Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Michael Heller
Weston, Florida
 
Rising Freshman
Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 56-24 #5 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-9, 2015
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Jeremy Yuan (88) 6-4;6-4
2 Ajai Shekhera (50)   4-6;6-2;1-0(9)
3Q Matthew Chen (261)   6-2;6-1
3   Ignacio Garcia (93) 6-0;6-0
NORTH FLORIDA JR. L5 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-20, 2015
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gregory Durham (202)   6-4;6-3
16 Sebastian Ariza (633)   6-0;6-1
Q   Mason Beiler (16) 6-4;7-6(3)
PL-S   Austin Debruyne (266) Wo (ill)*
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 11-18, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Justin Leslie (125)   7-5;6-3
64 Samuel Feit (127)   6-4;6-3
32   Adam Neff (1) 6-3;6-4
4 Jackson Allen (62)   6-3;6-2
5Q Paul Barretto (31)   6-3;6-1
5 Kevin Zhu (2)   1-6;7-5;10-5
QQ   Jack Tascher (61) 3-6;7-5;10-5
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG16
July 4-8, 2015
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Ethan Hillis (111) 2-6;6-1;6-2
RR   Kevin Zhu (2) 6-2;6-3
RR Lucas Biondi (91)   2-6;6-3;6-4
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 6-10, 2015
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Guzhva (124)   6-1;6-2
32 Ronan Jachuck (26)   6-4;6-2
16 Alexander Del Corral (15)   6-3;2-6;7-5
Q Christian Alshon (3)   6-1;6-2
S Evan Bynoe (52)   6-0;7-6(1)
F James Ignatowich (8)   7-5;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Sklenka (121)   7-6;3-6;6-4
16 Joseph Gandolfo (56)   6-2;6-2
Q Brian Berdusco (170)   7-5;6-0
S   Antoine Sanchez (76) 6-7;7-5
PL Jake Fishkin (26)   Wo (ill)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM BG16
May 16-18, 2015
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Michael Holtmann (303)   6-1;6-2
16 Roger Lyn jr (161)   4-6;6-2;10-8
Q   Antoine Sanchez (76) 6-4;6-1
PL-S Jordan Skalet (94)   6-4;6-1
PL-F Alex Guzhva (124)   Wd (pc)*
THE TENNIS CLUB OF PALM BEACH MAY L6
May 2-4, 2015
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach, West Palm Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Yu Zhao (129)   3-6;6-4;1-0(5)
Q Chadi Omeis (186)   7-6(9);6-4
S Alexandre Formisano (516)   6-2;6-3
F James Ignatowich (8)   6-4;6-1
SUNRISE TENNIS CENTER L6
April 11-13, 2015
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shubham Aggarwal (289)   6-0;6-3
16
S. Hinojosa
  7-5;6-3
Q   Brandon Shanklin (170) 6-5Ret (ill)
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Steven Sun (20)   4-1Ret (inj)
16 Avery Davis (197)   6-3;6-2
Q   Noah Schachter (17) 6-2;6-1
PL-S   Eugene Clur (38) 3-6;6-2;10-7
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 7-9, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Trey Huelskamp (200)   6-1;6-0
32 Roger Lyn jr (161)   6-1;6-3
16 John Michael Holtmann (303)   6-0;6-3
Q   Avery Davis (197) 7-6(2);7-5
Q Jourdan Kast (140)   6-2;6-2
S Noah Schachter (17)   7-6;6-2
F Bryan Triana (138)   Wo (pc)*
USTA FL AT LAKELAND
January 17-20, 2015
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vignesh Bhethanabotla (513)   1-6;6-2;6-0
32 Antonio Mora (166)   6-4;6-3
16 Max Garramone (321)   6-3;6-0
Q   Noah Makarome (26) 6-2;6-2
PL-S Jourdan Kast (140)   6-2;6-2
PL-F Jordan Skalet (94)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Keegan Smith (21) 6-3;6-1
1   Bill Duo (50) 6-1;1-6;10-3
USTA FLORIDA DAYTONA BEACH L4
December 6-8, 2014
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Gale (38)   7-5;6-2
16 Jacob Bicknell (368)   Wd (inj)*
Q Reese Daly (320)   6-1;4-6;10-5
S   Russell Benkaim (30) 6-2;6-0
PL   Morgan Dill (60) 7-6(4);1-0Ret (pc)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Yale University, West Haven, CT
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Michael Chen (80) 6-3;6-0
2 Nicholas Solarewicz (220)   6-7;6-2;10-7
3Q George Congdon (266)   7-6(6);6-3
3   James Wasserman (24) 6-1;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 PLANTATION
November 22-24, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Marwan Abaza (325)   6-2;7-6(6)
16 Thomas Harmon (313)   6-4;6-0
Q John Carlin (72)   6-3;6-1
S   Christian Alshon (3) 5-7;6-3;10-6
PL Alexander Del Corral (15)   Wo (inj)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 18-20, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Christian Alshon (3) 6-3;6-4
1 Grant Kayworth (247)   6-1;1-6;1-0(5)
2 Antonio Mora (166)   6-3;6-4
3 Wayne Basile (361)   6-2;6-4
CQ Sebastian Rivera (243)   6-1;6-2
CS   Christopher Ephron (59) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 JanMagnus Johnson (11)   1-6;7-5;6-4
16   Anuj Watane (35) Wo (ill)*
2   Alex Guzhva (124) Wo (ill)*
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brian Berdusco (170) 4-6;7-6;10-5
1 Keaton Allwardt (29)   6-3;6-3
2 John Jorgeson (19)   3-0Ret (inj)
CQ Thomas Harmon (313)   6-2;6-2
CS Morgan Dill (60)   6-2;4-6;10-3
CF Arman McLean (210)   7-5;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Haas

 
Click on Tommy Haas to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/28 Igor Kolaric chooses Hawaii
8/28 Ruben Blattner chooses Hawaii
8/28 Nikolai Storch chooses Hawaii
8/28 Marina Darzyan chooses Evansville
8/27 Isabella Lopez chooses Cal State L.A.
8/26 Wilson Lambeth chooses Trinity (TX)
8/26 Lane Leschly chooses Harvard
8/25 Vincent Rettke chooses Gonzaga
8/25 Lilian Poling chooses Boise State
8/25 Kayla Tucker chooses Ozarks

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Like Roger's two-tone magenta @Nikecourt top? So do we!
8/14 Zoom Zoom! The NIKE Men`s Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes in Radiant Emerald and Hot Lava
8/14 New, in stock and ready to ship. The new @adidas Men's Wall Street Barricade 2015!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 25, 2015 at 2:01:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections