Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Evan Dufaux
Wesley Chapel, Florida
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 20-13  
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN FL
November 11-16, 2003
Evert Tennis Academy, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Y. Lim
  4-6;6-2;6-4
32   Jesse Levine (8) 6-1;6-2
64
A. Costin
  6-1;6-1
32
F. Kita
  6-1;4-6;6-3
16  
P. Bester
7-6(5);6-4
SEMINOLE COUNTY JR. DESIGNATED
October 11-13, 2003
Red Bug/Sanlando/Sylvan Lake Parks, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kyle Mahowald (483)   6-0;6-1
32 Cameron Babbitt (335)   6-2;6-0
16   Andrew Bailey (72) 6-3;7-6
5Q Thomas Tyler (239)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Bobby Deye (28) 6-4;5-7;1-0
USTA SUPER NATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-10, 2003
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexander Grothman (35)   6-4;6-4
64   Ilia Shatashvili (111) 6-4;6-1
3 Bijan Hejazi (110)   2-6;7-5;6-3
4Q Adam Schwartz (43)   6-3;6-1
4   Christopher Cloer (51) 6-4;3-6;7-6
USTA SUPER NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-20, 2003
Woodmont Country Club, Rockville, MD
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Wesley Miller (86)   6-3;6-4
64 Ilia Shatashvili (111)   6-2;6-2
32 Kareem Berdai (61)   6-3;6-1
16   Brett Helgeson (15) 7-5;3-6;6-1
5 Tj Bellama (121)   6-1;6-1
QQ   Bryan Koniecko (10) 6-3;3-6;6-2
BAHAMAS JR. TENNIS OPEN
June 23-28, 2003
National Tennis Centre, Nassau
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Hanna
  6-0;6-1
16
M. Paiz
  6-3;6-0
Q
D. Lopez
  6-3;6-2
32  
J. Tolentino
6-2;6-3
USA TENNIS FLORIDA STATE JR. SINGLES
June 13-20, 2003
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathaniel Gorham (153)   6-2;6-2
32   Razvan Nicolescu 4-6;7-6;6-4
2 Dimitri Chimerakis (251)   7-6;6-2
3Q Etienne Paris (179)   6-4;7-6
3   Konstantin Lazarov 6-4;6-4
ATP (GATOR BOWL) JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 26-28, 2003
ATP Tour Tennis Club, Ponte Vedra, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack DePaolo   4-6;6-4;6-3
16  
E. Jung
6-4;7-5
2   Luka Cerenko (67) 4-6;6-1;6-4
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Jack Sock to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Myles Schalet chooses Michigan
4/16 Brett Caban chooses NC A&T
4/16 Cannon Jones chooses Dallas Baptist
4/16 Ajdin Tahirovic chooses Barry
4/16 Greta Koch chooses Haverford
4/16 Constantin Schmitz chooses Tulane
4/16 Megan Ingram chooses Texas Lutheran
4/16 Alex Kohlmeier chooses North Central
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
4/16 This weeks #TWHappyHour deals include apparel for $20 or less, $49.95 @babolat shoe & more
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:11:29 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections