Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Caroline Temple
Jackson, Mississippi
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 2-14  
SOUTHERN CLOSED 18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 18-25, 2005
Arkansas Tennis Patrons, Little Rock, AR
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Adrienne Bartlett (443) 6-0;6-1
1   Elise Wettermark (213) 6-0;6-0
MS CABOT LODGE JR. QUALIFYING CLOSED
June 4-8, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Anna Moak (534) 6-0;6-0
1   Ashton Hartley (677) 6-0;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
April 2-4, 2005
Cordova Tennis Association, Cordova, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jessie Gray (484) 6-3;6-2
1   Hannah Robinson (66) 6-0;6-0
MS JR. CLAYCOURTS CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 4-6, 2005
Gulf Coast Athletic Club, Gulfport, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Jasmine Cherry (613)   6-3;6-4
F   Brittany Cooper (554) 6-0;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
February 5-7, 2005
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jennifer Meredith (21) 6-0;6-0
1   Rebecca Miller (146) WoI*
RACQUET CLUB JR. CIRCUIT (BG18)
January 14-16, 2005
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexa Flynn 6-0;6-1
2 Sara Nichols   7-5;6-2
CQ   Bianca Simpson 6-2;6-1
MS JR. CLAYCOURT OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 5-7, 2004
River Hills Club Jackson, Jackson, MS
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Vanda Dobrovolna 6-4;6-4
2 Lindsey Collins (247)   WE*
CQ   Sierra Woolery (214) 6-0;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Virginia Berry (80) 6-1;6-0
1   Jessica Fuller (167) 6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Samantha Stosur

 
Click on Samantha Stosur to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:49:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections