Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


John Doe
Columbia, South Carolina
 
Columbia High School
Senior, Class of 2006
 

Overall Record: 76-21 #5 on This Week's TennisRPI
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 14-16, 2006
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aaron Krisan (148)   4-6;7-5;6-2
16 Bryan Oakley (141)   6-2;6-1
Q   Jordan Walters (77) 7-6(5);7-6(5)
CQ Sawyer Duncan (65)   6-3;4-6;1-0
CS Kevin Galloway (48)   6-1;7-5
CF Douglas Perrin (132)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2005 - January 1, 2006
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Geoffrey Embry (68)   6-4;7-6(8))
64 Ted Kelly (45)   7-5;4-6;6-4
32 Adam Schwartz (40)   4-6;6-3;6-4
16   Justin Kronauge (9) 6-1;6-0
4 Stephen Havens (31)   3-6;6-4;6-3
QQ   Rook Schellenberg (39) 6-1;6-3
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 1-6, 2005
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Rux (51)   0-6;7-6(7);6-3
32   Christopher Racz (15) 6-4;6-1
BULLFROG SOUTHERN BG18,16 DESIGNATED
October 1-3, 2005
Raleigh Parks & Recreation Dept., Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Josh Ray (342)   6-1;6-1
32 Matthew Poleon (172)   6-1;6-3
16 John Lewis (32)   6-2;6-3
Q Ryan Smith (22)   6-3;6-1
S   J. Houston Barrick (10) 2-6;6-0;6-1
PL Dejon Bivens (81)   6-4;6-4
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN GA
September 20-25, 2005
South Fulton Tennis Center, College Park, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Sundling (4)   6-2;7-6(3)
32  
A. Thomas
7-5;3-6;6-3
BULLFROG JR. DAVIS/FED CUP
September 16-18, 2005
USTA/Southern, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Cody Loup (133) Def (late)*
RR Cliff Gaddy (503)   6-0;6-0
RR   J. Houston Barrick (10) 6-3;6-2
RR Jarmere Jenkins (2)   2-6;6-3;1-0
USTA BOYS' 18,16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 5-14, 2005
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexander Sanborn (70)   6-3;3-6;6-4
64   Joey Burkhardt (14) 6-1;6-2
3 Shaun Bussert (90)   6-0;6-1
4Q Andrew Mateljan (27)   6-3;6-4
4   J. Houston Barrick (10) 6-3;7-6(2)
USTA JR. DAVIS CUP
July 30 - August 2, 2005
USC - Columbia, Columbia, SC
Boys' Singles Day 3
Boys' Singles Day 4 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Stefan Hardy (22) 6-4;6-1
RR   Bradley Mixson (16) 7-5;7-6
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2005
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tyler Sauerbrey (173)   6-1;6-0
64 Sho Matsumoto (57)   6-2;6-1
32 Daniel Moss (24)   6-2;6-0
16 Benji Kendall (29)   6-1;6-3
Q   Jared Pinsky (8) 6-4;7-5
CQ Brennan Boyajian (9)   7-6(5);6-1
CS Rhyne Williams (1)   6-1;6-3
CF   Dennis Nevolo (3) 3-6;6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
July 2-6, 2005
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Clint Bowles (7)   7-6(1);6-4
32 Daniel Gonzalez (119)   6-1;6-0
16   Matthew Schimmel (52) 4-6;7-5;6-4
3 Andrew Bailey (108)   6-2;2-0Ret (inj)
QQ Nathan Sachs (22)   6-4;6-3
CQ   Bradley Mixson (16) 6-3;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Spencer Heflin (286)   6-2;6-1
32 George Kernodle (89)   4-6;6-1;6-2
16 Zachary Taylor (106)   6-1;6-4
Q   Kyle Baker (14) 7-5;6-4
CQ Christopher Motes (63)   6-3;6-3
CS Matthew Brewer (18)   6-4;6-0
CF   Kevin Fleck (10) 6-0;6-2
WACHOVIA PALMETTO CHAMPIONSHIPS STATE CLOSED
June 3-10, 2005
Belton Tennis Assn, Belton, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caleb Barnes (308)   6-1;6-1
16 Bo Crouch (777)   6-3;6-2
Q Michael Nicol (202)   6-0;6-4
S Chris Peek (95)   6-2;6-2
F Lee Floyd (138)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
May 21-25, 2005
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Hoeland (191)   6-1;6-2
32 David Lue (112)   6-2;6-1
16 David Kwon (100)   6-2;6-1
Q Marc Dwyer (64)   5-7;6-3;6-4
S Nathan Sachs (22)   7-6(5);6-4
F   Jonathan Wong (23) 6-2;6-4
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 30 - May 2, 2005
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin McFarland (320)   6-3;6-2
32 Alexander Emery (111)   6-0;6-2
16 Christopher Rhyne (85)   6-0;6-4
Q Mike Greenberg (78)   6-3;6-3
S   Andrew Orban (4) 6-4;6-4
PL J. Houston Barrick (10)   5-7;6-1;6-1
THE EASTER BOWL, USTA NAT.SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 9-17, 2005
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Bryan Miller (175)   7-5;6-2
64 Travis Fillmore (38)   6-1;6-1
32 Calon Alpar (68)   6-0;6-0
16 Steve Johnson (7)   7-6(0);6-4
Q Tyler Hochwalt (12)   4-6;7-6(4);6-1
S Adam Schwartz (40)   6-1;6-1
F Dennis Nevolo (3)   6-0;6-3
TOPSPIN ANNUAL JR. CLASSIC
March 18-21, 2005
Topspin Rcqt & Swm Club, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Wesley Moran (143)   6-1;6-2
16 Caleb Barnes (308)   6-4;2-6;6-0
Q Benjamin McFarland (320)   6-3;6-0
S Austin Francis (148)   6-4;6-4
F Chris Peek (95)   6-3;6-3
COCA-COLATHORNBLADE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
March 11-13, 2005
Thornblade Club, Greer, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Bartelmo (878)   6-1;6-4
16 Garrett Egan (297)   6-0;6-3
Q Bill Bobbitt (136)   6-0;6-1
S Michael Nicol (202)   6-1;6-1
F Jason Basile (140)   4-6;6-1;6-2
5TH ANNUAL MIDCOURT CUP
March 4-7, 2005
Tennis & Education Endowment, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Will Mustian (367)   6-3;6-0
16 Brandon Byrd (328)   6-0;6-0
Q Christopher Rhyne (85)   7-5;6-4
S Mike Greenberg (78)   6-3;6-3
F Bryan Oakley (141)   6-0;4-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 17-21, 2005
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephen Coulis (270)   6-1;6-2
32   Serguei Boulanov (30) 7-6(2);7-6(1)
2 Mario Lopez (166)   6-0;6-1
3Q David Wolff (75)   6-3;6-1
3 Bobby Deye (54)   WoI*
QQ   Andrew Mazlin (37) 7-5;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Haas

 
Click on Tommy Haas to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/19 Cameron Kirkpatrick chooses Navy
8/19 Jordan Monosky chooses Newberry
8/19 Scott Adsit chooses John Carroll
8/18 Kyle Mautner chooses Penn
8/18 Dayton Hancock chooses Schreiner
8/18 Nicholas Pena chooses Schreiner
8/16 Courtney Hammagren chooses Linfield
8/15 Jakob Kolb chooses Florida Gulf Coast
8/15 Sammy Hogan chooses TAMU-Texarkana
8/14 Natella Nabieva chooses SCF

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/19 Check @serenawilliams' day and night dresses for the US Open. Talk about stylish!
8/18 Don't forget you can score @rogerfederer's winning look at Tennis Express! Shop here
8/18 .@MariaSharapova's all black @NikeTennis US Open dress is picture perfect
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 07, 2006 at 2:30:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections