Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dudley Colhoun
Winston Salem, North Carolina
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 8-13  
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sandeep Daiya (73) 6-3;6-2
1 Trent Hagan (134)   6-3;6-0
2 Hunter Gerlach (404)   6-2;3-6;6-2
3   Richard Offutt (107) 6-3;6-0
4TH ANNUAL MIDCOURT CUP-L3
March 5-8, 2004
Carolina Youth Tennis Foundation, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Will Grist (215) 6-2;4-6;6-3
2   James Stewart (317) 6-0;6-3
JR. FAMILY CIRCLE CUP
February 27 - March 1, 2004
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Macropoulos (491)   6-0;6-0
16   Davey Sandgren (24) 6-2;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brian Walters (236) 6-4;6-2
1   Joe Cariello 6-1;6-4
2003 GEORGIA JR. OPEN
July 12-18, 2003
Rome Floyd Tennis Center, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anthony Hagen (344) 6-7;7-6;6-1
3   Peter Austin (290) 6-4;7-6
SOUTHERN OPEN BG18 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 5-11, 2003
Chapel Hill Tennis Club, Carrboro, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joseph Sherer (469)   6-0;6-1
64   Olivier Gaines (196) 7-5;6-4
2 Nelson Bunn (322)   4-6;6-1;6-3
3Q Phil Van Fossan (648)   6-2;6-0
3 Mark Gober (191)   7-6;3-6;6-2
4Q   Kevin Fleck (33) 6-0;6-0
NC TAR HEEL QUALIFIER
May 31 - June 9, 2003
Winston-Salem Tns, Inc, Winston-Salem, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luke Justus   6-1;6-1
32   Mark Brodie 6-1;6-1
2   Joseph Veeder (269) 6-1;6-3
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/25 Petra Hule chooses Florida State
4/25 Artsiom Ausiyevich chooses BYU
4/25 Quinn Camfield chooses Kaskaskia
4/24 Nico Sjoka chooses Louisiana
4/24 Dominik Konig chooses Louisiana
4/24 Sarah Benoy chooses St. Thomas (MN)
4/24 Anusha Varudandi chooses Lawrence Tech
4/24 Rohan Kamdar chooses Georgetown
4/24 Ho Chao Hsia chooses East Carolina
4/24 Ilgiz Valiev chooses Texas Tech

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/14 New review is up! Check out what our testers had to say about the stylish @adidastennis Defiant Bounce:
4/06 Rafa like you've never seen him before......... ??
3/28 Here's a video on how to treat and prevent some of the most common #tennis injuries
3/24 We take you inside the @head_tennis Stringing Room at the @BNPPARIBASOPEN. Where the pros get their racquets strung:
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:00:57 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections