Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jackson Suh
Bellevue, Washington
 
Issaquah High School
Sophomore, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 45-12 #25 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mitchell Iwahiro (94)   6-4;7-5
32 Karapet Vardanyan (50)   6-4;6-3
16 Maxwell Cancilla (45)   3-6;7-6(4);1-0(6)
Q Andrew Ton (49)   6-3;4-6;1-0(3)
S   Max Pham (46) Wo (pc)*
JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 14-18, 2014
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Keaten Baker (548)   6-3;6-4
32 Peter Williams (1056)   6-0;6-1
16 Patrick Quinn (276)   Wo (inj)*
Q Rajul Chikkalingaiah (182)   6-3;7-5
S Daniel Park (75)   6-2;6-4
F   Henrik Wiersholm (3) 6-0;6-2
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 30 - August 10, 2014
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifier
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rex Serituk (258)   6-2;6-1
32 David Zhang (267)   6-0;6-2
16 Nikolai Parodi (86)   6-1;6-2
128 Michael Chen (62)   6-3;6-4
64 Timothy Sah (8)   6-3;7-5
32   Zeke Clark (6) 6-2;2-6;6-2
3   Brenden Volk (30) 6-3;7-6(3)
WASHINGTON STATE JR. CHAMPS
July 18-20, 2014
Central Park Tennis Club, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Vaisar   6-0;6-0
16 Jordan Strandness (734)   6-2;6-2
Q Oscar Burney (159)   2-6;7-5;10-6
S Wyatt Demulling (105)   2-6;6-3;10-7
F Daniel Foster (235)   6-3;4-6;10-6
USTA BG16 INTERSECTIONAL- SHREVEPORT
July 5-9, 2014
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Matthew Jacobs (234)   6-2;6-0
RR Brandon Stringfellow (26)   6-3;4-3 Ret (inj)
RR Brady Kenyon (352)   6-2;6-1
RR Tyler Raclin (155)   6-1;6-0
RR   Robert Loeb (24) 6-1;6-2
L3 @ YAKIMA TENNIS CLUB
June 26-29, 2014
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Dawson (1528)   6-0;6-1
16 Nathan Hampton (251)   6-1;6-1
Q Oscar Burney (159)   6-4;6-3
S Zachary Fleischman (142)   7-5;7-5
F   Ty Gentry (49) 1-6;6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sreyas Kolachalam (93) 6-2;3-2Ret (inj)
1   Andre Xiao (66) Wo (inj)*
YTC SPRING CHAMPS
April 25-27, 2014
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Colton Wise   6-0;6-1
S Daniel Foster (235)   6-2;6-4
F   Connor Garnett (50) 6-2;6-3
SEATTLE CITY JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 10-13, 2014
Amy Yee Tennis Center, Seattle, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cameron Martin (605)   6-0;6-0
16 Spencer Watanabe (325)   6-3;6-3
Q Daniel Foster (235)   6-1;7-5
S Kevin Xu (1135)   6-1;6-0
F   Jamie Thorp (78) 2-6;6-3;10-8
TUALATIN HILLS L4
March 14-16, 2014
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Katzman (149)   6-1;6-0
16 Adam Guo (43)   6-4;6-3
Q Ty Gentry (49)   6-3;6-2
S Stefan Ball (373)   6-1;6-3
F   Jason Lui (15) 4-6;6-2;10-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Timothy Sah (8)   6-4;6-4
16   Maxwell Cancilla (45) 7-5;6-4
2 Dylan Levitt (107)   6-1;6-3
CQ   Alexander Keyser (18) 6-2;6-1
THPRD BG JR. TOURNAMENT L3
January 17-20, 2014
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dominik Gorecki (456)   6-0;6-1
16 Michael Bautista (169)   6-7;6-3;10-7
Q Hunter Egger (106)   6-4;6-0
S   Jason Lui (15) 6-2;6-2
AV TC NEW YEAR'S CHAMPS
December 28-31, 2013
Aces Tennis at AV Tennis Center, Renton, WA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ethan Romney (313)   6-1;6-1
Q Zachary Martin (561)   6-0;6-0
S Cameron Martin (605)   6-2;6-4
F Alex Shaw (657)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

John Isner

 
Click on John Isner to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott
12/17 Vayum Arora chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/17 Christian O'Connor chooses Williams
12/17 Mary Hill chooses Whitman
12/17 Jana Klages-Miller chooses Whitman

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 16, 2014 at 2:05:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections