Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


James Wasserman
New York, New York
 
Horace Mann School
Recent Graduate, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 20-7 The Hardest Strength of Schedule
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Max Rebol (151)   6-1;6-1
128 Paul Spencer (88)   6-3;6-1
64   Gianni Ross (4) 6-1;6-1
3 Peter Litsky (37)   6-3;7-5
4Q Rae Lan (69)   7-6;6-4
4 Payton Holden (41)   7-6;6-4
5Q Matthew Galush (74)   6-4;6-4
5 Steven Karl (29)   3-6;7-6;10-4
QQ   Jake Van Emburgh (8) 6-3;2-6;10-6
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-15, 2015
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexander Fedorov (425) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Haig (114)   6-7(1);6-4;6-2
16   Nick Stachowiak (10) 6-1;2-6;6-0
2   Eric Wagner (109) Wo (ill)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX TURNING STONE
April 18-20, 2015
Turning Stone Resort, Verona, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Felipe Osses-Konig (167) Wd (ill)*
1   Eric Wagner (109) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Zhao (32)   6-1;7-5
16 Sam Turchetta (15)   3-6;6-4;6-0
Q   Matthew Gamble (20) 7-6;7-6
PL-S Jack Turchetta (79)   6-1;7-6
PL-F   Jesse Levitin (106) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Yale University, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Galen Lee (47)   6-2;6-3
32 Jack Turchetta (79)   6-3;6-1
16   Jake Van Emburgh (8) 6-1;6-0
3 Michael Heller (5)   6-1;6-0
CQ Lubomir Cuba (61)   6-4;6-4
CS   Chad Kissell (48) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Asher Hirsch (43)   6-7;6-1;6-2
16 Jason Kros (80)   6-2;4-6;6-3
Q Matthew Gamble (20)   7-6;7-6
S   Grey Hamilton (27) 4-6;6-1;6-2
PL   Brenden Volk (36) Wo (pc)*
PRINCE GEORGES COUNTY INTERNATIONAL H
August 18-24, 2014
USA
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dennis Afanasev (60)   7-5;6-1
16 James Scotty (162)   6-1;6-1
64  
D. Shapovalov
6-2;7-6(5)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/01 Ana Madcur chooses Miami (FL)
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Ivo Karlovic
 
HEAD Graphene Radical MP
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sam Querrey
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Plus
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Martin Klizan
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 28, 2015 at 2:02:41 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections