Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Heller
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Magallan-Martinez Tennis Academy
Rising Junior, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 44-14 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 10-14, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Mora (306)   6-1;6-2
32 Matthew Gonzalgo (270)   6-0;3-6;6-1
16 Ronan Jachuck (20)   7-5;6-3
Q Antoine Sanchez (61)   7-6(13);6-0
S Matthew Rodriguez (32)   6-4;6-1
F Evan Bynoe (26)   7-6(1));1-6;6-3
FHSAA CLASS 4A TEAM
April 26-28, 2017
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Evan Bynoe (26) 7-5;2-6;10-4
RENDEZ-VOUS à ROLAND-GARROS
April 19-22, 2017
Boca West Country Club, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Trey Hilderbrand (10)   6-3;3-6;6-1
Q Nicholas Garcia (22)   6-3;6-1
S Christian Alshon (7)   5-7;6-2;6-2
F Matthew Tsolakyan (31)   6-4;6-3
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25 - April 2, 2017
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Omni Kumar (8) 6-3;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 CHMP.
March 4-6, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Guzhva (106)   6-0;6-2
16 James Ignatowich (13)   6-1;6-2
Q Patrick Sebastian (65)   6-0;6-1
S   Henry Cacciatore (82) 2-6;6-3;7-6(12-10)
PL   Stewart Block (179) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sam Fischer (96)   Ret (ill)*
16 JanMagnus Johnson (5)   6-4;4-6;6-1
Q   Jason Legall (14) 6-4;7-6(6))
PL-S   Robert Maciag (16) 6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE COUNTY
February 4-6, 2017
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Fung (50)   6-1;6-1
32 Lorenzo Guidi (386)   6-1;6-1
16 Deividas Vilys (201)   6-0;6-0
Q Randy Wilson (37)   7-5;6-2
S Alex Guzhva (106)   6-2;6-4
F Evan Bynoe (26)   7-6(4);6-4
USTA FLORIDA L3
January 14-17, 2017
HCC Tennis Complex, Tampa, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Sikorski (651)   6-1;6-1
32 Alejandro Quiros (160)   6-4;6-2
16 Steven Sun (30)   6-2;3-6;6-2
Q Daniel Krulig (108)   6-2;6-3
S   Jason Legall (14) Ret (inj)*
PL   Anuj Watane (36) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Yale University Tennis Center, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Noah Reich (216)   6-2;6-7(8);6-4
32   Maxwell Freeman (13) 6-0;7-5
2   Bradley Frye (27) 6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE CO.
October 15-17, 2016
MG Tennis, Orlando, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles Cons 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Randy Wilson (37)   6-1;6-3
32 Tomas Martinez (284)   6-2;6-3
16 Victor Stoyanov (165)   6-1;6-2
Q   Christian Alshon (7) 6-3;7-5
Q John Michael Holtmann (204)   6-3;6-7(10);10-7
S Carlos Grande (137)   6-3;6-0
F Jason Legall (14)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Keyser (101)   6-2;6-3
16 Victor Stoyanov (165)   6-3;6-2
Q Daniel Krulig (108)   6-2;7-5
S Jerry Wang (24)   6-1;6-3
F Andres Martin (32)   6-0;6-1
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS. L4
September 3-5, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   JanMagnus Johnson (5) 6-7;6-2;10-7
1   Andre Libnic (314) Wo (inj)*
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY INTERNATIONAL
August 22-27, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Timothy Sah (12) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Pierce Rollins (30)   7-5;7-5
64 Tyler Stice (24)   6-3;3-6;7-5
32   Jenson Brooksby (1) 6-4;6-1
4   Kevin Zhu (9) 7-5;6-3
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Austin Lee (149)   6-1;6-2
64 Aaron Bailey (126)   6-2;6-1
32 Ronan Jachuck (20)   6-4;6-2
16 Axel Nefve (29)   7-5;7-6
Q   Jared Pratt (20) 6-1;6-7;6-4
CQ   Harris Walker (11) Wo (ill)*
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 9-13, 2016
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Harris Walker (11)   6-4;6-3
RR   Ryan Seggerman (9) 7-6;5-7;6-4
RR Cole Groetsch (130)   6-0;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Guillermo Garcia-Lopez to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
6/22 Get your own! Right here
6/16 NEW @head_tennis Graphene Touch Extreme racquets just dropped! Check it out
6/06 Get @rolandgarros merchandise! Shop for the entire family
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 20, 2017 at 2:02:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections