Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Alex Platevoet
International - Belgium
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 6-12  
TROFEO BONFIGLIO
May 17-23, 2004
Tennis Club Milano, Milano
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
M. Morandi
  6-2;6-2
32  
P. Duclos
7-6(5);7-6(5)
SANTA CROCE JR. TOURNAMENT
May 10-16, 2004
Tennis Club Santa Croce
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
A. Tosti-Croce
  6-1;6-4
16  
D. Ludi
6-4;6-4
64  
D. Navarrete
6-0;6-4
CITTA' DI PRATO JR. TOURNAMENT
May 3-8, 2004
Tennis Club Prato, Prato
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. D'Adamo
  6-1;4-1;Retired
16  
T. Fabbiano
6-4;6-3
64  
D. Kumlin
6-3;6-3
TOURNOI INTL. JR. DU TRIANGLE D'OR
April 19-25, 2004
Tennis Club Beaulieu Sur Mer
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
J. Jersov
6-3;6-2
64   Bryan Koniecko (10) 6-3;6-4
FRENCH RIVIERA INTL. JR. OPEN
April 5-11, 2004
Tennis Club du Cap D'Ail
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
A. Pierson
6-0;6-1
EAST AFRICA CIRCUIT - KENYA
December 9-13, 2003
Parklands Sports Club
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Jacob
  6-1;6-2
16  
B. Williams
6-4;0-6;6-4
EAST AFRICA CIRCUIT - KENYA
December 3-7, 2003
Parklands Sports Club
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
C. Vitulli
6-4;5-7;6-1
TORNEIG ANDORRA LA VELLA
October 27 - November 1, 2003
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Susmozas-De Miguel
  6-0;6-0
16
G. Giustino
  3-6;7-6(3);6-2
Q  
J. Kurz
6-4;6-3
32  
E. Brighiu
6-3;6-4
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Get it
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 4:04:15 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections