Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jameson Corsillo
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Private Coach
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 54-27 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Pak (116)   7-5;6-4
64 Connor Krug (27)   6-1;6-1
32 Matthew Robinson (46)   6-7(5);7-6(6);2-0Ret (ill)
16   Eliot Spizzirri (35) 6-0;6-4
Q   Spencer Whitaker (7) 6-3;6-3
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 11-15, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carter Morgan (182)   6-1;6-1
32 Logan Haga (146)   6-2;6-0
16 Maxmillian Damm (79)   6-3;6-2
Q Jacob Lowen (14)   7-6(4);6-3
S   Martin Damm (2) 6-1;7-6(1)
PL Kanishkh Ramesh (50)   6-4;7-6(4)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robbie Werdiger (196)   7-5;6-0
16 Logan Zapp (81)   7-5;6-2
Q JJ Tracy (66)   6-0;7-5
S Martin Damm (2)   6-4;4-6;6-4
F Zachery Lim (34)   2-6;7-6;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Dounchis (118)   6-0;6-2
16 Nikhil Charanjiva (272)   6-1;6-1
Q Joshua Miller (69)   6-4;6-0
S Logan Zapp (81)   3-6;6-0;10-8
F Andres Golindano (39)   7-6;6-0
TEAM FLORIDA CHALLENGE
May 7-8, 2016
USTA Florida, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Daniel Labrador (60) 6-2;6-2
RR Logan Zapp (81)   6-4;6-3
RR Joshua Miller (69)   7-5;7-6
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Harry Yang (19) 6-1;6-7;7-6(3)
1 Henry Ruger (82)   7-6(3);6-3
2 Jeffrey Fradkin (32)   6-4;2-6;10-5
3Q Julian Noah Steinhausen (49)   7-5;4-6;10-5
3   Ryder Jackson (45) 6-4;6-1
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Matthew Robinson (46)   7-6(5);2-6;6-1
RR Harrison Chiu (85)   6-3;6-0
RR Theo Winegar (47)   6-3;7-5
RR Nishesh Basavareddy (5)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Boris Lunin (208)   6-0;6-4
16 Zachery Lim (34)   6-4;3-6;6-2
Q   JC Roddick (40) 6-3;6-1
PL-F   Alfredo Casso (84) 6-3;7-5
PL-S Dominik Jakovljevic (75)   6-4;2-6;1-0(10-6)
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 16-19, 2016
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Louis Ballantyne (686)   6-0;6-0
32 Nikhil Charanjiva (272)   6-1;6-2
16   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-0;6-1
3 Martin Damm (2)   7-6(6);6-1
CQ Milledge Cossu (104)   7-6(1);6-1
CS Connor Krug (27)   6-4;7-5
CF Jacob Lowen (14)   7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrew Dale (9) 6-0;6-2
1-W Christopher Li (84)   6-1;6-1
2-W   Varun Iyer (55) 6-3;6-2
1-SW Thomas Paulsell (35)   6-0;6-3
Q-SW Jackson Ross (45)   5-7;6-2;1-0(8)
S-SW Sima Pesic (64)   6-3;6-4
F-SW   Julian Noah Steinhausen (49) 6-7(5);6-3;1-0(4)
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Emilio Lombera Def (ns)*
USTA FLORIDA DAYTONA BEACH L4
December 5-7, 2015
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Krug (27)   6-7(3);6-4;10-6
16   Joshua Miller (69) 6-3;6-3
2 Ilya Korolev (92)   6-0;6-1
CQ   David Lins (52) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Coppell, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jett Hampton (474)   7-6;6-2
32 Derek Hsieh (41)   6-4;6-4
16 Piercarlo Usai (200)   4-6;6-3;10-4
Q Arman Zamani (31)   4-6;6-3;11-9
S   Alexander Kiefer (37) 7-6;6-3
PL   Callaway Clark (61) 6-2;4-2Ret (ill)
USTA FLORIDA @ MIDTOWN L5
November 21-23, 2015
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jack Anthrop (7) 6-4;2-6;14-12
1   Frank Marino (124) 7-6;4-2Ret (ill)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Dransfeld (65)   6-4;6-2
16   Andres Golindano (39) 6-3;2-6;6-4
2 Noah Gampel (22)   6-3;7-6
CQ Ritik Sundaram (129)   6-1;2-6;13-11
CS   Blaise Bicknell (76) 6-1;6-3
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
September 5-7, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andres Golindano (39) 6-2;6-2
1 Bruno Kuzuhara (16)   6-2;7-6
2 Eric Opaciuch (155)   4-6;7-5;14-12
CQ   David Lins (52) 6-4;2-6;10-7
USTA FLORIDA L5 METROPOLIA B18-14
August 8-10, 2015
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Thomas Lake (155) 6-3;6-3
1 Nicholas Caicedo (403)   5-7;6-4;10-4
2 Carter Morgan (182)   6-3;6-4
CQ   John Bernard (103) 7-5;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Derek Shen (239) 6-4;6-3
1-W   Austin Lee (122) 6-1;7-5
1-S Andrew Broadstreet (230)   5-2Ret (inj)
2-S   Andres Golindano (39) 7-5;4-6;10-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/29 Zoe Woods chooses Dayton
7/29 Peter Conklin chooses Dartmouth
7/29 Adam Mithwani chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Joseph Horne chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Cody Kim chooses Johns Hopkins
7/29 Emma Corwin chooses Colorado State
7/29 Flora Amiri chooses UC Irvine
7/28 Beau Pritchard chooses Colorado Christian
7/28 Trevor Lee chooses Kaskaskia
7/27 Halah Davis chooses Rhode Island

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Bernard Tomic
 
Signum Pro Tornado 17 (1.23) String
Buy Now: $16.15
Feedback
 
  Ernests Gulbis
 
Wilson Natural Gut 16 String
Buy Now: $55.00
Feedback
 
  Philipp Kohlschreiber
 
Luxilon Big Banger Original 16 String
Buy Now: $14.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Roger Federer
 
Wilson Champions Choice Hybrid 16 String
Buy Now: $39.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 3:28:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections