Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kennedy Shaffer
Rossford, Ohio
 
Ivan Lendl International Junior Tennis Academy
Rising Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 46-15 #8 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mihaela Codreanu (107)   6-0;6-2
64 Felicity Maltby (63)   6-4;4-6;6-0
32 Katharine Fahey (11)   6-3;7-6(3)
16 Dominique Schaefer (12)   6-2;6-3
Q Gabrielle Andrews (12)   7-6(4);5-7;7-6(4)
S Jessie Aney (7)   1-6;6-1;6-2
F  
K. Stewart
6-1;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Halle Roach (529)   6-1;6-0
64 Nicole Heiniger (536)   6-0;6-1
32 Andrea Ballinger (193)   6-4;7-5
16 Carol Finke (69)   6-2;6-1
Q   Brienne Minor (13) 6-3;3-6;6-4
CQ   Zoe Spence (24) 6-3;6-2
MARIAN WOOD BAIRD CUP - G18
June 13-15, 2014
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sidnay Huck   6-0;4-6;7-6(2))
RR Davina Nguyen (98)   -6(5);6-1;3-0 Ret (inj)
RR   Brienne Minor (13) 6-4;6-4
RR Alyvia Jones (20)   6-2;6-1
NWOTA DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 5-9, 2014
Northwest Ohio Tennis Association, Toledo, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Kaitlin Snider   6-0;6-0
F Megan Miller (242)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Gaby Pollner (12) 3-6;6-0;6-2
1 Sofia Kurtz (66)   6-2;6-1
2 Chloe Gullickson (31)   Wd (inj)*
CQ Gabrielle Rodriguez (67)   6-3;6-3
CS Alexis Franco (28)   6-0;6-2
CF   Abigail Desiatnikov (1) 5-2Ret (inj)
PLANTATION ITF
May 12-18, 2014
Plantation, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Yang
  6-2;6-1
32 Sydney Riley (20)   6-1;6-3
16   Jessica Livianu (22) 6-2;1-6;6-3
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 5-11, 2014
Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
D. Pedraza
6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 2, 2014
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Isabella Heidenreich   6-1;6-1
64 Chloe Lee (79)   6-3;6-1
32 Karina Traxler (34)   6-4;6-4
16   Caroline Lampl (15) 6-3;7-6(6)
4 Sarah Dvorak (17)   6-7(3);6-1;10-7
QQ   Ena Shibahara (2) 6-4;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 11-17, 2013
Lexington, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
O. Singh
  6-2;6-1
32   Kylie McKenzie (13) 7-6(5);7-5
ATLANTA ITF
November 4-10, 2013
Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marjorie Antohi (93)   6-3;6-2
16 Laura Patterson (29)   Walkover*
64 Kelly Chen (6)   6-1;6-3
32 Ellie Zogg (68)   6-3;6-4
16 Maddie Pothoff (17)   7-6(4);6-3
Q Mariana Gould (20)   7-6(4);6-2
S Luisa Stefani   6-3;6-2
F Catherine Bellis (1)   3-1;Retired
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Kurtz (66)   6-2;6-1
16 Jacquelyn Fitz-Randolph (95)   6-2;6-1
Q Aryn Greene (64)   6-3;6-3
S Laura Patterson (29)   7-5;6-4
F   Andie Daniell (2) 6-4;4-6;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (KALAMAZOO)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Isabelle Dohanics (116)   6-0;6-1
16 Christina Auyeung (89)   6-1;6-0
Q Elizabeth Zordani (47)   6-4;6-2
S Grace Tapak (118)   6-1;6-2
F   Alexandria Najarian (9) 6-4;4-6;6-4
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 3-11, 2013
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Alyssa Tobita (38)   6-3;6-2
128   Louisa Chirico 6-1;3-6;6-3
2 Sarah Baron (59)   6-4;7-6(2)
3Q Alexandria Najarian (9)   6-1;6-2
3 Jessica Ho (3)   6-2;6-4
4Q Marika Cusick (25)   4-6;6-2;1-0(8)
4 Taylor Davidson (7)   6-4;6-2
5Q   Hayley Carter (2) 6-2;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/25 Yes! The new @WilsonTennis video for the Pro Staff RF 97 is here! More release details to come
7/25 Get an instant $20 off on @head_tennis Graphene frames through Monday! Shop here
7/24 The new @head_tennis Graphene Extreme frames are fantastic tools for the modern game. Details
7/24 Have you missed Novak Djokovic since his win at Wimbledon? This video may help -- it is sure to brighten your day!
 
 

Page updated on Friday, July 25, 2014 at 7:39:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections