Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

TOP PROSPECTS

Girls' Class of 2016 - Seniors As of Monday, 2/29/2016



2-Star Athlete
Maegan Flight

4-Star Athlete
Christina Jordan

3-Star Athlete
Isabelle Bergman

2-Star Athlete
Jennifer Kingsley
View:   Blue Chip   5-Star   4-Star   3-Star   2-Star   1-Star


4-Star RecruitsPrint List  
RatingNameCityState
Abele, Alexandra Cincinnati OH
Adams, Sophia Miami FL
Antohi, Marjorie El Paso TX
Armas, Samantha Acworth GA
Barbery, Natalia Boca Raton FL
Beltrame, Arianna Windermere FL
Bihel, Karyna Grayslake IL
Bland, Ashby Sea Ranch Lakes FL
Bocchi, Martina Houston TX
Boehm, Heather Miami FL
Booth, Sofia Los Angeles CA
Bou, Paola Bayamon PR
Boyden, Susanne Raleigh NC
Breisacher, Kristina Rancho Santa Marg. CA
Can, Sibel Weston FL
Cao, Josephine Lenexa KS
Cao, Katherine Lenexa KS
Cochrane, Jacqueline FtDodge IA
Codreanu, Mihaela Norristown PA
Comins, Tamara Pittsford NY
Cooley, Morgan Boise ID
Cox, Rylie Rockwall TX
Crawley, Solene San Antonio TX
Culbertson, Sara Coral Gables FL
Cusick, Kate Wesley Chapel FL
Dalmau, Julieta Coral Gables FL
Darter, Alye Rogers AR
Dervishian, Aimee Alpharetta GA
Dewire, Madeline Hingham MA
Dhingra, Opala Darnestown MD
Dua, Ananya Murrysville PA
Eisenberg, Michelle Weston FL
Fabrizi, Laura Miramar FL
Forster, Bridget Boca Raton FL
Frei, Cammy Winnetka IL
Gonzalez, Natasha Houston TX
Goyette, Chloe Yakima WA
Graves, Zina Riverdale GA
Gray, Taylor Wichita Falls TX
Grijalva, Alyssa Compton CA
Groeneveld, Shelby Ft Lauderdale FL
Gu, Andrea Coquitlam BC
Haakenstad, Hayley Chanhassen MN
Haleas, Sophia Clarendon Hills IL
Hall, Kalyssa Colorado Springs CO
Henderson, Chloe Las Vegas NV
Hollebeck, Tiffany Plano TX
Hughes, Katherine Haddonfield NJ
Imparato, Pierina Weston FL
Iordanova, Vanina Tampa FL
Ito, Yuna    
Jennings, Grace Louisville KY
Jiang, Sarah Concord NC
Johnson, Stephanie Boca Raton FL
Jordan, Christina W Bloomfield MI
Joseph, Kathy Williston VT
Kahatapitiya, Danika Virginia Beach VA
Kam, Judy Sheung Ying Irvine CA
Kato, Kylee Kahului HI
Keta, Sandra Westmont IL
Ketels, Kate Kalamazoo MI
Khattab, Sara Rancho Palos Verdes CA
Kona, Aishwarya Alpharetta GA
Koniaev, Alexandra Old Brookville NY
Kuljanin, Jovana Murrieta CA
Kulkarni, Swara Bradenton FL
Larcombe, Alana Sugar Land TX
Lashway, Brooke Bradenton FL
Leavy, Paige Tampa FL
Lieberman, Nadeen Marshfield WI
Linden, Michelle Barrington IL
Louie-Meadors, Emily Gainesville FL
Lu, Irene Laurel MD
Madson, Charlotte Pittsburgh PA
Matute, Celeste Centre Island NY
Maza, Paola Guaynabo PR
McCall, Lauren Apex NC
McCann, Allison Amherst MA
McDonald, Skylar Fayetteville TN
McKenzie, Cassie La canada CA
Memije, Samantha Monroeville PA
Morton, Caroline Dubuque IA
Motea, Allison Birmingham MI
Munoz, Natalia Santa Clarita CA
Myong, Sydney Chicago IL
Nash, Jeannie Bloomfield Hills MI
Navarro, Estefania Pinecrest FL
Ndunda, Ndindi Burke VA
Neely, Raven Grosse Pointe MI
Nguyen, Stephanie San Jose CA
O'Malley, Meghan Austin TX
Oberg, Anna Plano TX
Owens, Lea Olney MD
Padgett, Lauryn Carmel IN
Patterson, Caraline Lake Forest IL
Peele, Danielle Apopka FL
Perez, Safia Miami FL
Pick, Melissa Albuquerque NM
Pilkington, Brooke Virginia Beach VA
Porter, Elizabeth Dallas TX
Rao, Vinaya Vernon Hills IL
Reeves, Riley Keller TX
Reichenbach, Rachael Wesley Chapel FL
Reifeis, Claire Indianapolis IN
Rodriguez, Layla Rancho Santa Margari CA
Rotman, Kaylan Windermere FL
Rudin, Alyssa Irvine CA
Salakaia, Mariam Falls Church VA
Saltzen, Seriana Cameron Park CA
Short, Anna Freeland MI
Simon, Juliana Los Angeles CA
Smashey, Kaeli Naples FL
Smith, Samantha Henderson NV
Smukler, Camille Villanova PA
Soares, Emily Hilo HI
Song, Sharlene Arcadia CA
Spindler, Isabella Clarkston MI
Stow, Madeleine Wilton CT
Strickland, Jordan Cary NC
Sullivan, Claire Memphis TN
Tedford, Madison Dallas TX
Tiefel, Alexa Leawood KS
Tsodikova, Jacqueline Daly City CA
Tsokilauri, Elene Newtown Square PA
Tsuruta, Haruna Ojai CA
Walker, Brandy Brea CA
Wiley, Katherine Ft Lauderdale FL
Williams, Elizabeth Hilton Head Island SC
Wong, Diana Hilo HI
Woseley, Meisha Boca Raton FL
Wreder, Ansofi Miami FL
Ye, Angelina Sycamore IL
Zheng, Emily Fremont CA
Zordani, Christina Lake Forest IL
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory
7/20 Brianna Williams chooses Columbia
7/20 Luis Marcano chooses Delaware
7/19 Olivia Rohrbacher chooses Penn State
7/18 Aleksandar Kovacevic chooses Illinois
7/18 Joel Dunlap chooses Queens
7/16 Mia Horvit chooses South Carolina
7/16 Shay'Tonya Missick chooses Montreat

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/19 Summer and Spring @mytonic apparel is now on sale!
7/19 Learn a bit more about the newest TW playtester: Hannah Stone! Watch:
7/19 Remember to stay hydrated on the #hottestdayoftheyear! Shop water bottles & electrolytes:
7/18 Want the apparel of the top @WTA stars? Get their apparel, shoes and gear
 
 
RECENT HEADLINES
ITA NEWS
 ADVANTAGE TENNIS ACADEMY
 
1 on 1 at Advantage Tennis Academy
 
At Advantage Tennis Academy you not only get a rigorous college prep education, world class tennis instruction, personal fitness and mental toughness training... You also ...
 
See More
 
THE LATEST FROM ZOOTENNIS
7/22 Blumberg Chooses UNC; Li and Lommer, Meyer and Lorenzini Advance to Girls 18s Clay Court Semifinals; Finals Set in 12s and 14s Clays
7/21 Meyer Tops Chi in Four-Hour Marathon; Three Unseeded Players Reach Quarterfinals at USTA Girls 18s Clay Courts; Bellis Reaches Quarterfinals at WTA Stanford
7/20 Yarlagadda Ousts No. 2 Seed Martinelli; Six Unseeded Players Reach Round of 16 as Rain Again Disrupts USTA Girls 18s Clay Court Championships
7/19 Second Seed Martinelli Survives in Long Three-Setter; 12-Year-Old Gauff Advances to Round of 16 at Girls 18s Clay Court Championships
7/18 Anzo Tops Chiu, Top Four Seeds Breeze in Girls 18s Clay Court Openers; Boys 16s Clays Loses No. 1 and No. 2 Seeds
Colette Lewis has covered topflight junior events as a freelance journalist for over a decade. Read her weekly column, follow her on Twitter, and and find more of her daily commentary at ZooTennis.
 

Page updated on Friday, July 22, 2016 at 9:47:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections