Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Zeke Clark
Tulsa, Oklahoma
 
Recent Graduate, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 42-20 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Charlie Sullivan (59)   6-2;6-0
64 Adam Sraberg (99)   6-1;6-2
32 Evan Bynoe (93)   6-2;6-3
16 Keenan Mayo (10)   6-4;6-2
Q Sebastian Mermersky (88)   6-2;6-1
S   Sebastian Korda (7) 6-3;6-3
PL Christian Alshon (4)   6-2;6-4
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 2-10, 2016
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mwendwa Mbithi (30)   6-2;6-2
32 Timothy Sah (18)   5-7;6-4;6-4
16   Liam Caruana (7) 6-3;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Shi (17)   6-4;6-2
32 Caleb Chakravarthi (83)   6-1;6-3
16   Sebastian Arcila (22) 6-0;4-2Ret (inj)
CAMPEONATO INTERNACIONAL JUVENIL DE TE
March 14-20, 2016
BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
V. Caratini
  6-2;6-4
32  
L. Koelle
3-6;6-3;6-1
46TH BANANA BOWL
March 7-13, 2016
BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
Y. Oliel
6-2;2-6;6-0
36TH ASUNCION BOWL
February 29 - March 5, 2016
PAR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
J. Otegui
7-5;6-4
ARGENTINA CUP
February 22-27, 2016
ARG
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Frinzi
  6-4;6-1
16
J. Otegui
  7-5;7-5
Q
G. Olivieri
  6-4;6-3
S  
Y. Watanuki
6-3;6-7(2);7-5
COPA FTCH 2016
February 15-20, 2016
CHI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
D. Norfeldt
  6-0;6-3
16  
R. Wagner
5-7;6-3;6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 23-30, 2016
AUS
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
B. Nkomba
  6-2;6-2
16
J. Cui
  6-2;6-1
64  
D. Karimov
6-1;6-3
AGL LOY YANG TRARALGON JR. INTERNATI
January 16-21, 2016
AUS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
P. Matuszewski
  3-6;7-5;6-3
32  
U. Humbert
6-4;6-2
52ND COFFEE BOWL (COPA DEL CAFE)
January 4-9, 2016
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Gray
  6-1;6-1
32
F. Ribero
  6-7(3);6-2;6-2
16
A. Holmgren
  7-6(5);6-4
Q Kyrylo Tsygura (8)   7-5;6-3
S   JJ Wolf (4) 2-6;6-2;6-0
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL TE
December 7-13, 2015
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
Y. Wu
6-4;2-6;6-0
EDDIE HERR INT'L TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 30 - December 6, 2015
Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Y. Oliel
  6-3;6-4
32   Vasil Kirkov (2) 6-1;6-3
XXIX YUCATAN CUP
November 23-28, 2015
MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Pena Lopez
6-4;6-3
ABIERTO JUVENIL MEXICANO
November 16-22, 2015
MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
O. Alcantara
  6-4;6-1
32   Benjamin Sigouin (3) 6-4;6-2
PAN AMERICAN ITF CHAMPIONSHIP ITF PRESE
October 12-17, 2015
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Garrett Johns (12)   6-3;6-1
32
E. Ortiz Tovar
  6-2;6-1
16 William Genesen (5)   6-1;6-1
Q Nathan Perrone (21)   6-2;6-2
S   JJ Wolf (4) 6-1;7-5
US OPEN JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP
September 6-13, 2015
Flushing Meadows, NY
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Lazarov   2-6;6-4;4-1;Retired
16  
N. Kuhn
6-4;6-1
CANADIAN OPEN JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 30 - September 5, 2015
CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Benjamin Sigouin (3) 6-3;7-6(8)
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL HA
August 24-29, 2015
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sebastian Arcila (22) 5-7;6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Logan Smith 6-3;6-4
2 Michael Lorenzini (82)   6-4;6-2
3Q Dane Esses (40)   6-2;6-0
3 Kaden Funk (103)   6-2;6-0
4Q Asher Hirsch (34)   6-0;6-1
4 William Genesen (5)   6-3;5-7;1-0(5)
5Q Vincent Lin (9)   6-2;7-6(1)
5 Michael Genender (4)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Eddie Grabill (42)   6-3;6-4
CQ Alex Rybakov (1)   Wo (inj)*
CS John McNally (2)   6-2;7-6(1)
CF Sam Riffice (1)   7-6(10);6-3
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 25-28, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jacob Hansen (23)   6-1;6-2
RR Richard Ciamarra (19)   6-1;6-4
RR Matthew Gamble (17)   6-3;6-2
RR Jason Lui (35)   6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/27 Why @USCMensTennis uses @PlaySight
7/27 Shop the new @KSWISS 50th anniversary shoes now!
7/25 Be the 1st to know when you can order the new Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph! Sign up:
7/19 Summer and Spring @mytonic apparel is now on sale!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 2:03:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections