Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Melanie Dlugolecki
Tarpon Springs, Florida
 
Rising 7th Grader
Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 43-10 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM BG14, G12
May 16-18, 2015
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Charlotte Owensby (2) 5-7;6-2;10-8
1 Hayden Bethea (115)   6-4;6-4
2 Adriana Lamothe (147)   6-2;6-1
CQ Sofia Rojas (47)   7-6(5);6-1
CS Molly Heber (102)   6-2;6-4
CF Rosie Dickson (49)   6-3;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 SARASOTA RC
April 25-27, 2015
Sarasota Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Willa Breunich (113)   7-6(3);7-5
16 Sydney Sforzo (142)   6-4;6-3
Q Anna Waller (116)   6-4;2-10-6
S   Nina Gulbransen (3) 6-2;6-3
PL   Charlotte Owensby (2) Wo (pc)*
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB L6
March 21-23, 2015
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Martinelli (381)   6-1;6-1
16 Kassandra Di Staulo (110)   6-1;6-3
Q Florencia Massardo Brain (347)   6-2;7-5
S Vasilisa Lisina (52)   6-4;6-4
F Jordana Ossa (95)   6-3;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 PEMBROKE PINES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Pierre Arnold Tennis Inc., Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lekha Varudandi (131)   6-3;4-6;10-8
16 Adriana Lamothe (147)   7-5;6-3
Q Anna Waller (116)   6-3;7-5
S   Willa Breunich (113) 6-2;6-2
PL Camila Ordonez (160)   6-3;7-5
EXTREME TA NEW YEAR BASH L7
February 21-23, 2015
Extreme Tennis Academy, Miami, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Valeria Gonzalez (700)   6-0;6-1
Q Manami Maehama (730)   6-0;6-0
S Isabelle Porter (488)   6-3;2-6;10-7
F   Slade Coetzee (47) 6-2;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 7-9, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maggie Pate (134)   6-4;4-6;10-4
32 Jaleesa Leslie (72)   6-3;6-2
16   Abbey Siegel (205) 6-4;5-7;10-5
16   Anna Baranovski (319) Wo (inj)*
USTA FL AT BARDMOOR
January 17-20, 2015
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maggie Pate (134)   6-3;6-2
32   Charlotte Owensby (2) 6-2;6-4
2 Chantel Barua (555)   6-3;6-0
3Q Emma Shelton (245)   6-2;6-3
3   Abbey Siegel (205) Wo (inj)*
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Qualifying
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Deliala Friedman (434)   6-0;6-0
128 Anna Babayan (46)   6-3;6-1
32 Madison Sieg (8)   6-2;6-1
128 Mia Kintiroglou (35)   7-5;6-0
2   Amber Fuller (83) 5-7;6-3;10-6
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Polina Yatsenko (27)   6-3;6-2
64   Yashna Yellayi (43) 4-6;6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 JAIMES
November 22-24, 2014
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Demi Snyder (144)   6-3;6-4
16 Elli Mandlik (35)   3-6;6-4;10-7
Q   Gabriela Giraldo (36) 6-2;6-4
PL   Kiana Rizzolo (101) Def (refsl)*
PL-S   Anna Waller (116) Def (refsl)*
DELRAY JR. L7
November 15-17, 2014
Delray Swim & Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Arina Bakradze (897)   6-1;6-1
Q Chacadyah Lewis (358)   6-3;6-4
S Roberta Garcia (484)   6-1;6-2
F Juliette Finch (95)   6-1;6-0
BOCA RATON CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
October 11-13, 2014
Woodfield Country Club, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ellee Dryer (42)   4-6;6-0;1-0(5)
16 Arina Bakradze (897)   6-0;6-1
Q Ava Ignatowich (185)   6-3;6-2
S Finley Kalinic (99)   6-2;6-0
F   Yasemin Boru (185) 6-1;6-1
MIAMI JR. TENNIS CUP L7
September 20-22, 2014
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q
J. Kusy Alzugaray
  6-1;6-3
S Anna Baranovski (319)   6-2;7-5
F Portia Li (374)   6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran
7/30 Pierre-Emmanuel Fossier chooses Stetson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Madison Brengle
 
WILSON 2015 Blade 98 18X20
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Varvara Lepchenko
 
WILSON 2015 Blade 104
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Agnieszka Radwanska
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive Lite
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Francesca Schiavone
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 29, 2015 at 2:41:06 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections