Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gregory Andrews
Richland, Michigan
 
Gull Lake High School
Recent Graduate, Class of 2010
 

Overall Record: 51-7 #3 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL BG18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2010
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zack McCourt (44)   6-2;6-3
64 Jonathan Cypers (114)   6-0;6-1
32  
D. Kudla
7-6(1);6-3
4 Joey Fritz (19)   6-2;6-3
5Q Garrett Gordon (18)   6-4;6-4
5   Marcos Giron (3) 6-3;6-4
BOYS' 18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 31 - August 3, 2010
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Zachary Katz (30)   6-4;7-6(5)
RR Hunter Harrington (14)   6-4;3-6;6-3
RR Keaton Cullimore (22)   6-3;7-6(5)
RR Ross Guignon (30)   6-0;6-3
MIDWEST B18 TEAM
June 18-20, 2010
Kalamazoo YMCA, Calamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Evan Bechtel (264)   6-2;6-1
RR Douglas Barnard (85)   4-6;6-2;1-0(8)
RR Christopher Diaz (19)   6-4;6-4
RR Marc Shideler (316)   6-2;6-2
WMTA MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 11-15, 2010
Kalamazoo Ymca, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jake Buck   6-0;6-0
16 Clayton Hodge   6-0;6-0
Q Rollin Baker (595)   1-6;6-2;6-1
S Mitchell Petersen (167)   6-1;6-0
F Aaron Hendrick (139)   6-1;6-1
PEACH STATE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
May 29-31, 2010
Court 11 Sports Group, Norcross, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Drexinger (369)   6-1;6-1
32 Hayes Brewer (104)   6-1;6-0
16 Eric Diaz (127)   6-2;6-0
Q Austin Smith (11)   6-3;6-2
S Justin Crenshaw (3)   6-3;6-2
F   Alex Sidney (55) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 14-20, 2010
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Inc., Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grant Roberts (31)   Wo (inj)*
64 John Richmond (17)   6-3;6-3
32 Aaron Pfister (35)   6-4;7-6(4)
16 Jeffrey Offerdahl (18)   6-1;6-4
Q Gonzales Austin (5)   7-6(0);7-6(6)
S Asika Isoh (23)   6-4;6-4
F   Bjorn Fratangelo (1) 6-3;6-1
MIDWEST B18 CLOSED INDOOR CHMP.
February 6-8, 2010
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mihir Kumar (38)   6-1;6-0
32 Benjamin Mcclarren (485)   6-0;6-2
16 Tim Kopinski (75)   6-2;6-0
Q Benjamin Quazzo (93)   7-5;4-6;6-1
S Joey Fritz (19)   6-2;6-2
F Christopher Diaz (19)   6-2;6-4
MIDWEST WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP B18
January 16-18, 2010
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ian Tesmond (136)   7-6(1);6-3
16 Nicholas Wong (278)   6-1;6-0
Q   Joey Fritz (19) 7-6(5);6-3
CQ Douglas Barnard (85)   4-6;6-1;1-0(8)
CS Tim Kopinski (75)   6-2;6-3
MIDWEST SERIES JAN. B18 DESIGNATED
January 9-11, 2010
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paul Oosterbaan (47)   Def (late)*
32 Jack Larsen (145)   7-5;6-2
16 Thomas Marx (144)   7-5;6-1
Q Ethan Dunbar (99)   6-3;6-2
S Michael Redlicki (4)   7-5;6-4
F Ryan Bandy (71)   6-4;6-3
MIDWEST FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 14-16, 2009
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Evan Bechtel (264)   6-0;6-2
32 Andrew Scholnick (53)   6-3;3-6;10-4
16 Nicholas Wong (278)   6-0;6-1
Q Christopher Diaz (19)   6-3;6-4
S Joey Fritz (19)   6-3;6-2
F Brandon DeBot (72)   6-1;6-4
ST. LOUIS GATEWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 6-8, 2009
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonathan Cypers (114)   7-5;6-4
16 Logon Collins (109)   3-6;6-2;7-5
Q Winston Lin (27)   6-2;6-2
S   Casey MacMaster (13) 6-4;4-6;6-2
PL   Blake Bazarnik (10) 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/02 Eric Rutledge chooses Wake Forest
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Juan Monaco
 
YONEX VCore Xi 98
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Gael Monfils
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
HEAD Graphene Radical MP
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, September 02, 2010 at 2:01:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections