Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Syrym Abdukhalikov
International - Kazakhstan
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 15-8  
TROFEO BONFIGLIO
May 16-22, 2005
Tennis Club Milano, Milano
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Bella
  6-4;6-2
32  
L. Mayer
6-2;6-2
SANTA CROCE JR. TOURNAMENT
May 9-15, 2005
Tennis Club Santa Croce
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. Skoloudik
6-4;7-5
AUSTRALIAN OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 24-30, 2005
Melbourne Park National Tennis Centre, Melbourne
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Radinovich
  6-3;6-1
16  
P. Gemouchidis
2-6;6-2;6-4
UNCLE TOBY'S AUS HARDCOURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 16-22, 2005
Nottinghill Pinewood Tennis Club, Melbourne
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Smith
  6-4;7-5
16
T. Kromann
  6-3;6-3
64
P. Jelenic
  7-5;7-6(5)
32
P. Cervenak
  4-6;6-4;6-3
16  
R. Haase
7-6(9);7-6(4)
LOY YANG POWER VICTORIAN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 7-12, 2005
Traralgon Tennis Association, Traralgon, VIC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
D. Currer
  6-4;6-4
32
F. Siladi
  6-4;6-7(3);6-3
16  
T. Ley
6-3;6-0
LUXEMBOURG INDOOR JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 15-20, 2004
National Tennis Centre of Luxembourg, Esch/Alzette
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Authom
  2-6;6-4;6-4
32
B. Halbroth
  6-4;6-3
16  
P. Cervenak
6-3;6-1
THAILAND OPEN INTL. JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 18-24, 2004
Nonthaburi
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
K. Wachiramanowong
  6-4;6-2
16
T. Fujii
  6-3;7-6(4)
Q
J. Lemke
  6-3;6-4
S  
S. Bubka
6-4;6-2
OSAKA MAYOR'S CUP
October 11-17, 2004
Utsubo Tennis Centre, Osaka
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Sakai
  6-2;6-2
32
T. Ito
  6-2;6-4
16  
S. Kim
6-1;6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/01 Ethan Kolsky chooses Boston U
9/30 Eden Richardson chooses LSU
9/30 Zoey Nelson chooses Eastern Washington
9/29 Michael Ogundele chooses NC A&T
9/29 Clarissa Jolley chooses Air Force
9/29 Andjelija Bozovic chooses Indiana
9/29 Caroline Cox chooses CMS
9/28 Matthew Lord chooses Virginia
9/28 Andrew Imrie chooses RPI
9/27 Noah Morrow chooses Redlands

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
9/28 Final week to save an extra 25% off liquidation apparel!
9/28 OK boy, @Bryanbros @Bryanbrothers, let's see you guys beat this volley exchange! ?? ?? ??
9/26 Kick your kick serve up a notch! Check out some tips from @paul_annacone and @PlaySight
9/26 "The art of war is of vital importance ..... a road either to safety or to ruin." - Sun Tzu.
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 11, 2006 at 11:08:35 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections