Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Konstantin Lazarov
Tampa, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 35-29  
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nick Savage (11) 6-3;6-0
1   David Irvin (37) WoJ*
SEMINOLE COUNTY WINTER DESIGNATED BG18,1
February 7-9, 2004
Red Bug Lake/Sanlando Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dustin Forman (372)   7-6(4);7-6(2)
16 Viju George (31)   2-6;6-2;3-1 RJ
Q David Rosenfeld (78)   6-3;3-6;6-2
S Eddie Neese (99)   6-1;6-4
F   Dillon Brozyna 3-6;7-6(7);4-0 RJ
DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE WINTER SECTIONA
January 17-19, 2004
Tampa Recreation Dept, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephen Coulis (191)   3-6;7-5;6-3
32 Scott Myers (185)   6-3;6-3
16 James Roesch (122)   6-3;6-4
Q Andrew Mazlin (53)   6-1;6-1
S Tye Myers (84)   3-0 RI
F   George Navas (18) 6-3;7-6(5)
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys 18 R-32 Consolation
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Levine (248)   6-1;6-1
64 Howard Migdal (166)   6-3;6-0
32   Leo Rosenberg (2) 6-2;7-6(2)
16   Sandeep Daiya (73) WJ*
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Marc Dwyer (40) 4-6;7-6(2);6-3
1   G. Scott Blackmon (46) 6-3;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 1-7, 2003
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
H. Al Askari
  6-4;6-3
32  
D. Yoo
6-3;6-3
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN FL
November 11-16, 2003
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marek Czerwinski (17)   5-7;7-5;6-1
32  
H. Lewis
6-4;6-4
64
B. Kuzmanovic
  6-4;7-5
32
D. Pagon
  6-3;2-6;6-2
16  
S. Rojas
6-3;6-4
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN SC
November 4-9, 2003
Lexington Tennis Complex, Lexington, SC
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Adamski
4-6;6-3;7-5
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cain Soltoff   6-1;6-0
32 Patrick Gleason (438)   6-3;6-0
16 Jared Kobren (250)   6-1;6-2
Q Tye Myers (84)   6-4;6-4
S   Marcus Echtler (63) 6-4;6-7;6-4
KENTUCKY INTL. JR. TENNIS DERBY
September 8-14, 2003
Hilary J Boone Varsity Tennis Complex, Lexington, KY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joseph Smetona (276)   6-3;6-4
32 Andrew Sobczyk (174)   7-5;6-3
16   Bryan Koniecko (10) 7-5;3-6;6-3
US JR. INTL. HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 19-23, 2003
Atlantic Club, Manasquan, NJ
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andrew Husby (88) 6-3;6-4
USTA SUPER NATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-10, 2003
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Kieran Burke 6-4;3-6;6-4
2   Jimmy Petit (95) 6-3;3-6;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-20, 2003
Louisville Tennis Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Jimmy Petit (95)   6-1;4-6;6-4
128 Eddie Kang (102)   6-4;6-7;6-3
64   Christopher Clayton (13) 6-2;6-1
3   Mark Piro (94) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
June 28 - July 2, 2003
Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ike Belk   6-3;7-6;6-2
32 Brennen Phippen (123)   6-2;6-1
16   Jason Hood 7-6;4-6;7-6
3 Alex Chang (224)   6-4;7-5
QQ   Michael Samara (21) 6-4;6-2
THE BUSH FLORIDA OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 22-28, 2003
Landings Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aaron Brown (349)    
32   Steven Peretz 6-4;6-7;6-2
3 Brennen Phippen (123)   6-4;7-6
4Q Ryan Lloyd   6-3;6-1
4   Josh Brauser 6-1;6-2
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE JR. SINGLES
June 13-20, 2003
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patrick Gleason (438)   5-7;6-2;6-1
32 Stephen Segura (304)   6-1;7-5
16   G. Scott Blackmon (46) 6-2;4-6;6-4
3 Evan Dufaux   6-4;6-4
QQ Scott Faust   5-7;6-2;6-1
CQ   Michael Green 6-4;4-6;7-6
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED BG18
May 24-26, 2003
Delray Beach Tennis Center, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Razvan Nicolescu   7-5;6-3
32   Jesse Levine (8) 6-3;6-3
2   Danny Levy (190) 8-5
ATP (GATOR BOWL) JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 26-28, 2003
ATP Tour Tennis Club, Ponte Vedra, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexandru Cojanu 6-4;6-1
1 Shane Tyree   3-6;6-2;6-1
2 Eddie Neese (99)   6-3;6-7;6-4
CQ   Charlie Drew (107) 6-2;7-5
THE EASTER BOWL, USTA SUPER NAT'L SPRING
April 11-19, 2003
Riviera Rst. Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Farhat Muhawi (63) 7-5;6-4
1   Andrew Hong 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/24 Peyton Mathiews chooses Millsaps
10/24 Travis Lau chooses North Dakota
10/24 James Spaulding chooses Johns Hopkins
10/23 Whitney Weisberg chooses Fordham
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
WILSON 2014 Pro Staff 95S
Was: $250.00  Now: $159.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fabio Fognini
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Plus
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
PRINCE Tour 95
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nikolay Davydenko
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic 200 Plus
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:11:09 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections