Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gregory Andrews
Richland, Michigan
 
Gull Lake High School
Recent Graduate, Class of 2010
 

Overall Record: 51-7 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL BG18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2010
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zack McCourt (44)   6-2;6-3
64 Jonathan Cypers (114)   6-0;6-1
32  
D. Kudla
7-6(1);6-3
4 Joey Fritz (19)   6-2;6-3
5Q Garrett Gordon (18)   6-4;6-4
5   Marcos Giron (3) 6-3;6-4
BOYS' 18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 31 - August 3, 2010
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Zachary Katz (30)   6-4;7-6(5)
RR Hunter Harrington (14)   6-4;3-6;6-3
RR Keaton Cullimore (22)   6-3;7-6(5)
RR Ross Guignon (30)   6-0;6-3
MIDWEST B18 TEAM
June 18-20, 2010
Kalamazoo YMCA, Calamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Evan Bechtel (264)   6-2;6-1
RR Douglas Barnard (85)   4-6;6-2;1-0(8)
RR Christopher Diaz (19)   6-4;6-4
RR Marc Shideler (316)   6-2;6-2
WMTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 11-15, 2010
Kalamazoo Ymca, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jake Buck   6-0;6-0
16 Clayton Hodge   6-0;6-0
Q Rollin Baker (595)   1-6;6-2;6-1
S Mitchell Petersen (167)   6-1;6-0
F Aaron Hendrick (139)   6-1;6-1
PEACH STATE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
May 29-31, 2010
Court 11 Sports Group, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Drexinger (369)   6-1;6-1
32 Hayes Brewer (104)   6-1;6-0
16 Eric Diaz (127)   6-2;6-0
Q Austin Smith (11)   6-3;6-2
S Justin Crenshaw (3)   6-3;6-2
F   Alex Sidney (55) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 14-20, 2010
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Inc., Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grant Roberts (31)   Wo (inj)*
64 John Richmond (17)   6-3;6-3
32 Aaron Pfister (35)   6-4;7-6(4)
16 Jeffrey Offerdahl (18)   6-1;6-4
Q Gonzales Austin (5)   7-6(0);7-6(6)
S Asika Isoh (23)   6-4;6-4
F   Bjorn Fratangelo (1) 6-3;6-1
MIDWEST B18 CLOSED INDOOR CHMP.
February 6-8, 2010
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mihir Kumar (38)   6-1;6-0
32 Benjamin Mcclarren (485)   6-0;6-2
16 Tim Kopinski (75)   6-2;6-0
Q Benjamin Quazzo (93)   7-5;4-6;6-1
S Joey Fritz (19)   6-2;6-2
F Christopher Diaz (19)   6-2;6-4
MIDWEST WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP B18
January 16-18, 2010
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ian Tesmond (136)   7-6(1);6-3
16 Nicholas Wong (278)   6-1;6-0
Q   Joey Fritz (19) 7-6(5);6-3
CQ Douglas Barnard (85)   4-6;6-1;1-0(8)
CS Tim Kopinski (75)   6-2;6-3
MIDWEST SERIES JAN. B18 DESIGNATED
January 9-11, 2010
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paul Oosterbaan (47)   Def (late)*
32 Jack Larsen (145)   7-5;6-2
16 Thomas Marx (144)   7-5;6-1
Q Ethan Dunbar (99)   6-3;6-2
S Michael Redlicki (4)   7-5;6-4
F Ryan Bandy (71)   6-4;6-3
MIDWEST FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 14-16, 2009
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Evan Bechtel (264)   6-0;6-2
32 Andrew Scholnick (53)   6-3;3-6;10-4
16 Nicholas Wong (278)   6-0;6-1
Q Christopher Diaz (19)   6-3;6-4
S Joey Fritz (19)   6-3;6-2
F Brandon DeBot (72)   6-1;6-4
ST. LOUIS GATEWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 6-8, 2009
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Cypers (114)   7-5;6-4
16 Logon Collins (109)   3-6;6-2;7-5
Q Winston Lin (27)   6-2;6-2
S   Casey MacMaster (13) 6-4;4-6;6-2
PL   Blake Bazarnik (10) 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

John Isner

 
Click on John Isner to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/25 Michael Connolly chooses Illinois Col.
11/25 Dale Gilliam chooses Texas Tyler
11/25 Caroline Doherty chooses Rhodes
11/25 Mikel Saavedra chooses IUPUI
11/25 Dylan Ihmels chooses Utah State
11/24 Arnelle Sullivan chooses Maryland
11/24 Hannah Davis chooses Belmont Abbey
11/24 Sandra Honigova chooses Florida Intl
11/24 Justine Huang chooses Wellesley
11/24 Raksha Bode chooses St. Francis - PA

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
11/25 Select Prince racquets are now $30! Shop now!
11/25 Have you checked out our Black November sale? Check out the Tennis Express Digital Catalog
11/18 Make sure to check out our latest racquet review! See what we thought about the @Volkltennis Organix 10 Super G 295G
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, September 02, 2010 at 2:01:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections