Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Heller
Weston, Florida
 
Rising 8th Grader
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 70-31 #20 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA FLORIDA L5 TIER ONE
August 9-11, 2014
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gregory Durham (116)   6-4;1-6;12-10
16 Stephen Scherer (313)   6-1;4-6;10-6
Q Guido Argentini (171)   5-7;6-2;10-5
S   Albert Go (130) 6-2;6-1
PL Antoine Sanchez (52)   4-1Ret (ill)
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Satish Kumar (200)   6-7(15);7-6(5);7-6(7)
64   Bill Duo (24) 6-4;6-0
1-N Fernando Torres (265)   6-2;6-1
2-N   Ian Sturgill (72) 6-3;3-6;10-8
USTA FL NORTH FLORIDA BG18-12 L5
July 19-21, 2014
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Drew Brown (312)   7-6(7));6-2
16 Antoine Sanchez (52)   6-4;6-2
Q Brandon Shanklin (108)   7-6(5);6-4
S Sean Burnette (84)   2-6;6-3;10-3
F   Gabriel Carvajal (80) 6-4;6-4
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sean Wei (101) 6-2;6-0
1-W Samuel Fleming (268)   7-5;6-3
2-W Benji Jacobson (125)   6-1;6-0
3-W Daniel Nuzhny (66)   6-4;7-5
Q-W   Drew Baird (12) 2-6;7-5;14-12
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Blake Croyder (14) 6-4;6-4
RR   Bradley Frye (31) 6-2;6-1
RR   Sean Wei (101) 6-1;6-1
RR   William Woodall (19) 7-6(1);6-1
RR   Noah Lilienthal (92) 4-6;6-2;7-5
CB SUMMER L6
June 21-23, 2014
C. B. Smith Racquet Center, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Leonardo Cordero (560)   6-1;6-4
16 Santiago Uribe (271)   6-2;6-3
Q   Alexander Del Corral (28) 7-6(7-5);6-3
THE TENNIS CLUB OF PALM BEACH L7
June 14-16, 2014
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Javier Melendez (568)   6-3;6-3
Q Yu Zhao (309)   6-3;4-6;1-0(9)
S Charles Parry (552)   6-1;7-6(3)
F Marwan Abaza (196)   4-6;7-5;1-0(3)
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mark Mandlik (148)   6-3;7-5
32 Randy Wilson (34)   6-2;6-3
16 Yovan Lambros (26)   4-3Ret (ill)
Q Lorenzo Guidi (117)   6-1;6-4
S   Adam Neff (1) 6-1;6-1
PL Christian Alshon (23)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Griffin Babineaux (37)   6-2;7-6(5)
16 Tyler Zink (27)   6-4;6-4
Q Earl Navarro (78)   6-4;6-3
S
B. Bicknell
  6-1;6-3
F Boris Kozlov (61)   7-6(2);6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dillon Boshart (337)   6-4;7-6;7-6(6))
16 Tyler Zink (27)   5-7;6-1;7-6(10-7))
Q Lorenzo Guidi (117)   6-1;6-1
S Antonio Mora (91)   6-3;6-3
F   Sebastian Korda (20) 6-46-4
THE TENNIS CLUB OF PALM BEACH MAY L6
May 3-5, 2014
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jared Lee (379)   6-3;5-71-0(5)
16 Tyler Rios (642)   6-3;6-2
Q
P. Untung Setiawan
  6-2;6-2
S Julio Luque (358)   6-3;6-4
F Thomas Guy (100)   7-6(3);6-2
PBG WELCOME BACK L6
April 12-14, 2014
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Stephen Scherer (313)   Wd (ill)*
Q
J. Bicknell
  6-7(4);6-1;1-0(4)
S Evan Bynoe (75)   6-3;7-5
F Reese Daly (265)   7-5;7-6(5))
MARCH MANIA L6
March 22-24, 2014
C. B. Smith Racquet Center, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yannick Finies   6-0;6-0
16   Jose Disotuar (166) 7-5;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 1-3, 2014
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victor Stoyanov (142)   6-3;6-1
16 Lorenzo Guidi (117)   6-3;7-5
Q Robert Hammond (7)   6-0;6-2
S   Sebastian Korda (20) 6-0;6-3
PL   Philippe Nino (161) 4-6;6-4;10-8
USTA FL AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 18-21, 2014
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Guzhva (160)   6-2;7-5
32 Eugene Clur (75)   6-3;7-5
16   Jose Disotuar (166) 6-2;6-3
3 Daniel Krulig (213)   6-3;6-1
CQ David Burns (33)   6-2;7-5
CS Brandon Pham (127)   6-4;6-0
CF   Russell Benkaim (21) 6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ben Ingbar (304)   6-1;6-3
64 Daniel Mateescu (130)   6-3;7-5
32   Kento Perera (41) 6-1;6-1
1-NE Noah Schachter (13)   1-0Ret (inj)*
Q-NE Brandon Stringfellow (40)   6-2;7-5
S-NE   Paul Barretto (40) 6-0;6-0
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
512 Stefan Andreescu   6-2;6-0
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ivan Yatsuk (104)   6-3;6-4
16   Nicolas Ramirez (102) 6-3;4-6;10-3
2 Antonio Mora (91)   6-3;6-3
QQ Tom Jaworski (345)   6-2;6-3
CQ Christian Alshon (23)   6-0;6-2
CS Keaton Allwardt (10)   7-5;6-2
CF   Russell Benkaim (21) 6-2;6-1
BILL CLARK FALL(DESIGNATED B14
November 2-4, 2013
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Graham Conron (270)   6-3;6-1
16
B. Bicknell
  2-0Ret (ill)
Q   Sebastian Korda (20) 6-1;6-2
CQ Tom Jaworski (345)   2-6;7-6(5);10-8
CS   Jose Disotuar (166) 7-5;6-4
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Gale (39)   5-7;6-4;6-4
16   Sebastian Korda (20) 6-1;1-0Ret (ill)
2 Alex Guzhva (160)   7-6(6);6-4
QQ Boris Kozlov (61)   6-1;6-4
CQ Tom Jaworski (345)   6-3;6-2
CS   Christian Alshon (23) 6-1;7-5
DAYTONA BEACH DESIGNATED
September 7-9, 2013
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andre Schoeman (59) 6-2;7-6
1   Keaton Allwardt (10) 1-6;6-3;10-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DELRAY BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Guzhva (160)   6-4;7-6
16   Evan Bynoe (75) 6-3;6-1
2 Tyler Zink (27)   6-1;6-0
QQ Antonio Mora (91)   3-6;6-0;10-8
CQ Louis Siegler (24)   1-6;6-1;11-9
CS   Mason Beiler (16) 7-5;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
WILSON Pro Staff 95
Was: $240.00  Now: $169.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Gilles Simon
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Novak Djokovic
 
HEAD Graphene Speed Pro
Was: $199.95  Now: $159.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 26, 2014 at 2:45:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections