Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

TOP PROSPECTS

Girls' Class of 2019 - Freshmen As of Monday, 2/29/2016



1-Star Athlete
Natalia Castellanos Garcia

2-Star Athlete
Kelly Klaren

1-Star Athlete
Natalie Lutz

2-Star Athlete
Teagan Richter
View:   Blue Chip   5-Star   4-Star   3-Star   2-Star   1-Star


4-Star RecruitsPrint List  
RatingNameCityState
Accola, Casey Winter Garden FL
Akli, Ayana Silver Spring MD
Alons, Anna Salix IA
Ansari, Carolyn Greensboro NC
Antao, Steffi Briarwood NY
Bach, Jonea Nîmes GA
Bashir, Faatimah Jackson MS
Becerra, Mebeli Las Vegas NV
Becker, Laura Advance NC
Bendetti, Chloe Pacific Palisades CA
Bergmann, Kyra Forest Hills NY
Billman, Callie Brandon MS
Blackwell, Alexandra Kansas City KS
Bobyr, Zlata San Diego CA
Breunich, Willa Port Saint Lucie FL
Brezanin, Lana Bradenton FL
Bridgforth, Kennedy Bradenton FL
Carney, Angel Dallas GA
Casati, Emily Deerfield IL
Cauthen, Zoe Timmonsville SC
Cayetano, Eryn Corona CA
Chan, Jadeh Plano TX
Chang, Ashley Hilton Head Island SC
Chang, Olivia Ann Arbor MI
Chu, Chloe Bellevue WA
Clemons, Autumn Atlanta GA
Cook, Caroline Naples FL
Courville, Mary Weston Columbus GA
Cusano, Gabriella Austin TX
Delmonico, Charli Austin TX
Duke, Pamela San Jose CA
Dunavant, Grace Germantown TN
Dunkle, Delanie San Luis Obispo CA
Evloeva, Kristina Newport Coast CA
Ferrante, Caitlyn Yorktown Heights NY
Fidel, Madeline Wheaton IL
Fischer, Georgia Brentwood TN
Fisher, Caitlin Cincinnati OH
Fleischman, Katherine Medina WA
Fox, Eliza Wellesley MA
Friedrich, Angelique Las Vegas NV
Galvin, Shaughnessey FtWorth TX
Garcia, Aida Chula Vista CA
Gardner, Abigail Marietta GA
Gilbert, Elizabeth Dallas TX
Goetz, Alexa Greenlawn NY
Goheen, Maria Aurora IL
Gordon, Jennamarie Los Altos Hills CA
Gray, Kate Marietta GA
Greenwalt, Kitty Carmel IN
Hartje, Elle Bloomfield Hills MI
Henry, Maya Boerne TX
Hersh, Katya Carpentersville IL
Hess, Ashley Cedar Grove NJ
Hitt, Zoe Princeton FL
Horacek, Nicole North Vancouver BC
Howard, Zoe Chevy Chase MD
Huang, Ashley Wexford PA
Huynh, Christina Astoria NY
Imhof, Ella Waxhaw NC
James, Junmoke Marietta GA
Jamroz, Maya Oak Park IL
Karoub, Monique Farmington Hills MI
Kavtaradze, Esa Sea Girt NJ
Kim, Madison Cranford NJ
Ko, Lauren San Gabriel CA
Kuckelman, Chloe Overland Park KS
Kuckelman, Ellie Overland Park KS
Lancaster, Jade Lake Tapps WA
Leal, Madison Parkland FL
Lewis, Jennifer Chicago IL
Lyman, Katherine Mt. Pleasant SC
Lynch, Madeleine Chagrin Falls OH
Marmorstein, Jessica Tucson AZ
Mavor, Lana Yarmouth ME
McLay, Cassie Melbourne FL
Mednikova, Alexandra Belle Mead NJ
Mikos, Agata Willowbrook IL
Mikos, Marta Willowbrook IL
Mills, Elise Prosperity SC
Mintah, Agyeponmaa Tacoma WA
Mohamad, Shatoo El Cajon CA
Montana, Isabella Miami FL
Niehaus, Kelli Cincinnati OH
Okamoto, Lillian Honolulu HI
Ordonez, Camila Aventura FL
Pate, Maggie Lithia FL
Pearson, Faith Murrieta CA
Pellouchoud, Britney San Diego CA
Perera, Yuka Santa Barbara CA
Pertsemlidis, Sarah Coppell TX
Polanco, Priya Stone Mountain GA
Polk, Margaret Birmingham AL
Puehse, Natasha Scottsdale AZ
Pyrkh, Yaroslava Kissimmee FL
Raiszadeh, Sophie Rancho Santa Fe CA
Rebol, Cassidy Cumming GA
Rizzolo, Kiana Jupiter FL
Roch, Anaelle Pembroke Pines FL
Roggenburk, Anna Avon Lake OH
Rubanov, Rebecca Macon GA
Saca, Payton Sacramento CA
Sassoli, Sophia Gladwyne PA
Schlatter, Jenna Saint Helena CA
Seidlin, Dax Ft Lauderdale FL
Sharbaugh, Ana Wilmington NC
Shin, Jennifer Valencia CA
Sloan, Jenna Rancho Palos Verdes CA
Smith, McKenna Paradise Valley AZ
Snyder, Demi Ft Lauderdale FL
Swift, Courtney Laguna Niguel CA
Tabanera, Amanda Valencia CA
Tanik, Sibel Raleigh NC
Tartakovsky, Sonia New York NY
Teske, Sloane Grand Rapids MI
Thomas, Gibson Mount Vernon NY
Todorova, Melody Ojai CA
Trinkle, Halli Charlestown IN
Vielma, Ashley Redwood City CA
Visic, Emilija-Emi Phoenix AZ
Vizcardo, Melissa The Woodlands TX
Wagner, Rachel Calabasas CA
Waller, Anna Lutz FL
Wang, Perene New York NY
Williams, Andie Rae Jenks OK
Yang, Rachelle Arcadia CA
Young, Jessie Marietta GA
Zheng, Bin Miami FL
Zhou, Emily Palo Alto CA
Zieglar, Lindsey Daytona Beach FL
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/25 Be the 1st to know when you can order the new Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph! Sign up:
7/19 Summer and Spring @mytonic apparel is now on sale!
7/19 Learn a bit more about the newest TW playtester: Hannah Stone! Watch:
7/19 Remember to stay hydrated on the #hottestdayoftheyear! Shop water bottles & electrolytes:
 
 
RECENT HEADLINES
ITA NEWS
 HAVILAND TENNIS ACADEMY
 
Haviland Tennis Academy
 
Haviland Tennis Academy is a new junior academy located in Greenville, SC. Our facility is dedicated to our junior program, and we have one of ...
 
See More
 
THE LATEST FROM ZOOTENNIS
7/26 USA Teams Named for ITF World Junior Tennis Competiton; Shapovalov Defeats Kyrgios in Toronto; Tsitsipas, Anshba Win European Championships; New Balance High School Championships Underway
7/25 Kenin Wins $50,000 Sacramento Challenger, Takes US Open Wild Card Lead; Sandgren, Kennedy Take Pro Circuit Titles in Godfrey & Evansville; Black Wins Third Straight ITF Grade 4
7/25 Kenin Wins $50,000 Sacramento Challenger, Takes US Open Wild Card Lead; Sandgren, Kennedy Take Pro Circuit Titles in Godfrey & Evansville; Black Wins Third Straight ITF Grade 4
7/24 Li Survives Tough Three-Setter to Claim USTA Girls 18s Clay Court Championship; Korda Wins Boys 18s; Noel and Greif Take 16s Titles
7/23 Ann Li, Amanda Meyer Meet Sunday for Girls 18s Clay Court Title; Finals Set in 16s, Boys 18s; Champions Crowned in 12s and 14s Divisions
Colette Lewis has covered topflight junior events as a freelance journalist for over a decade. Read her weekly column, follow her on Twitter, and and find more of her daily commentary at ZooTennis.
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 10:24:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections