Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Preston Brown
Boca, Florida
 
Todd Widom
7th Grader, Class of '21 (FALL '22)
 

Overall Record: 27-23 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
MIRAMAR SPRING L6
April 30 - May 2, 2016
Lakeshore racquet club, Miramar, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Antonio Mora (162) 6-4;6-0
1  
M. Robinson
Wd (inj)*
TOURNOI INTERNATIONAL JR. DE MARTINI
April 11-17, 2016
MRN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Patricio Hernandez-Pons (806)   6-2;6-3
Q
M. Follet
  6-4;6-1
32
B. Amaral Neves
  6-4;6-1
16
D. Vishnick
  6-2;6-1
Q  
A. Belmonte
6-1;3-6;6-3
TTO BMOBILE ITF JUNIORS
March 28 - April 2, 2016
TTO
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Chan
  6-1;6-0
32 Ladislav Kalinovsky (860)   6-3;6-1
16  
D. Vishnick
3-6;6-4;7-5
MARCH MANIA L6
March 19-21, 2016
Lakeshore racquet club, Miramar, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Andrew Puglisi (780)   6-2;6-2
S   Jourdan Kast (163) 7-6(8);6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 6-8, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver (330)   6-0;6-1
32   Daniel Krulig (143) 6-3;6-4
2 Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay (309)   6-7(4);6-2;10-4
3   Daniel Labrador (68) 7-6(5);6-3
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT LAKELAND
January 16-19, 2016
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Graham Conron (374)   6-3;6-4
32   Daniel Krulig (143) 7-6;6-4
2 Tyler Frazee (653)   6-3;6-0
3Q   Nicholas Cary (118) 6-3;6-3
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Sean Jaeger (186)   6-3;6-0
128 Joseph Voelzke (396)   6-2;6-0
64 Daniel Webb   6-4;1-6;6-4
32   Dillon Blake (7) 6-3;6-1
128   JC Roddick (44) 6-7(5);6-4;6-2
2   Spencer Brachman (18) 6-2;1-0Ret (inj)
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 27-29, 2015
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Labrador (68)   6-4;6-3
16   Daniel Krulig (143) 6-2;6-4
2   Marwan Abaza (195) 7-5;7-5
MIAMI CRANDON PK L6 JR. CHALLENGE
October 24-26, 2015
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Felipe Hidalgo (392) 6-2;6-3
1 Arman McLean (319)   Wd (inj)*
CQ   Aguiar Pereira (695) Def (ns)*
VII COPA MANGU
September 28 - October 3, 2015
DOM
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
C. Dossetter
  6-1;6-4
64  
B. Baker
6-3;5-7;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 29-31, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Morton (632)   6-2;6-2
32   Brian Berdusco (118) 6-2;6-2
QUAIL RIDGE CC FUN IN THE SUN L7
July 18-20, 2015
Quail Ridge Country Club, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Leonardo Porcella (1222)   6-3;6-1
Q   Arman McLean (319) 2-6;6-2;10-3
TIHTA ARUBA 2015
June 29 - July 3, 2015
ARU
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Yepez
  6-0;6-0
16 Matias Porro   6-0;4-6;6-4
Q   Heriberto Franco 7-6(3);7-5
RICK MACCI SUMMER SUPERS L6
June 20-22, 2015
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Fernando Torres (189)   6-3;6-2
16 Andres Garcia (630)   3-6;6-2;10-7
Q Romare Gonzalez (525)   6-0;6-2
S Diego Fer (95)   7-5;6-4
F   Tomas Martinez (268) 5-2Ret (inj)
ANDY LAKE PEARL L7
June 6-8, 2015
Hawks Landing Club, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nathan Matson (619)   Wd (pc)*
Q Aguiar Pereira (695)   6-3;6-2
S Michael Moll (221)   6-0;7-6(4))
F Nelson Rengifo (692)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 23-25, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Daniel Sharygin (17) 6-1;7-5
Q-W   Griffin Babineaux (93) 6-2;7-6
S-S   Carlos Grande (240) 6-2;6-2
F-SE   Cole Rassner (199) 6-4;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Jo-Wilfried Tsonga to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/26 Shop their apparel
5/25 Get an extra 30% off select racquets, bags and apparel during #TWHappyHour!
5/24 We love #tennis #trickshots! Nice job @DudePerfect for hanging in there with @serenawilliams! ?? Trick shots time
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 24, 2016 at 3:32:51 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections