Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Melanie Dlugolecki
Tarpon Springs, Florida
 
Rising 7th Grader
Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 43-10 #23 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM BG14, G12
May 16-18, 2015
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Charlotte Owensby (3) 5-7;6-2;10-8
1 Hayden Bethea (117)   6-4;6-4
2 Adriana Lamothe (156)   6-2;6-1
CQ Sofia Rojas (41)   7-6(5);6-1
CS Molly Heber (101)   6-2;6-4
CF Rosie Dickson (51)   6-3;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 SARASOTA RC
April 25-27, 2015
Sarasota Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Willa Breunich (113)   7-6(3);7-5
16 Sydney Sforzo (155)   6-4;6-3
Q Anna Waller (111)   6-4;2-10-6
S   Nina Gulbransen (2) 6-2;6-3
PL   Charlotte Owensby (3) Wo (pc)*
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB L6
March 21-23, 2015
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Martinelli (460)   6-1;6-1
16 Kassandra Di Staulo (119)   6-1;6-3
Q Florencia Massardo Brain (345)   6-2;7-5
S Vasilisa Lisina (54)   6-4;6-4
F Jordana Ossa (103)   6-3;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 PEMBROKE PINES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Pierre Arnold Tennis Inc., Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lekha Varudandi (127)   6-3;4-6;10-8
16 Adriana Lamothe (156)   7-5;6-3
Q Anna Waller (111)   6-3;7-5
S   Willa Breunich (113) 6-2;6-2
PL Camila Ordonez (160)   6-3;7-5
EXTREME TA NEW YEAR BASH L7
February 21-23, 2015
Extreme Tennis Academy, Miami, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Valeria Gonzalez (678)   6-0;6-1
Q Manami Maehama (775)   6-0;6-0
S Isabelle Porter (483)   6-3;2-6;10-7
F   Slade Coetzee (45) 6-2;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 7-9, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maggie Pate (128)   6-4;4-6;10-4
32 Jaleesa Leslie (67)   6-3;6-2
16   Abbey Siegel (200) 6-4;5-7;10-5
16   Anna Baranovski (321) Wo (inj)*
USTA FL AT BARDMOOR
January 17-20, 2015
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maggie Pate (128)   6-3;6-2
32   Charlotte Owensby (3) 6-2;6-4
2 Chantel Barua (561)   6-3;6-0
3Q Emma Shelton (236)   6-2;6-3
3   Abbey Siegel (200) Wo (inj)*
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Qualifying
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Deliala Friedman (451)   6-0;6-0
128 Anna Babayan (45)   6-3;6-1
32 Madison Sieg (10)   6-2;6-1
128 Mia Kintiroglou (35)   7-5;6-0
2   Amber Fuller (96) 5-7;6-3;10-6
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Polina Yatsenko (19)   6-3;6-2
64   Yashna Yellayi (43) 4-6;6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 JAIMES
November 22-24, 2014
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Demi Snyder (148)   6-3;6-4
16 Elli Mandlik (35)   3-6;6-4;10-7
Q   Gabriela Giraldo (41) 6-2;6-4
PL   Kiana Rizzolo (89) Def (refsl)*
PL-S   Anna Waller (111) Def (refsl)*
DELRAY JR. L7
November 15-17, 2014
Delray Swim & Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Arina Bakradze (937)   6-1;6-1
Q Chacadyah Lewis (365)   6-3;6-4
S Roberta Garcia (492)   6-1;6-2
F Juliette Finch (94)   6-1;6-0
BOCA RATON CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
October 11-13, 2014
Woodfield Country Club, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ellee Dryer (37)   4-6;6-0;1-0(5)
16 Arina Bakradze (937)   6-0;6-1
Q Ava Ignatowich (192)   6-3;6-2
S Finley Kalinic (103)   6-2;6-0
F   Yasemin Boru (189) 6-1;6-1
MIAMI JR. TENNIS CUP L7
September 20-22, 2014
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q
J. Kusy Alzugaray
  6-1;6-3
S Anna Baranovski (321)   6-2;7-5
F Portia Li (386)   6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS VIDEO
 
Nike Women's Tennis Fall Apparel Pt. 2
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/26 Wilson Lambeth chooses Trinity (TX)
8/26 Lane Leschly chooses Harvard
8/25 Vincent Rettke chooses Gonzaga
8/25 Lilian Poling chooses Boise State
8/25 Kayla Tucker chooses Ozarks
8/24 Alex Rybakov chooses TCU
8/24 Madeline Coffman chooses Dallas Baptist
8/24 Tyler Shibles chooses Fairfield
8/24 Shawn Dripchak chooses Centre
8/23 Hannah Blythe chooses IL Springfield

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Ana Ivanovic
 
adidas Women's Stella McCartney Barricade 2015 Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $99.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Polona Hercog
 
ASICS Women's Gel-Dedicate 4 Tennis Shoes
Was: $65.00  Now: $59.95
Feedback
 
  Alize Cornet
 
BABOLAT Women's Propulse BPM All Court Tennis Shoes
Was: $119.95  Now: $99.00
Feedback
 
  Yaroslava Shvedova
 
FILA Women's Sentinel Tennis Shoes
Was: $100.00  Now: $47.99
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 26, 2015 at 3:06:48 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections