Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Zeke Clark
Tulsa, Oklahoma
 
Rising Senior
Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 75-17 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Logan Smith 6-3;6-4
2 Michael Lorenzini (82)   6-4;6-2
3Q Dane Esses (79)   6-2;6-0
3 Kaden Funk (44)   6-2;6-0
4Q Asher Hirsch (34)   6-0;6-1
4 William Genesen (15)   6-3;5-7;1-0(5)
5Q Vincent Lin (9)   6-2;7-6(1)
5 Michael Genender (4)   Wo (inj)*
QQ Eddie Grabill (42)   6-3;6-4
CQ Alex Rybakov (1)   Wo (inj)*
CS John McNally (4)   6-2;7-6(1)
CF Sam Riffice (1)   7-6(10);6-3
USTA B18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 25-28, 2015
Atkins Tennis Center, Urbana, IL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jacob Hansen (23)   6-1;6-2
RR Richard Ciamarra (29)   6-1;6-4
RR Matthew Gamble (26)   6-3;6-2
RR Jason Lui (28)   6-3;6-0
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mason Beiler (16)   6-3;6-2
64 Sean Burnette (100)   6-1;6-1
32 Trent Bryde (5)   6-3;7-5
16   Alexander Knight (25) 6-4;6-1
5 Johnathan Small (16)   6-3;6-4
QQ Oliver Sec (33)   3-6;6-4;10-8
CQ Oliver Crawford (6)   6-2;6-4
CS   John McNally (4) 6-2;6-7;10-7
ALLIANZ KUNDLER GERMAN JUNIORS SUPPORTE
June 16-21, 2015
GER
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
V. Guenther
7-6(5);1-6;6-2
23RD INTERNATIONAL JR. TOURNAMENT O
June 9-14, 2015
GER
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Eero Vasa 7-6(8);7-6(4)
HUNGARIAN OPEN
May 27-31, 2015
HUN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Bartakovics
  6-0;6-3
16
K. Zuk
  6-2;6-2
Q  
D. Shapovalov
7-6(8);7-5
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 4-12, 2015
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brandon Holt (14)   6-4;6-4
32   Patrick Kypson (3) 4-6;6-1;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 28 - April 5, 2015
USTA High Performance, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chase Colton (20)   7-6(1);6-4
32   William Blumberg (1) 6-1;7-5
PANAMA BOWL 2015
March 16-21, 2015
PAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
L. Barbosa De Menezes
  2-6;6-2;6-3
16
J. Ramirez Mejia
  6-1;6-3
Q
A. Donayre
  6-3;6-3
S Alexandre Rotsaert (4)   2-6;6-4;6-1
F Johnathan Small (16)   6-0;6-4
COSTA RICA BOWL
March 9-14, 2015
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kentaro Mizushima   6-1;6-4
16
J. Ortegon
  6-2;6-3
Q
W. Tutecky
  6-2;6-3
S Miguel Este   6-0;6-1
F Gianni Ross (3)   2-6;6-1;6-1
QUERETARO JR. CUP
February 9-14, 2015
MEX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Agie Moreno (69)   6-2;6-1
16 Emanuel Llamas (55)   6-3;6-0
Q Alafia Ayeni (13)   6-4;6-1
S Pedro Fernandez-delValle (47)   6-7(3);6-1;6-3
F  
F. Auger-Aliassime
4-6;6-4;6-3
51ST COFFEE BOWL
January 5-10, 2015
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sebastian Quiros   6-4;6-1
32
T. Cacao
  4-6;6-3;7-6(8)
16  
C. Ruud
6-4;3-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Noah Sutter (151)   6-4;6-2
64 James Spaulding (137)   6-1;6-1
32 Connor Garnett (110)   6-1;6-1
16 Robert Seby (35)   6-1;6-0
Q Korey Lovett (19)   6-2;7-6(6)
S   Alafia Ayeni (13) 7-6(4);5-7;7-5
PL Andrew Heller (51)   7-5;6-0
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 8-14, 2014
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
E. Ogilvy
  6-1;6-1
16   Nathan Perrone (2) 7-5;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachary Vander Heiden (295)   6-1;6-0
32 Jake Berber (162)   6-0;6-1
16 Henry Gordon (46)   6-1;6-0
Q Spencer Furman (13)   6-3;6-2
S Cameron Andry (52)   6-2;6-0
F William Genesen (15)   6-1;6-1
USTA MV BG18 NOV. SWEET 16
November 14-16, 2014
Lafortune Tennis CenterTulsa County Park, Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tyler Raclin (148)   6-0;6-0
Q Alexander Kartsonis   6-2;6-1
S William Genesen (15)   6-2;6-4
F Alexander Brown (14)   7-6(4);6-2
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 3-9, 2014
SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christopher Yun (23)   6-1;6-2
32 Sami Kirberg (7)   6-0;6-3
16 Chase Colton (20)   6-0;6-3
Q Alex Phillips (17)   6-0;7-5
S   Sam Riffice (1) 3-6;6-3;7-5
ATLANTA ITF
October 27 - November 2, 2014
Atlanta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Samuel Serrano   6-3;6-1
32 Andrew Fenty (13)   6-1;6-0
16 Noah Schachter (17)   6-1;6-1
Q   Sam Riffice (1) 6-3;7-5
PAN AMERICAN ITF
October 6-12, 2014
Tulsa, OK
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kenneth Boykin (85)   6-0;6-1
16 Tillman Haynes (74)   6-1;6-2
64   Taylor Fritz (2) 6-0;6-2
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brian Boyar (329)   6-0;6-0
32 William Genesen (15)   4-6;6-3;6-4
16 Caleb Chakravarthi (24)   6-1;6-0
Q   Nathan Perrone (2) 6-4;7-6(5)
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andy Landgraf   6-0;6-0
32 Nate Eazor (66)   6-0;6-0
16   Sam Riffice (1) 6-4;4-6;6-4
USTA MV BG12-18 AUGUST SUPER
August 29 - September 2, 2014
Oklahoma City Tennis Center, Oklahoma City, OK
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 James Lowe (582)   6-2;6-0
16 Alexander Kartsonis   7-6(5);6-1
Q John Goodwin (88)   6-3;6-1
S Jackson Fine (296)   6-1;6-1
F William Genesen (15)   6-0;3-6;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Nick Kyrgios

 
Click on Nick Kyrgios to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/29 Spencer Whitmire chooses St. Lawrence
8/28 Igor Kolaric chooses Hawaii
8/28 Ruben Blattner chooses Hawaii
8/28 Nikolai Storch chooses Hawaii
8/28 Chloe Gullickson chooses Virginia
8/28 Mia Davis chooses Winona State
8/28 Marina Darzyan chooses Evansville
8/27 Isabella Lopez chooses Cal State L.A.
8/26 Wilson Lambeth chooses Trinity (TX)
8/26 Lane Leschly chooses Harvard

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Like Roger's two-tone magenta @Nikecourt top? So do we!
8/14 Zoom Zoom! The NIKE Men`s Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes in Radiant Emerald and Hot Lava
8/14 New, in stock and ready to ship. The new @adidas Men's Wall Street Barricade 2015!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 25, 2015 at 2:01:51 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections