Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jackson Suh
Bellevue, Washington
 
Issaquah High School
Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 45-12 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mitchell Iwahiro (94)   6-4;7-5
32 Karapet Vardanyan (50)   6-4;6-3
16 Maxwell Cancilla (45)   3-6;7-6(4);1-0(6)
Q Andrew Ton (49)   6-3;4-6;1-0(3)
S   Max Pham (46) Wo (pc)*
JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 14-18, 2014
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Keaten Baker (548)   6-3;6-4
32 Peter Williams (1056)   6-0;6-1
16 Patrick Quinn (276)   Wo (inj)*
Q Rajul Chikkalingaiah (182)   6-3;7-5
S Daniel Park (75)   6-2;6-4
F   Henrik Wiersholm (3) 6-0;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifier
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rex Serituk (258)   6-2;6-1
32 David Zhang (267)   6-0;6-2
16 Nikolai Parodi (86)   6-1;6-2
128 Michael Chen (62)   6-3;6-4
64 Timothy Sah (8)   6-3;7-5
32   Zeke Clark (6) 6-2;2-6;6-2
3   Brenden Volk (30) 6-3;7-6(3)
WASHINGTON STATE JR. CHAMPS
July 18-20, 2014
Central Park Tennis Club, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Vaisar   6-0;6-0
16 Jordan Strandness (734)   6-2;6-2
Q Oscar Burney (159)   2-6;7-5;10-6
S Wyatt Demulling (105)   2-6;6-3;10-7
F Daniel Foster (235)   6-3;4-6;10-6
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Matthew Jacobs (234)   6-2;6-0
RR Brandon Stringfellow (26)   6-3;4-3 Ret (inj)
RR Brady Kenyon (352)   6-2;6-1
RR Tyler Raclin (155)   6-1;6-0
RR   Robert Loeb (24) 6-1;6-2
L3 @ YAKIMA TENNIS CLUB
June 26-29, 2014
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Dawson (1528)   6-0;6-1
16 Nathan Hampton (251)   6-1;6-1
Q Oscar Burney (159)   6-4;6-3
S Zachary Fleischman (142)   7-5;7-5
F   Ty Gentry (49) 1-6;6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sreyas Kolachalam (93) 6-2;3-2Ret (inj)
1   Andre Xiao (66) Wo (inj)*
YTC SPRING CHAMPS
April 25-27, 2014
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Colton Wise   6-0;6-1
S Daniel Foster (235)   6-2;6-4
F   Connor Garnett (50) 6-2;6-3
SEATTLE CITY JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 10-13, 2014
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cameron Martin (605)   6-0;6-0
16 Spencer Watanabe (325)   6-3;6-3
Q Daniel Foster (235)   6-1;7-5
S Kevin Xu (1135)   6-1;6-0
F   Jamie Thorp (78) 2-6;6-3;10-8
TUALATIN HILLS L4
March 14-16, 2014
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Katzman (149)   6-1;6-0
16 Adam Guo (43)   6-4;6-3
Q Ty Gentry (49)   6-3;6-2
S Stefan Ball (373)   6-1;6-3
F   Jason Lui (15) 4-6;6-2;10-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Timothy Sah (8)   6-4;6-4
16   Maxwell Cancilla (45) 7-5;6-4
2 Dylan Levitt (107)   6-1;6-3
CQ   Alexander Keyser (18) 6-2;6-1
THPRD BG JR. TOURNAMENT L3
January 17-20, 2014
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dominik Gorecki (456)   6-0;6-1
16 Michael Bautista (169)   6-7;6-3;10-7
Q Hunter Egger (106)   6-4;6-0
S   Jason Lui (15) 6-2;6-2
AV TC NEW YEAR'S CHAMPS
December 28-31, 2013
Aces Tennis at AV Tennis Center, Renton, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ethan Romney (313)   6-1;6-1
Q Zachary Martin (561)   6-0;6-0
S Cameron Martin (605)   6-2;6-4
F Alex Shaw (657)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/19 Nathalie Joanlanne chooses Wisconsin
12/19 Annabel Rowlands chooses Arkansas Tech
12/19 Elizabeth Yao chooses Stanford
12/18 Nicholas Paolucci chooses Kenyon
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/19 When all you need is a little Rafa... RT @nadalnews: Rafa/NYC shirt on sale @TennisExpress
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 16, 2014 at 2:05:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections