Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jenson Brooksby
Carmichael, California
 
JMG Academy
Freshman, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 50-14 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jack Pulliam (80)   6-3;6-1
32 Steven Sun (22)   6-4;4-6;7-5
16   Kevin Zhu (2) 7-5;7-5
3   Siddharth Chari (73) 6-2;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 26 - April 3, 2016
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gui Gomes (14)   2-6;6-3;3-0
32   Oliver Crawford (6) 6-1;6-2
NEWPORT BEACH BOWL ITF
March 19-27, 2016
c/o The Tennis Club at Newport Beach, Newport Beach, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Boris Kozlov (32)   6-3;6-2
32 Carlos Hassey (85)   6-3;6-1
16 Daunte Harris (73)   7-6(4);6-3
Q Eric Hahn (42)   6-2;6-4
S   Govind Nanda (3) 6-3;5-7;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ryan Roegner (117)   6-4;6-1
64 Luke Vandecasteele (54)   6-3;6-1
32   Carson Haskins (11) 6-0;6-4
3 Collin Shick (49)   6-1;3-0Ret (ill)
4Q Alex Gee (188)   6-4;6-2
4 Andrei Duarte (129)   6-0;6-0
QQ Cody Lin (52)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Russell Benkaim (52) 6-1;7-6(4)
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 7-13, 2015
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
L. Pavlovic
7-6(5);7-6(3)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Parker McBride (692)   6-0;6-0
32 Kobe Tran (166)   6-1;6-1
16 Theodore McDonald (59)   6-4;6-3
Q Jake Sands (23)   5-7;6-3;7-5
S   Ajai Shekhera (51) 6-4;3-6;6-3
PL   Joshua Xu (46) 7-5;6-4
VICTORIA U18 ITF JR. TOURNAMENT
October 19-24, 2015
CAN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Oxner
  6-2;6-2
16
S. Donarski
  6-3;6-3
Q Neel Phaterpekar (294)   6-2;6-1
S
J. Davis
  7-6(3);6-3
F  
M. Korkh
7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Gonzalgo (228)   6-0;6-0
16 Anil Chakka (124)   6-2;6-0
Q Eric Hahn (42)   6-2;6-0
S   Jake Sands (23) 6-1;6-0
PL Brandon Nakashima (9)   -6(8);7-5;6-2
PL Brandon Nakashima (9)   -6(8);7-5;6-2
WICHITA FALLS ITF
October 3-11, 2015
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Fortin
  6-0;6-1
16   Drew Baird (7) 6-2;6-2
64 Alvaro Bezos (458)   6-1;6-0
32   Ryan Goetz (14) 6-2;6-4
NORCAL FALL SINGLES SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 19-27, 2015
Broadstone Racquet Club, Folsom, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rajan Bhatia (754)   6-0;6-0
32 Kobe Tran (166)   6-1;6-0
16 Issa Yoshida (185)   6-3;6-1
Q Drew Davison (229)   6-3;6-0
S Armaan Kalra (186)   6-1;6-2
F Stevie Gould (26)   6-1;6-3
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
August 29 - September 7, 2015
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Armaan Kalra (186)   6-2;6-1
16 Mukund Madabhushi (131)   6-2;6-1
Q Dean Stratakos (198)   6-1;6-2
S Daniel Baturyn (36)   6-2;6-0
F Casey Morris (237)   6-4;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Zachary Smith (72)   6-0;6-4
64 Andres Golindano (32)   6-0;6-1
32 Justin Mandell (111)   6-0;6-1
16 Tristan Boyer (10)   6-1;6-1
Q Nathan Han (2)   6-1;6-3
S JanMagnus Johnson (10)   6-1;6-7(7);6-3
F   William Grant (12) 7-6(2);6-3
ZONE TEAM BG16 - SALT LAKE
July 2-6, 2015
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ryan James (372)   6-4;6-2
RR Karapet Vardanyan (55)   6-4;6-2
RR Robert Liu (210)   1-6;6-1;6-4
RR Connor Lee (61)   6-3;6-1
RR Neil Tengbumroong (215)   6-4;6-0
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/25 Get an extra 30% off select racquets, bags and apparel during #TWHappyHour!
5/24 We love #tennis #trickshots! Nice job @DudePerfect for hanging in there with @serenawilliams! ?? Trick shots time
5/24 Tweener Alert! This time, by @RafaelNadal for a winner! #RG16
5/24 Hey Rafa fans! Get yourself a #limitededition @Nikecourt tee today.
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 24, 2016 at 2:03:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections