Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alex Phillips
Peachtree City, Georgia
 
Lifetime Tennis
Senior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 18-12 #24 on This Week's TennisRPI
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Payam Ahmadi (64)   6-2;6-1
RR   Adam Ambrozy (10) 6-4;6-2
RR Aleksandar Kovacevic (48)   5-7;6-3;7-6(3)
RR Peter Conklin (58)   6-1;6-3
ICY HOT SOUTHERN 14-18 CUP
September 18-20, 2015
Champions Club, Lupton City, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sean Sculley (18) 7-5;6-2
RR   Nick Stachowiak (6) 6-3;6-1
RR Maxwell Mendelsohn (68)   6-4;7-6
RR Cotter Wilson (43)   6-3;6-1
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL HA
August 24-29, 2015
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
C. Ruud
6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Parker Wynn (16)   6-3;6-0
128 Mayson Xue (63)   6-3;7-5
64   Alex Rybakov (1) 6-2;6-0
3 Sebastian Arcila (19)   6-2;6-0
4Q Tyler Raclin (94)   6-2;6-1
4   Vasil Kirkov (2) 6-3;6-4
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 25-28, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Peter Litsky (29) 6-4;6-2
RR Darrell Huang (523)   6-1;6-4
RR   Reese Stalder (20) 3-6;6-4;6-3
RR   Asher Hirsch (34) 7-5;6-0
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christopher Gladden (86)   6-1;6-2
64 Davey Roberts (37)   7-5;6-1
32 Matthew Galush (70)   6-2;6-2
16   Nathan Perrone (7) 2-6;6-1;6-0
5 Vincent Lin (9)   6-2;6-4
QQ   John McNally (3) 6-3;7-6
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tripp Tuff (163)   7-6;6-0
16 Adam Ambrozy (10)   6-3;6-0
Q Matthew Gamble (18)   6-3;6-3
S Davey Roberts (37)   6-1;7-5
F   Robert Loeb (4) 6-7;6-2;10-7
Page updated on Tuesday, April 26, 2016 at 2:01:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections