Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Preston Brown
Boca, Florida
 
Todd Widom
7th Grader, Class of '21 (FALL '22)
 

Overall Record: 28-24 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
MIRAMAR SPRING L6
April 30 - May 2, 2016
Lakeshore racquet club, Miramar, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Antonio Mora (158) 6-4;6-0
1  
M. Robinson
Wd (inj)*
TOURNOI INTERNATIONAL JR. DE MARTINI
April 11-17, 2016
MRN
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Patricio Hernandez-Pons (876)   6-2;6-3
Q
M. Follet
  6-4;6-1
32
B. Amaral Neves
  6-4;6-1
16
D. Vishnick
  6-2;6-1
Q  
A. Belmonte
6-1;3-6;6-3
TTO BMOBILE ITF JUNIORS
March 28 - April 2, 2016
TTO
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Chan
  6-1;6-0
32 Ladislav Kalinovsky (852)   6-3;6-1
16  
D. Vishnick
3-6;6-4;7-5
MARCH MANIA L6
March 19-21, 2016
Lakeshore racquet club, Miramar, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Andrew Puglisi (824)   6-2;6-2
S   Jourdan Kast (161) 7-6(8);6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 6-8, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver (338)   6-0;6-1
32   Daniel Krulig (148) 6-3;6-4
2 Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay (301)   6-7(4);6-2;10-4
3   Daniel Labrador (67) 7-6(5);6-3
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT LAKELAND
January 16-19, 2016
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Graham Conron (378)   6-3;6-4
32   Daniel Krulig (148) 7-6;6-4
2 Tyler Frazee (655)   6-3;6-0
3Q   Nicholas Cary (116) 6-3;6-3
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Sean Jaeger (180)   6-3;6-0
128 Joseph Voelzke (406)   6-2;6-0
64 Daniel Webb   6-4;1-6;6-4
32   Dillon Blake (7) 6-3;6-1
128   JC Roddick (48) 6-7(5);6-4;6-2
2   Spencer Brachman (18) 6-2;1-0Ret (inj)
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 27-29, 2015
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Labrador (67)   6-4;6-3
16   Daniel Krulig (148) 6-2;6-4
2   Marwan Abaza (218) 7-5;7-5
MIAMI CRANDON PK L6 JR. CHALLENGE
October 24-26, 2015
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Felipe Hidalgo (397) 6-2;6-3
1 Arman McLean (305)   Wd (inj)*
CQ   Aguiar Pereira (708) Def (ns)*
VII COPA MANGU
September 28 - October 3, 2015
DOM
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
C. Dossetter
  6-1;6-4
64  
B. Baker
6-3;5-7;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 29-31, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Morton (644)   6-2;6-2
32   Brian Berdusco (142) 6-2;6-2
QUAIL RIDGE CC FUN IN THE SUN L7
July 18-20, 2015
Quail Ridge Country Club, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Leonardo Porcella (1244)   6-3;6-1
Q   Arman McLean (305) 2-6;6-2;10-3
TIHTA ARUBA 2015
June 29 - July 3, 2015
ARU
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
J. Yepez
  6-0;6-0
16 Matias Porro   6-0;4-6;6-4
Q   Heriberto Franco 7-6(3);7-5
RICK MACCI SUMMER SUPERS L6
June 20-22, 2015
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Fernando Torres (201)   6-3;6-2
16 Andres Garcia (637)   3-6;6-2;10-7
Q Romare Gonzalez (545)   6-0;6-2
S Diego Fer (97)   7-5;6-4
F   Tomas Martinez (265) 5-2Ret (inj)
ANDY LAKE PEARL L7
June 6-8, 2015
Hawks Landing Club, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nathan Matson (629)   Wd (pc)*
Q Aguiar Pereira (708)   6-3;6-2
S Michael Moll (213)   6-0;7-6(4))
F Nelson Rengifo (707)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 23-25, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Daniel Sharygin (16) 6-1;7-5
Q-W   Griffin Babineaux (95) 6-2;7-6
S-S   Carlos Grande (249) 6-2;6-2
F-SE   Cole Rassner (210) 6-4;6-0
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 4-9, 2015
Delray Beacj, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Gonzalgo (226)   6-4;7-6(5)
32   Beau Pelletier (44) 6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/04 Alec Levin chooses Wilkes
5/04 Francesca Varela chooses Wilkes
5/04 Joshua Bailey chooses Our Lady of the Lake
5/03 Zeynep Lir chooses Tufts
5/03 Meredith Roberts chooses TCU
5/03 Jennifer Lee chooses RPI
5/03 Alisha Parikh chooses Emerson
5/03 Thomas Wright chooses South Florida
5/03 Jakub Wojcik chooses South Florida
5/03 Manu Ravichandrakumar chooses Stonehill

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/04 Order 3, Pay for 2! Great deal on @LuxilonTennis Element string right now!
4/29 The @adidastennis Barricade 2016 Hannibal is here!
4/28 How to hit a forehand
4/28 40% off @ATPWorldTour tees! Shop now
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 03, 2016 at 3:32:07 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections