Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gianluca Naso
International - Italy
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 26-18  
GERDAU CUP
March 22-28, 2004
Sociedade Ginastica de Porto Alegre
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
L. Souza
  6-3;6-0
32 Jean Yves Aubone (19)   6-7(4);6-3;6-2
16
R. Parente
  6-0;6-3
64
P. Campos
  6-1;6-4
32
L. Lacko
  6-4;7-5
16
D. Navarrete
  6-3;7-6(0)
Q
A. Miele
  6-3;6-4
S   Mykyta Kryvonos (3) 6-3;3-6;7-6(1)
BANANA BOWL
March 15-21, 2004
Esporte Clube Pinheiros, Sao Paulo
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
N. Desein
  6-7(4);7-6(3);6-3
32
R. Starling
  6-4;4-6;6-3
16
J. Del Potro
  6-4;6-4
Q  
R. Arevalo-Gonzalez
6-4;6-1
ASUNCION BOWL
March 8-14, 2004
Yacht & Golf Club, Lambare
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Miklusicak
  6-2;6-3
32
F. Pozzi-Romanazzi
  7-5;6-1
16 Christopher Chirico (4)   7-6(4);7-5
Q
R. Arevalo-Gonzalez
  6-3;6-4
S  
E. Schwank
6-3;7-6(9)
AUSTRALIAN OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 26 - February 1, 2004
Melbourne Park National Tennis Centre, Melbourne
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
A. Weber
2-6;7-5;6-2
UNCLE TOBY'S AUS HARDCOURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 18-24, 2004
Nottinghill Pinewood Tennis Club, Melbourne
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
S. Kilchhofer
6-4;6-2
VICTORIAN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 9-14, 2004
Traralgon Tennis Association, Traralgon, VIC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
E. Eleskovic
6-2;1-6;6-4
ORANGE BOWL
December 15-21, 2003
Tennis Centre Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jan Polhamus   6-3;6-2
32   Billy Heiser (25) Walkover*
US JR. INTL. WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 8-14, 2003
Tennis Center at Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Chirico (4)   6-3;6-1
32  
E. Kirillov
7-5;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTL. JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 1-7, 2003
Bollettieri Sports Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
G. Sacks
6-2;6-2
US OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 30 - September 7, 2003
National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matt Bruch (6) 6-7(4);7-5;6-3
CANADIAN OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 25-30, 2003
Club de Tennis de Repentigny
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
K. Pajkowski
  6-2;6-1
64  
A. Radulescu
6-3;6-2
WIMBLEDON JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 28 - July 6, 2003
All England Lawn Tennis & Croquet Club, Wimbledon
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alex Kuznetsov (1) 6-7(7);6-4
ROLAND GARROS
June 1-8, 2003
Stade Roland Garros, Paris
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Chardy
6-4;6-2
ITALIAN JR. OPEN
May 19-25, 2003
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
N. Almagro
6-0;6-2
SANTA CROCE JR. TOURNAMENT
May 12-18, 2003
Tennis Club Santa Croce
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Timothy Neilly (1)   6-0;7-5
32
M. Bekker
  6-3;4-6;7-5
16  
L. Kirche
6-4;6-3
SALSOMAGGIORE JR. TOURNAMENT
April 28 - May 4, 2003
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Oswald
  6-4;2-6;6-2
32
M. Marrai
  6-3;6-3
16
J. Huta-Galung
  7-5;6-3
Q  
D. Cubas
6-1;6-4
TOURNOI INTL. JR. DU TRIANGLE D'OR
April 21-27, 2003
Tennis Club Beaulieu Sur Mer
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Ciumac
  6-2;6-3
16
E. Eleskovic
  6-4;4-6;7-6(5)
Q  
J. Gely
6-2;6-3
FLORENCE JR. TOURNAMENT
April 16-21, 2003
Circolo Del Tennis Firenze, Florence
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Zemlja
  7-5;6-1
32
K. Sotiriu
  7-5;6-2
16  
A. Murray
6-4;6-2
FRENCH RIVIERA INTL. JR. OPEN
April 7-12, 2003
Tennis Club du Cap D'Ail
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
E. Chala
6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/27 Noah Morrow chooses Redlands
9/26 Keegan Smith chooses UCLA
9/26 Claire Dean chooses UC Irvine
9/26 Alyssa Hahn chooses Davidson
9/26 Kevin Huang chooses Davidson
9/25 April Wong chooses Azusa Pacific
9/25 Laura Moore chooses IN Wesleyan
9/24 David Rothweil chooses Grand Canyon
9/24 Jack Ablon chooses Colgate
9/24 Mac Kiger chooses Illinois

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/28 OK boy, @Bryanbros @Bryanbrothers, let's see you guys beat this volley exchange! ?? ?? ??
9/26 Kick your kick serve up a notch! Check out some tips from @paul_annacone and @PlaySight
9/26 "The art of war is of vital importance ..... a road either to safety or to ruin." - Sun Tzu.
9/26 New TW Review! We review the new Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Flyknit! Roger Federer's shoe of choice!
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:19:39 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections