Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tye Newin
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 13-13  
USTAMV SEG. I SWEET 16 BG (18)
February 14-15, 2004
St Joseph Tennis Club, St. Joseph, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Playoff 13-16
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Sheeva Parbhu (27) 6-1;6-1
1   Peter McCorkle (260) 7-6(3);6-4
S   Ryan Leach (329) 6-1;4-0 RJ
PL   Zachary Frisch (298) WoJ*
USTAMV SEG. I SUPER B (18)
January 31 - February 1, 2004
Woodside Tennis & Hlth Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Branden Joost (144) 6-4;6-2
1 Matthew Bleakley (318)   6-2;6-3
2 Joshua Goldstein (270)   7-6;6-2
CQ   Drew Hanson (237) 6-4;7-6
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
A.J.B Enterprises, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Wesley Miller (86) 6-2;6-0
1   Jordan Colman (194) 7-5;6-3
USTA MV SEG III SWEET 16 BG 18
November 22-23, 2003
Genesis Health Club, Wichita, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Guerin Smith (266)   6 -4 11 -9
Q   Brett Binkley (152) 6-0;6-3
2 Zachary Frisch (298)   6-1;6-4
CS   Branden Joost (144) 6-1;6-3
PL   Greg Holm (256) 7-6;6-1
USTA MV SEG. III SWEET 16 QUAL. BG18
November 21-21, 2003
Genesis Health Club, Wichita, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Kyle Cumberland (407)   1-6;6-3;10-7
USTA MV SEG. III SUPER BG18
November 8-9, 2003
Woodside Tennis and Health Club, Shawnee Mission, KS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Greg Holm (256) 6-2;6-1
1 Matthew Bleakley (318)   6-3;6-4
2 Kyle Cumberland (407)   7-5;6-2
CQ   Mitchel Gelina (339) 6416103
CS Matthew Gordon (375)   6-2;1-0
CF Peter McCorkle (260)   6-1;6-0
ODTA JR. ENDORSER (18)
May 23-25, 2003
Edmond Racquet Club, Edmond, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tripp Parks   6-3;6-1
Q   Andy Connelly (124) 6-1;6-0
CQ Vinn Newin (473)   6-3;6-3
CS Peter Davis   6-4;6-3
CS Peter McCorkle (260)   6-0;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/25 Michael Connolly chooses Illinois Col.
11/25 Dale Gilliam chooses Texas Tyler
11/25 Caroline Doherty chooses Rhodes
11/25 Mikel Saavedra chooses IUPUI
11/25 Dylan Ihmels chooses Utah State
11/24 Arnelle Sullivan chooses Maryland
11/24 Hannah Davis chooses Belmont Abbey
11/24 Sandra Honigova chooses Florida Intl
11/24 Justine Huang chooses Wellesley
11/24 Raksha Bode chooses St. Francis - PA

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Fernando Verdasco
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kei Nishikori
 
WILSON Steam 96
Was: $219.99  Now: $89.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
PRINCE Tour 100 16X18
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:07:37 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections