Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


William Piekarsky
Bloomington, Indiana
 
Bloomington High School South
Junior, Class of 2016
 

Overall Record: 38-25 #96 on This Months's Hot 100
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Camden Mazzoni (224)   6-2;2-6;6-4
32 Noah Reich (373)   6-4;7-6(3)
16   Athell Bennett (68) 6-1;6-0
3   Ryan Goetz (30) 6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Centre Court Athletic Club, Hanover Park, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Mitchell Thai (102) 5-7;6-4;7-6(3)
1 Brandon Wu (363)   6-2;6-3
2 John Bernstein (287)   6-3;6-2
3Q William Zhang (175)   6-3;6-3
3 Denali Kitayama (47)   6-2;6-2
QQ Maximilian Wild (42)   6-3;6-4
CQ   Josh Mukherjee (59) 6-3;2-6;10-8
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carson Gates (358)   6-2;6-3
16   Robert Krill (58) 6-2;6-4
2 Stratton Brown (275)   6-0;6-0
CQ Phillip Quinn (64)   6-0;7-5
CS Paul Bhatia (313)   15-0Ret (inj)*
CF   Arman Dave (83) 6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 27-29, 2014
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Miguel Monge (309) 6-2;6-2
1 Austin Luker (683)   6-7(6;6-2;1-0(6)
2 Samuel Sullivan (648)   4-6;6-2;1-0(6)
3Q   Jack Geissler (354) 4-6;7-5;1-0(7)
USTA MIDWEST L3 - GRAND RAPIDS
August 2-4, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vinh Thai (692)   6-3;6-2
32 Daniel Henry (667)   4-6;6-3;10-6
16   Noah Karoub (360) 6-0;6-1
4 Joshua Hsia (392)   7-5;1-6;10-6
QQ   Christopher Adams (250) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jonluke Passett (566)   6-2;7-6(1)
64 Jacob Wareti (145)   6-1;6-4
32   Tytus Metzler (233) 7-6(5);7-5
3   Addison Cazier (190) 6-7(6);6-2;1-0(10-7)
CITA B16 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 6-9, 2014
Team Witsken, Zionsville, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Austin Holmes (918)   6-2;6-2
32 Joseph Conrad (1559)   6-1;6-0
16 Addison Cazier (190)   7-6(6);7-5
Q   Jt Wynne (372) 6-1;6-7(5);6-2
CQ Noah Roberts (431)   6-3;6-1
CS Azad Koya (625)   6-3;6-1
CF   Maximilian Wild (42) 6-0;7-6(5)
TODD WITSKEN MEMORIAL JR. OPEN
May 30 - June 1, 2014
Team Witsken, Zionsville, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Austin Hunt (1188)   6-3;7-5
S   Luke Sanderson (219) 6-1;7-6(4)
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ian Yi (140) 6-3;7-6;7-3
1-W Arlo Detmer (1058)   6-4;6-2
2-W Damian Runkle (482)   6-2;6-3
Q-W   David Gandham (236) 6-1;6-2
CROSSROADS OF AMERICA JR. OPEN
May 9-11, 2014
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Eli Seng 7-6(4);3-6;1-0(10-4)
1 Jt Wynne (372)   6-3;6-3
2 Vijay Tewari (782)   6-2;6-4
QQ Andrew Fox (814)   6-4;6-3
CQ Matthew Moe (555)   6-4;7-6(6)
TEAM WITSKEN'S SPRING JR. OPEN
April 25-27, 2014
Team Witsken, Zionsville, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jacob Pluta (1459)   6-1;6-2
S Dakota Smith (528)   6-4;7-5
F Alex Houser (969)   6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Genesys Athletic Club, Grand Blanc, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Christopher Adams (250) Wd (ill)*
1   Ian Stuart (660) Wd (ill)*
BLUEGRASS SPRING JR. OPEN
April 5-6, 2014
The Tennis Club at Springhurst, Louisville, KY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Matthew Ko (805)   6-3;6-1
S Hunter Sylvester (403)   6-2;3-6;1-0(6)
F   Cameron Mount (480) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST B16 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
West Side Tennis & Swim Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jacob Wareti (145) 0-6;6-2;6-4
1   Kevin Yu (276) 7-6(3);7-6(4)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
February 1-2, 2014
Depauw University, Greencastle, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rohith Koneru (583)   7-5;7-6(5)
16 Jack Winkler (267)   6-2;6-4
Q   Scott Bickel (93) 6-0;6-1
CQ Miguel Rayos Del Sol (558)   6-2;6-2
CS   Tom Bickel (177) 6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Connor Johnston (50) 6-0;6-2
1 Cameron Raedy (738)   6-1;7-5
2   Mack Galvin (229) 6-4;4-6;1-0(6)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Genesis Thunder Power Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/19 When all you need is a little Rafa... RT @nadalnews: Rafa/NYC shirt on sale @TennisExpress
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
 
 

Page updated on Thursday, December 18, 2014 at 3:25:28 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections