Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jessie Aney
Rochester, Minnesota
 
MNVA/Rochester Century H.S.
Senior, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 37-11 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
EDDIE HERR ITF
December 1-7, 2014
Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
E. Antropova
Walkover*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christi Woodson (67)   5-7;6-3;6-1
16 Adriana Reami (31)   6-4;7-5
Q   Rachel Rohrabacher (23) 6-1;6-0
PL-S   Nicole Johnston (53) 6-1;6-4
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Amanda Rebol (64)   7-5;6-2
64 Hannah Templeton (92)   6-2;6-3
32 Risa Nakagawa (61)   6-3;6-0
16   Sofia Kenin (2) 6-1;6-4
4   Peggy Porter 6-1;6-1
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 26-29, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Mihaela Codreanu (143)   6-1;6-1
RR Katie Fries (146)   6-0;6-3
RR Allie Sanford (30)   5-7;6-1;6-1
RR Joanna Zalewski (22)   4-6;6-2;6-1
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 10-19, 2014
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christina Zordani (68)   6-2;6-2
64 Victoria Yu (74)   6-3;6-3
32 Kristen Thoms (59)   6-2;6-2
16 Christina Rosca (34)   6-3;6-3
Q Kelly Chen (7)   6-3;6-0
S   Kennedy Shaffer (11) 1-6;6-1;6-2
PL Caroline Lampl (9)   6-2;6-0
USTA NORTHERN GIRLS SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 6-10, 2014
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Taite Drews Jones (485)   6-1;6-1
Q Jane Fraley (285)   6-3;6-1
S Summer Brills (148)   6-3;6-4
F   Alexis Nelson (7) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Alpine Hills Tennis / Swim Club, Portola Valley, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carol Finke (62)   6-2;6-2
16 Jada Hart (16)   6-3;6-2
Q Constance Branstine (59)   6-3;6-3
S Hanna Chang (6)   6-2;6-3
F   Claire Liu (1) 6-0;6-1
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-13, 2014
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Claudia Wiktorin (43)   6-2;6-4
32 Madison Bourguignon (9)   7-5;1-6;6-1
16   Michaela Gordon (6) 6-2;6-2
RAC SPRING GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 21-23, 2014
Rochester Athletic Club, Rochester, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jane Fraley (285)   6-2;6-2
S Kylie Boyer (345)   6-3;6-2
F Caitlyn Merzbacher (118)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Caroline Turner (48)   7-5;6-4
RR Andie Daniell (3)   6-0;3-6;1-0(10)
RR Meghan Kelley (20)   7-5;6-1
RR Madison Westby (9)   7-5;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sarah Baron (51)   6-4;6-4
16   Ingrid Neel (2) 6-4;6-3
2 Angel Deng (196)   6-1;6-1
CQ Ariadna Riley (40)   6-0;7-6(0)
CS Ashley Bongart (46)   Wo (inj)*
CF   Andie Daniell (3) 6-7(3);6-3;1-0(7)
BASELINE TC GIRLS WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-20, 2014
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jane Fraley (285)   6-2;6-1
Q Malini Wijesinghe (317)   6-0;6-0
S Caitlyn Merzbacher (118)   6-1;6-0
F   Alexis Nelson (7) 6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Daniela Hantuchova

 
Click on Daniela Hantuchova to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch her video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/17 Vayum Arora chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/17 Christian O'Connor chooses Williams
12/17 Mary Hill chooses Whitman
12/17 Jana Klages-Miller chooses Whitman
12/17 Eleni Gianelos chooses Babson
12/17 Annie Zlevor chooses Colorado College
12/17 Madison Doerre chooses Colorado College
12/17 Jessie Cruz chooses CMS
12/16 Olivia Leavitt chooses Brandeis

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
12/15 Looking for a new frame or bag this holiday season? We can help! See our huge selection
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 17, 2014 at 2:01:53 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections