Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gregory Anderson
Tucson, Arizona
 
Connections Academy
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 35-24 #98 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Eric Rutledge (22) 6-2;6-1
RR Jason Kros (99)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jacob Brumm (8) 7-5;6-0
1   Lane Leschly (31) 6-3;7-6
PHOENIX JR. MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-19, 2015
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Hollands (786)   6-0;6-1
16 Derek James (559)   6-4;6-1
Q Carlos Hassey (77)   6-4;7-5
S Yash Parikh (56)   6-3;6-2
F   Jarod Hing (108) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Henry Gordon (37)   4-6;7-6(5);6-3
64 Sreyas Kolachalam (95)   6-3;7-5
32   Robert Seby (30) 6-7(5;6-1;6-3
3   Riley Smith (22) 6-3;4-6;10-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rae Lan (55)   6-4;7-5
32 Alec Dardis (400)   6-0;6-2
16   Alexander Keyser (26) 6-1;6-3
3   Bjorn Hoffmann (23) 6-3;6-3
JEFF MYERS MEMORIAL MASTERS L4
November 8-10, 2014
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christian Farris (664)   6-3;6-1
16 Zachary Cihlar (284)   6-3;6-3
Q Brandon Stringfellow (26)   4-6;7-5;6-4
S Michael Lee (102)   5-7;6-1;6-0
F   Yash Parikh (56) 1-6;6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Gianni Ross (3) 7-6(3);6-4
Q-W Jacob Walker (44)   7-5;6-3
S-W   Andrew Heller (39) 6-2;6-4
F-SW Daniel Gealer (46)   Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Pietro Rimondini (19) 6-4;4-0Ret (inj)
1 Noah Sutter (142)   6-4;6-0
2 Christopher Ephron (48)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   William Shkrob (107) 6-4;1-6;10-7
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Kurzban (203)   6-4;7-5
32 David Mitchell (93)   4-6;6-0;6-4
16   Alex Phillips (13) 6-2;6-3
NEW MEXICO JR. MASTERS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
USTA Northern New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeremy Hanson (1260)   6-0;6-1
16 Dane Paulsen (272)   6-2;7-5
Q   Michael Tran (75) 6-3;3-6;6-3
PL-S Wilson Lambeth (294)   6-4;4-6;6-2
PL-F   Michael Lee (102) 6-4;4-6;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jason Seidman (96) 6-2;6-2
1 Jamie Fisher (174)   6-4;1-6;1-0(3)
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 26-29, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Chen (78) 6-4;6-3
1 Max MacKinnon (322)   6-3;3-6;1-0(9)
2 Sayer Paige (197)   6-1;6-3
3Q William Shkrob (107)   6-4;6-2
3 Kamran Khan (124)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Dane Esses (68) 7-6(5);4-6;1-0(4)
USTA SOUTHWEST JR. CLOSED L3
June 14-17, 2014
USTA Southwest, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Conner Sieck (452)   6-2;6-3
16 Zachary Cihlar (284)   6-0;6-1
Q   Nathan Brown (87) 7-6;7-6(7-3));6-2
CQ Gabriel Borunda (227)   7-6(4);6-2
CS Wilson Lambeth (294)   Wd (inj)*
CF Emanuel Llamas (76)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Gitin (465)   2-6;6-4;6-2
16   Alfredo Perez (5) 6-1;6-3
2   Pally Ray (67) 7-6(3);3-0Ret (inj)
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chanon Phunsawat (13)   6-2;7-5
32
I. Halmenschlager Reis
  7-6(6);6-3
16   Gianni Ross (3) 6-0;7-5
ALBUQUERQUE SWEET 16 L5
April 5-6, 2014
Tanoan Country Club, Albuquerque, NM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 William Bixler (1032)   6-1;6-1
Q   Michael Tran (75) 6-2;6-1
S-N Dane Paulsen (272)   7-5;6-4
F-N Achyut Warrier (441)   6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Haas

 
Click on Tommy Haas to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/31 Wanna wear what a legend wears? Shop Venus's gorgeous new Ndebele Print dress @TennisExpress
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 31, 2015 at 2:03:51 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections