Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jameson Corsillo
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Rising 7th Grader
Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 65-18 #8 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 6-10, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Vincent Yanez (233)   6-2;6-2
32 Daniel Martens (146)   6-1;4-6;6-4
16   Esteban Sierra (165) 6-1;6-2
3 Emilio Van Cotthem (58)   6-2;6-2
CQ   Russell Berdusco (129) 6-0;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Timothy Li (221)   7-5;6-1
32 Gabrielius Guzauskas (32)   6-2;6-2
16 Alan Jesudason (41)   6-4;6-0
Q Alex Lin (57)   6-4;6-4
S Martin Damm (2)   7-6(2);6-3
F   Hunter Heck (38) 6-3;6-2
RICK MACCI INT'L SPRING BREAK CHAL. L6
March 7-9, 2015
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jacob Lowen (21)   6-3;6-3
Q Chase Cerejo (522)   6-2;6-1
S   Eric Opaciuch (204) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Nicholas Pustilnik (341) 6-4;2-6;6-4
1 Sujay Sharma (112)   6-4;6-4
2   Jeremie Casabon (35) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Colin Kang (48)   6-1;6-0
64 Alex Han (35)   6-1;6-0
32 Dev Sanapati (194)   6-2;6-2
16 Gavin Young (15)   7-5;6-4
Q Samuel Landau (4)   7-5;6-3
S Hunter Heck (38)   7-5;7-5
F   Niroop Vallabhaneni (4) 6-1;6-4
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jalal Sadek   6-1;6-4
64   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-4;7-5
2 Alejandro Moreno Latorre (47)   7-5;6-1
3Q JC Roddick (61)   6-7(8);6-4;10-5
3 Tony Huang (18)   3-6;6-3;10-5
4 Dongju Kim   6-2;7-5
USTA FLORIDA DAYTONA BEACH L4
December 6-8, 2014
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anuj Watane (31) 6-1;6-2
1 James Bratt (354)   6-2;6-0
2 Piercarlo Usai (72)   7-6;0-6;10-4
CQ Carlos Grande (268)   5-7;6-3;11-9
CS David Burns (113)   6-3;3-6;10-4
CF   Jericho Grollman (91) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Carlos Canepa (710) Def (ns)*
1   Jeffrey Walker (561) Def (ns)*
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonas Matthaei   6-1;6-0
32 Sam Reichbach (37)   6-0;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 BILL CLARK
November 22-24, 2014
Cooper City Pool / Tennis Center, Hollywood, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bruno Kuzuhara (17)   6-1;6-2
16 Andrew Pereverzev (35)   6-3;6-1
Q Jacob Lowen (21)   6-0;6-2
S Martin Damm (2)   Wd (pc)*
F   Dillon Blake (7) 2-6;6-3;10-4
DELRAY JR. L7
November 15-17, 2014
Delray Swim & Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rongguan Gu (679)   6-2;6-1
16 Kevin Enos (721)   6-0;6-0
Q Tony Huang (18)   4-1Ret (ill)
S Oliver Wright (169)   Wd (ill)*
THE GOBBLER L6
November 8-10, 2014
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Seneski   6-1;6-0
16 Sebastian Dounchis (67)   6-3;6-2
Q Frank Laporta (629)   8-4
S   Alexander Bernard (1) 8-2
SCOTS TENNIS STAYING ON TOP L7
November 1-3, 2014
Saint Andrews School, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jorge Garcia (1299) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Garner (114)   6-1;6-7;10-2
16 Andrew Pereverzev (35)   6-1;6-2
Q Joshua Miller (37)   6-1;2-6;10-7
S Emilio Van Cotthem (58)   6-1;6-4
F Martin Damm (2)   7-5;6-0
VESPAN TENNIS L6 CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 27-29, 2014
Indian Spring Country Club, Boynton Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Mendivil (141)   Wd (ill)*
16 Slyepkan Dmytro (225)   6-0;6-1
Q   David Lins (89) 6-2;6-3
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carter Morgan (258)   7-6;2-6;11-9
16 Phillip Dell (14)   7-5;5-7;10-8
Q   Andres Golindano (29) 6-1;6-4
PL-S Sebastian Dounchis (67)   2-6;6-2;10-2
PL-F Emilio Van Cotthem (58)   7-5;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 TROPICAL PARK
August 9-11, 2014
Barbosa Tennis, Miami, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anibal Palencia (191)   6-2;6-1
16 Jack Anthrop (7)   6-2;6-1
Q Alexander Bernard (1)   6-2;2-6;6-0
S Sean Buechele (108)   1-0Ret (inj)*
F   Joshua Miller (37) 6-3;6-2
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Zane Khan (3) 6-3;6-1
1-W Aidan Kim (1)   6-0;6-2
2-W   Derek Wong (170) 0-6;6-3;1-0(8)
1-SW Alex Portnoy (308)   6-2;6-1
Q-SW Sujay Sharma (112)   6-1;3-6;1-0(7)
S-SW Jagger Saylor (209)   6-2;6-1
F-SW Harry Portnoy (195)   6-3;6-2
USTA FL NORTH FLORIDA BG18-12 L5
July 19-21, 2014
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brett (WC) Blair (546)   6-3;6-1
16   Logan Zapp (133) 7-5;7-5
2 Ben Zipay (206)   6-3;6-3
CQ Ivan Cedric Esguerra (300)   6-3;7-6(2)
CS Murphy Cassone (54)   7-5;3-2Ret (inj)
CF Sebastian Solano (232)   6-2;6-3
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM- SUMTER
July 3-7, 2014
Palmetto Tennis Center, Sumter, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Baylor Sai (290)   7-6;7-6
RR Alex Ix (154)   6-1;6-1
RR John Wolf (261)   6-1;6-1
RR Christopher Johns (358)   6-2;6-1
RR Jake Sweeney (128)   6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Ernests Gulbis
 
WILSON Burn 100
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Ivo Karlovic
 
HEAD Graphene Radical MP
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tommy Haas
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  John Isner
 
PRINCE Warrior 100
Was: $200.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2015 at 2:47:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections