Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michelle Hawes
Columbus, Indiana
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 12-10 #111 on This Week's TennisRPI
MIDWEST OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 25-30, 2004
Tipton Lakes Athl. Club, Columbus, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kristin Isabelli   6-1;6-0
64   Erin Fulkerson (167) 6-1;6-1
2 Lindsay Sellers   6-0;6-3
3 Kaitlyn Zinn (332)   6-1;6-1
4   Allison Tinney (273) 6-1;6-3
MIDWEST CLOSED JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
June 26 - July 1, 2004
Washington Towns Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Brooke Beier (25) 6-2;6-1
1   Libby Harrison (301) 6-2;6-2
CITA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 11-16, 2004
USTA/Midwest - Central Indiana, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maria Hornung   6-3;6-1
32 Kristen Volz   6-2;6-2
16   Sophie Grabinski (28) 6-3;6-3
3 Julie Wegener (615)   6-1;6-2
QQ   Pamela Gesellchen (194) 6-2;6-1
IRC BG16
November 14-16, 2003
Indianapolis Rqt. Clb., Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paulina Bigos (227)   Wd (em)*
16   Tiffany Welcher (128) 6-1;7-5
3 Jessica Morrison   6-0;6-0
CQ Jeremie Benjamin (561)   6-2;6-2
CS Megan Farley (216)   6-4;6-3
CF   Stephanie Millis (358) 7-6(4);7-5
MIDWEST JR. INDOOR OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2003
Indianapolis Rqt. Clb., Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Alexandra Gross 6-0;6-2
1 Imani Willis   6-0;6-0
3 Anne Pennington (280)   6-1;6-3
CQ Camille Clark (522)   6-0;6-1
CS   Sara Lett (212) 6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/25 Gallagher Martin-Chavez chooses Tabor
4/24 Ingrid Neel chooses Florida
4/24 Ava Kolman chooses Elmhurst
4/24 Rachel Rettger chooses Elmhurst
4/24 Chiara Gaudio chooses Elmhurst
4/24 Emily Zelichenok chooses Centre
4/24 Alex Cauneac chooses MIT
4/24 Brett Ishihara chooses Loyola (MD)
4/24 Kaela Dunn chooses Mass. Dartmouth
4/24 Daichi Uchida chooses Juniata

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Angelique Kerber
 
YONEX VCore Xi 100 300G
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Yanina Wickmayer
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive 2012
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Flavia Pennetta
 
WILSON 2015 Blade 98 18X20
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Li Na
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive 2012
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:52:10 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections