Charlotte NC
Subramanyan, Vignesh Boca Raton FL
Swanson, Chethan Folsom CA
Takabatake, Koki Irvine CA
Talcott, Finbar Sea Cliff NY
Tam, Curtis San Gabriel CA
Tengbumroong, Neil West Covina CA
Terry, Matthew Alpharetta GA
Thai, Mitchell Galloway OH
Thompson, Clayton Providence RI
Triana, Bryan Miami FL
Tsorotiotis, Stefano Libertyville IL
Wang, Harry Amherst NY
Wang, Justin Short Hills NJ
Wayand, Benjamin Cary NC
Webb, Myles Glendale CA
Weeldreyer, Colton Auburn WA
Wei, Sean Yorktown Heights NY
Whitehouse, Andrew Westlake Village CA
Winkler, Jack Birmingham MI
Winters, Brett Rivervale NJ
Wong, Davis West Bloomfield MI
Wu, Mark Northbrook IL
Xiao, Andre Saratoga CA
Yi, Ian Ann Arbor MI
Yuan, Jeremy Johns Creek GA
Zelezny, Jack Upper Arlington OH
Zhang, William Naperville IL
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Volkl V-Sense 9 Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Dominic Thiem
 
Babolat Pure Strike 18x20
Was: $189.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jeremy Chardy
 
Tecnifibre TFight 305 Dynacore Racquet
Buy Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jack Sock
 
Babolat Pure Aero VS Stars & Stripes
Buy Now: $239.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Tecnifibre TFight 305 Dynacore Racquet
Buy Now: $129.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 
RECENT HEADLINES
ITA NEWS
 SO. CALIFORNIA TENNIS ACADEMY
 
Southern California Tennis Academy Fitness Promo
 
Southern California Tennis Academy Fitness Promo.
 
THE LATEST FROM ZOOTENNIS
7/26 USA Teams Named for ITF World Junior Tennis Competiton; Shapovalov Defeats Kyrgios in Toronto; Tsitsipas, Anshba Win European Championships; New Balance High School Championships Underway
7/25 Kenin Wins $50,000 Sacramento Challenger, Takes US Open Wild Card Lead; Sandgren, Kennedy Take Pro Circuit Titles in Godfrey & Evansville; Black Wins Third Straight ITF Grade 4
7/25 Kenin Wins $50,000 Sacramento Challenger, Takes US Open Wild Card Lead; Sandgren, Kennedy Take Pro Circuit Titles in Godfrey & Evansville; Black Wins Third Straight ITF Grade 4
7/24 Li Survives Tough Three-Setter to Claim USTA Girls 18s Clay Court Championship; Korda Wins Boys 18s; Noel and Greif Take 16s Titles
7/23 Ann Li, Amanda Meyer Meet Sunday for Girls 18s Clay Court Title; Finals Set in 16s, Boys 18s; Champions Crowned in 12s and 14s Divisions
Colette Lewis has covered topflight junior events as a freelance journalist for over a decade. Read her weekly column, follow her on Twitter, and and find more of her daily commentary at ZooTennis.
 

Page updated on Monday, July 25, 2016 at 10:13:13 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections