Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Evangeline Shannon
Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan
 
Saddlebrook Prep.
Senior, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 11-11 #251 on This Week's TennisRPI
SEMINOLE LAKE SCHOOL'S OUT L6
May 20-22, 2017
Seminole Lake Family Tennis Center, Seminole, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Amina Dzebo (219)   6-3;6-3
Q Natalia Vuckovic (411)   6-1;6-1
S   Daniela Bellini (131) 6-1;6-3
UNITED TA PLAYER CHMPS. L6
February 18-20, 2017
United Tennis Academy, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jaela Bandes (67)   6-3;6-3
Q   Annalise Klopfer (127) 6-2;6-0
CHEVAL WINTER CLASSIC L7
January 28-30, 2017
Cheval Athletic Club Llc, Lutz, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Maria Abraham (533)   6-3;6-1
Q  
L. Sachica
6-4;6-4
SADDLEBROOK NOVEMBER L6
November 5-7, 2016
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sophia Papa (742)   6-1;6-0
Q   Samantha DiMaio (179) 7-6;6-2
SEMINOLE LAKE SPOOKTACULAR
October 22-24, 2016
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, Seminole, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Harris Caldwell (233)   6-2;7-5
S   Nicole Li (94) 6-2;6-1
SADDLEBROOK SEPTEMBER L6
September 24-26, 2016
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Harris Caldwell (233) 7-5;6-7;10-5
CS   Alara Hollyfield (135) 6-1;3-0Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
July 23-26, 2016
Tipton Lakes Athl. Club, Columbus, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kamila Czosnyka (424)   6-1;6-1
32   Elizabeth Stefancic (218) 6-1;0-6;10-7
3   Natalie Moyer (313) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lauren Marx (358)   7-5;6-1
64   Anastasia Goncharova (53) 6-1;6-3
2 Mary Voigt   6-0;6-1
3Q Nicole Cardwell (326)   6-1;6-0
3   Emily Thomas (69) 6-3;6-0
SE MI DISTRICT MUTHIG GIRLS QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
Southeastern Michigan Tennis Assoc., Livonia, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexa Bernard   6-0;6-0
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/26 Drew Davison chooses Portland
5/26 Jed Fajt chooses Hanover
5/25 Pierce Gilheany chooses Louisiana
5/24 Danielle Blaser chooses Boston University
5/24 Jan Vrba chooses Xavier
5/24 Jason Grant chooses Muhlenberg
5/24 Scott Kozarsky chooses Haverford
5/24 Zachary Harris chooses Monmouth (IL)
5/23 Jacob Abdella chooses Loyola - New Orleans
5/23 Ronia Dolabany chooses Hofstra

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/26 Bonus footage for your viewing pleasure!
5/26 Real life @RafaelNadal > Virtual Nadal
5/10 Don't miss out on our semi-annual apparel sale! Going on right now!
5/04 Our honorary playtester, @BMATTEK, reviews the @babolat Pure Strike and Pure Drive racquets! Well done Beth! ??
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 24, 2017 at 2:19:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections