Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


James Wasserman
New York, New York
 
Horace Mann School
Recent Graduate, Class of 2015
 

Overall Record: 20-8 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Kamran Khan (114)   7-5;6-2
128   Oliver Crawford (6) 6-3;6-1
2 Gregory Wischer (187)   6-2;7-5
3Q   Brenden Volk (35) 6-2;4-6;1-0(6)
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Max Rebol (157)   6-1;6-1
128 Paul Spencer (90)   6-3;6-1
64   Gianni Ross (3) 6-1;6-1
3 Peter Litsky (36)   6-3;7-5
4Q Rae Lan (63)   7-6;6-4
4 Payton Holden (39)   7-6;6-4
5Q Matthew Galush (70)   6-4;6-4
5 Steven Karl (30)   3-6;7-6;10-4
QQ   Jake Van Emburgh (9) 6-3;2-6;10-6
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-15, 2015
D&D Tennis [email protected] Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Alexander Fedorov (416) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joseph Haig (91)   6-7(1);6-4;6-2
16   Nick Stachowiak (10) 6-1;2-6;6-0
2   Eric Wagner (107) Wo (ill)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX TURNING STONE
April 18-20, 2015
Turning Stone Resort, Verona, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Felipe Osses-Konig (163) Wd (ill)*
1   Eric Wagner (107) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Zhao (38)   6-1;7-5
16 Sam Turchetta (16)   3-6;6-4;6-0
Q   Matthew Gamble (26) 7-6;7-6
PL-S Jack Turchetta (67)   6-1;7-6
PL-F   Jesse Levitin (99) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Yale University, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Galen Lee (49)   6-2;6-3
32 Jack Turchetta (67)   6-3;6-1
16   Jake Van Emburgh (9) 6-1;6-0
3 Michael Heller (5)   6-1;6-0
CQ Lubomir Cuba (56)   6-4;6-4
CS   Chad Kissell (47) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Asher Hirsch (34)   6-7;6-1;6-2
16 Jason Kros (92)   6-2;4-6;6-3
Q Matthew Gamble (26)   7-6;7-6
S   Grey Hamilton (27) 4-6;6-1;6-2
PL   Brenden Volk (35) Wo (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/16 Reed Plunkett chooses IUPUI
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT
1/15 Chisato Hayakawa chooses Wesleyan (CT)
1/14 Theodora Francu chooses Towson
1/14 Sarah Murray chooses Berry
1/13 William Graham chooses The Citadel
1/13 Nathan Benoit chooses Olivet Nazarene
1/13 Madeline Hart chooses Denison

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
1/17 Honorary TW playtester!
1/07 Lots of new products arrived in our warehouse! Check some of them out
1/05 NEW TW REVIEW : The brand new @head_tennis Graphene Touch Instinct MP. Watch
12/23 ?? what our playtesters had to say about the @WilsonTennis Burn 100S Countervail
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 25, 2015 at 2:02:50 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections