Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Matt Keesey
Northfield, Minnesota
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 18-13 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
MERCEDES BENZ JR. OPEN (CHAMPIONSHIP)
March 5-7, 2004
Flagship Athletic Club, Eden Prairie, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Lau (421)   6-2;7-5
16   Eric Sorenson 4-6;7-6(5);6-4
3   Julian Tokarev (277) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dimitri Chimerakis (224)   6-3;6-4
32   Terry Richardson (95) 6-4;7-6(4)
2   Adam Monich (61) 6-4;6-1
BASELINE TENNIS CENTER WINTER CHAMPIONSH
February 6-8, 2004
Univ of MN-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Johnson (391)   4-6;6-2;6-1
16   Julian Tokarev (277) 6-2;6-4
GUSTAVUS WINTER CLASSIC (BOYS 14,18) (CH
January 9-11, 2004
Swanson Tennis Center, Saint Peter, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryce Deling   6-0;6-1
16 Julian Tokarev (277)   7-5;7-5
Q Kevin Stickney (290)   6-3;6-3
S  
P. Millican
6-2;6-0
PL
S. Lacap
  DPE*
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   David Steinberg (164) 7-6(2);4-6;6-4
2 John James (201)   6-2;6-4
3Q   Joel Kincaid (50) 6-0;6-0
BASELINE TENNIS CENTER INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 5-7, 2003
Univ of MN-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mike Eastman (586)   6-3;6-2
16 Victor Racsa   6-2;6-0
Q   Sam Salyer (143) 6-2;6-3
CQ Michael Sicora (101)   6-1;6-1
CS   Chad Olson (324) 4-6;7-5;10-2
GUSTAVUS HOLIDAY CLASSIC B18,14
November 14-16, 2003
Swanson Tennis Center, Saint Peter, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kevin Stickney (290)   6-1;6-3
Q Alex Lau (421)   6-4;7-5
S Griffin Foley (308)   7-5;6-4
F  
P. Millican
3-6;7-6(4);6-0
FALL BOYS SWEET 16
November 7-9, 2003
USTA/Northern, Minneapolis, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Griffin Foley (308)   6-3;6-4
Andrew Baill (339)   3-6;6-4;6-0
Dylan Cater (404)   6-0;6-2
16   Michael Engdahl 6-4;6-2
GUSTAVUS FALL CLASSIC (B18,14)
October 17-19, 2003
Swanson Tennis Center, Saint Peter, MN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Rolston (702)   6-0;6-1
16 Christopher Williams (351)   6-1;7-5
Q   Albin Hubscher 6-0;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Sam Querrey

 
Click on Sam Querrey to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
10/20 Happy Monday! Don't forget to check out our huge Oktoberfest sale >>>
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, November 26, 2005 at 10:55:41 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections