Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Josh Levine
Syosset, New York
 
Sportime Bethpage/Syosset
Graduate, Class of 2012
 

Overall Record: 39-14 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL BG18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-12, 2012
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Addison Appleby (81)   6-3;6-3
128   Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (3) 6-1;6-2
2 Wyatt Houghton (87)   6-1;7-5
3Q Ognjen Samardzic (53)   6-3;6-3
3 Dominic Patrick (25)   6-2;6-2
4Q Grant Solomon (10)   6-3;6-4
4   Martin Redlicki (2) 7-5;6-3
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 28-31, 2012
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Marcel Chan (313)   6-2;6-1
RR Henry Craig (12)   6-2;6-7;7-5
RR   Shane Vinsant (2) 3-6;7-6(4);6-0
RR   M. Mackenzie McDonald (2) 6-3;5-7;6-4
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 15-22, 2012
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Fennell (75)   4-6;6-2;6-3
64 Nicholas Bybel (63)   6-2;6-4
32 Mihir Kumar (19)   6-4;2-1Ret (inj)
16 Nick Wood (9)   2-6;6-4;6-0
Q   Martin Redlicki (2) 6-3;6-4
CQ   Jordan Daigle (19) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 2-4, 2012
Delco Tennis Association, Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gustavo Gonzalez (61)   6-2;7-6(3)
16 Matthew Barry (80)   7-5;6-0
Q Christopher Vrabel (23)   7-5;6-0
S   Quentin Monaghan (13) 6-1;6-1
PL   Jack Murray (13) Wo (inj)*
L1 MENDHAM EASTERN DES. CLOSED
May 18-28, 2012
D&D Tennis Org@ Mendham Health and Racqu, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Taiyo Hamanaka (55)   6-2;6-1
16 Tyler Kratky (62)   6-3;6-3
Q Joshua Yablon (28)   6-2;6-3
S Richard Del Nunzio (14)   6-2;6-3
F Quentin Monaghan (13)   6-2;6-1
L1 EASTERN B18 DES. CLOSED
March 23 - April 1, 2012
Point Set Indoor Racquet, Oceanside, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Courtney Murphy (112)   6-1;7-6
16 Taiyo Hamanaka (55)   6-3;6-1
Q Ian Van Cott (66)   6-1;6-3
S   Andrew Yaraghi (33) 6-1;6-2
PL   Jonathan Carcione (21) 6-3;7-6
USTA NATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP
March 11-17, 2012
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jeremy Lynn (63)   6-3;6-3
64 Bayo Philips (39)   6-1;6-3
32 Nolan Paige (7)   6-3;6-2
16 Casey Kay   3-6;7-6(2);6-1
Q   Gage Brymer (5) 4-6;6-3;6-2
CQ   Henry Craig (12) Wo (inj)*
L1 WORLD GYM EASTERN DES. B18
February 10-19, 2012
World Gym Racquet & Sports Arena, East Setauket, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Austin Davidow (210)   6-2;6-3
16 Matthew Nardella (43)   6-2;6-3
Q Matthew Barry (80)   6-2;6-3
S Austin Kaplan (44)   6-2;6-4
F Samuel Lam (98)   3-6;6-1;7-5
L1 B18 EASTERN DES. SPORTSPLEX CHMP.
January 27 - February 5, 2012
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Yablon (28)   6-1;6-2
16 Eric Brinzenskiy (142)   6-3;6-1
Q   Jonathan Carcione (21) 6-4;7-5
CQ   Aidan Talcott (120) Wo (emerg)*
COPA BARRANQUILLA
January 16-22, 2012
Barranquilla, Barranquilla, COL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
O. Almada
6-2;7-5
EVERT AMERICAN ITF
November 7-13, 2011
Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Zverev
4-6;6-2;7-5
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (FL.. MEADOWS)
October 29-31, 2011
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Russell Einbinder (139)   6-0;6-2
16 Jake Sosonkin (157)   6-2;6-1
Q Jonathan Carcione (21)   6-4;7-5
S Thomas Caputo (29)   6-7(5);6-3;10-4
F   Quentin Monaghan (13) 6-3;6-3
L1 MENDHAM EASTERN DES. B18
September 23 - October 1, 2011
D&D Tennis Org, Mendham, NJ,
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maximilian Schmidt (78)   7-5;6-3
16 Daniel Morgan (160)   6-2;6-3
Q   Noah Rubin (1) 6-2;6-2
CQ   Ari Smolyar (204) Wo (emerg)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
8/29 Federer looks dapper any time of day, but check out his NYC night look and see why his line is still going strong!
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, September 06, 2012 at 2:03:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections