Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Tyler Weisel
Greensburg, Pennsylvania
 
Greater Latrobe
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Please Note: Although this player has been confirmed as graduating in the class of 2004, all of the ranking analysis is currently based on him being in the class of 2003.

Overall Record: 16-8  
LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
January 30 - February 2, 2004
Oxford Athl Club North, Wexford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Mast (103) 3-6;7-5;6-1
1 Christopher Hoeland (383)   2-6;6-4;6-2
2 Matthew Prusack (546)   7-5;6-3
QQ Evan Reese (175)   6-2;5-7;7-6(5)
CQ   Christopher Racz (41) 6-0;6-0
BLAIR RACQUET B18 OPEN
January 9-11, 2004
Blair Racquet Club, Altoona, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zachary McGonigal (726)   6-1;6-1
Q Sendhur Gautham (441)   6-1;6-2
S   Christopher Racz (41) 6-7;6-3;6-4
PL   Zach Skorupka (137) 6-4;7-5
(SR) GREENSBURG JR. HOLIDAY CLASSIC
December 27-30, 2003
Greensburg Racquet Club, Greensburg, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cameron Lowe   6-1;6-0
16 Zachary McGonigal (726)   6-1;6-3
Q Derek Taylor (368)   6-3;4-6;6-4
S   Benjamin Graham (84) 6-2;7-6(2)
PL Ryan Weisband (412)   6-0 Ret (ill)
(SR) BLAIR RACQUET TURKEY OPEN (L6)
November 28-30, 2003
Blair Racquet Club, Altoona, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 David Kauffman (605)   6-1;6-0
Q Matthew Prusack (546)   6-2;6-3
S Jace Brenner (556)   6-2;6-4
F Evan Stiegel (477)   6-2;6-4
(SR) BLAIR RACQUET 18 JR. OPEN (L5)
September 26-28, 2003
Blair Racquet Club, Altoona, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Austin Longacre (106) 7-5;6-3
1   Andrew Lerner (311) 6-4;7-5
(SR) OXFORD JR. BG18 (L5)
April 11-13, 2003
Oxford Athletic Club - NORTH, Wexford, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Armen Vartan   6-2;6-2
Q Peter Stutz (590)   6-3;6-1
S   Ryan Weisband (412) 1-6;6-3;6-1
PL Evan Reese (175)   6-1;7-5
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/02 Eric Rutledge chooses Wake Forest
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/02 Enjoy great savings on adidas apparel for men and women! Shop here
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, November 26, 2005 at 10:21:08 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections