Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Gregory Anderson
Tucson, Arizona
 
Connections Academy
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 38-24 #106 on This Week's Recruiting List
PHOENIX JR. MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-19, 2015
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Hollands (928)   6-0;6-1
16 Derek James (591)   6-4;6-1
Q Carlos Hassey (75)   6-4;7-5
S Yash Parikh (68)   6-3;6-2
F   Jarod Hing (147) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Henry Gordon (37)   4-6;7-6(5);6-3
64 Sreyas Kolachalam (97)   6-3;7-5
32   Robert Seby (31) 6-7(5;6-1;6-3
3   Riley Smith (25) 6-3;4-6;10-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rae Lan (53)   6-4;7-5
32 Alec Dardis (357)   6-0;6-2
16   Alexander Keyser (17) 6-1;6-3
3   Bjorn Hoffmann (28) 6-3;6-3
JEFF MYERS MEMORIAL MASTERS L4
November 8-10, 2014
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christian Farris (593)   6-3;6-1
16 Zachary Cihlar (285)   6-3;6-3
Q Brandon Stringfellow (26)   4-6;7-5;6-4
S Michael Lee (113)   5-7;6-1;6-0
F   Yash Parikh (68) 1-6;6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
October 22-26, 2014
USTA-Tournament, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Gianni Ross (3) 7-6(3);6-4
Q-W Jacob Walker (42)   7-5;6-3
S-W   Andrew Heller (35) 6-2;6-4
F-SW Daniel Gealer (44)   Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Pietro Rimondini (24) 6-4;4-0Ret (inj)
1 Noah Sutter (120)   6-4;6-0
2 Christopher Ephron (50)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   William Shkrob (108) 6-4;1-6;10-7
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Kurzban (195)   6-4;7-5
32 David Mitchell (116)   4-6;6-0;6-4
16   Alex Phillips (11) 6-2;6-3
NEW MEXICO JR. MASTERS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
USTA Northern New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeremy Hanson (1318)   6-0;6-1
16 Dane Paulsen (284)   6-2;7-5
Q   Michael Tran (75) 6-3;3-6;6-3
PL-S Wilson Lambeth (290)   6-4;4-6;6-2
PL-F   Michael Lee (113) 6-4;4-6;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jason Seidman (63) 6-2;6-2
1 Jamie Fisher (174)   6-4;1-6;1-0(3)
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 26-29, 2014
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Chen (68) 6-4;6-3
1 Max MacKinnon (344)   6-3;3-6;1-0(9)
2 Sayer Paige (230)   6-1;6-3
3Q William Shkrob (108)   6-4;6-2
3 Kamran Khan (127)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Dane Esses (62) 7-6(5);4-6;1-0(4)
USTA SOUTHWEST JR. CLOSED L3
June 14-17, 2014
USTA Southwest, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Conner Sieck (452)   6-2;6-3
16 Zachary Cihlar (285)   6-0;6-1
Q   Nathan Brown (92) 7-6;7-6(7-3));6-2
CQ Gabriel Borunda (281)   7-6(4);6-2
CS Wilson Lambeth (290)   Wd (inj)*
CF Emanuel Llamas (88)   6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Gitin (465)   2-6;6-4;6-2
16   Alfredo Perez (5) 6-1;6-3
2   Pally Ray (67) 7-6(3);3-0Ret (inj)
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chanon Phunsawat (33)   6-2;7-5
32
I. Halmenschlager Reis
  7-6(6);6-3
16   Gianni Ross (3) 6-0;7-5
ALBUQUERQUE SWEET 16 L5
April 5-6, 2014
Tanoan Country Club, Albuquerque, NM
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 William Bixler (866)   6-1;6-1
Q   Michael Tran (75) 6-2;6-1
S-N Dane Paulsen (284)   7-5;6-4
F-N Achyut Warrier (441)   6-3;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Andrew Mashhadi (287) Wo (inj)*
SUN CITY JR. MASTERS L4
March 22-24, 2014
USTA Greater El Paso, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Armando Montes   6-0;6-1
16 Bogdan Racolta (350)   7-6;2-6;6-1
Q   Nathan Brown (92) 6-4;6-2
PL-S Wilson Lambeth (290)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F Yash Parikh (68)   Wd (pc)*
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Hilton Tucson El Conquistador, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rafael Lenhard (32) 6-3;6-1
1 Fletcher Kerr (431)   6-2;6-2
2 Dane Paulsen (284)   6-2;7-5
CQ   Emanuel Llamas (88) 6-3;4-6;10-8
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Philipp Kohlschreiber

 
Click on Philipp Kohlschreiber to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
1/25 Are you liking these @NikeTennis women's Slam shorts? See video to learn more
1/25 Andy says: "Thank you lord, for hooking me up with Under Armour." Shop their gear here
1/23 For those of who who plan on being glued to tennis on the telly this weekend, here's a handy little schedule
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 27, 2015 at 2:05:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections