Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Zachary Glankler
Highland Vill, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 6-10 #369 on This Week's Recruiting List
TEXAS SUMMER GRAND SLAM
June 6-11, 2004
Wichita Falls Tennis Assn, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Justin Wimpee (220) 6-3;6-0
2 Jeremy Gold (573)   6-4;4-6;6-3
3Q   Ryan Charles (374) 6-2;2-6;6-3
DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPION
May 7-10, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Aaron McDougall (195) WI*
2004 SATA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
January 9-12, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashwin Kumar (18)   WJ*
16   Hunter Mills (191) 6-1;6-3
3   Justin Wimpee (220) 6-3;6-0
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Conor Pollock (19) 6-3;6-1
3   Justin Wimpee (220) 6-1;7-5 Def (ns)
THE BLUEBONNET BOWL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-24, 2003
Quail Valley Country Cl., Missouri City, TX
Super Champs B18S Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Matthew Brewer (96) 6-2;6-4
2 Brian Unietis   6-7;7-6;6-1
ARLINGTON SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
October 10-13, 2003
Arlington Tennis Center, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Rhett Heartsill 6-1;6-1
2 Caleb Carter (314)    
3   Hector Saenz (421) 6-2;6-1
WACO MAJOR ZONE
September 5, 2003 - December 30, 1899
Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rudy Obregon (397)   6-3;6-4
32 Charles Nguyen   6-4;7-5
16 Jeff West (259)   7-5;5-7;7-5
Q   Hunter Mills (191) 6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #516
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/06 Peter Hartman chooses Colgate
12/06 Jasmine Abidi chooses Dartmouth
12/06 Blake Croyder chooses Georgia
12/05 AnnMartin Skelly chooses Middlebury
12/05 Emily Bian chooses Middlebury
12/05 Sam Sauter chooses Colgate
12/05 Madison Swaney chooses Biola
12/05 Clayton Thompson chooses RPI
12/05 Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal chooses Xavier
12/04 Jonah Chitwood chooses Lee (TN)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
11/29 25% off! Be sure to shop our sitewide apparel sale
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:19:04 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections