Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jameson Corsillo
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Pine Crest School
Rising Freshman, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 41-17 The Hardest Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonathan Nottingham (235)   6-2;6-0
32 Riley Odell (112)   6-1;5-7;6-2
16   Jeffrey Fradkin (41) 3-6;6-2;6-2
3 Jacob Lowen (14)   6-2;5-7;10-7
CQ   Joshua Miller (47) 7-6(3));4-6;10-7
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 13-15, 2017
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Boys' 16 Singles Playoffs
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Richardson (760)   6-1;6-2
32 Sebastien Flores (272)   6-1;6-2
16 Jonah Braswell (6)   7-6;6-7;10-4
Q   Dillon Blake (8) 6-3;6-3
Q   Chase Martin (198) Wd (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 6-8, 2017
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eli Gordon (8)   6-2;6-2
16 Connor Krug (16)   7-5;6-3
Q   David Lins (31) 7-6(4));6-2
PL-S Jonathan Dzung (101)   Wo (pc)*
PL-F Joshua Miller (47)   6-2;5-7;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Phillip Deaton (20)   6-1;6-3
32 Daniel Zhou (19)   6-0;6-1
16   Alexander Bernard (2) 6-3;6-0
3 Dominik Jakovljevic (86)   7-5;6-4
QQ Zachery Foster (34)   6-1;6-4
CQ Timothy Li (99)   6-3;7-5
CS Saiprakash Goli (51)   6-1;1-0Ret (ill)
CF Noah Gampel (91)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   JJ Tracy (38) 6-3;6-4
RR Sam Feldman (22)   6-1;6-1
RR Griffin Daehnke (7)   6-3;7-5
RR   Noah Gampel (91) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrew Branicki (90)   6-4;6-4
16   Tyler Stice (24) 6-4;-6(1);6-2
2   JJ Tracy (38) 6-3;6-2
OACES TENNIS LEVEL 6 JR. CHMPS.
February 11-13, 2017
Oaces Tennis, Wellington, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Rodrigo Perez   6-4;6-4
S Andrew Mignolet (270)   6-4;6-2
F   Zen Yoshida (224) 3-6;6-4;12-10
BMW JR. TENNIS CHMPS. L6
January 21-23, 2017
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julian Perez-Doval (357)   6-0;6-0
16
L. Platas
  6-3;6-2
Q Marco Rabines (732)   6-2;6-1
S Frank Marino (168)   7-5;6-3
F Sean Buechele (199)   6-3;0-1Ret (inj)
ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL JANUARY L6
January 7-9, 2017
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matt Ferrante (363)   4-2;4-0
Q John Ziolo (368)   4-2;4-0
S Jeremy Montgomery (1399)   4-0;4-0
F Nikolas Tvedt (277)   4-0;4-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Stadium Tennis Center, Bronx, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Che (35) 6-7(7);6-3;6-0
1   Spencer Brachman (29) Wo (inj)*
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 16-18, 2016
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zachery Lim (53)   6-3;6-1
Q   Saud Alhogbani (3) 6-2;7-6(5)
S-N Peter Murphy (88)   3-6;7-5;6-4
F-N   Spencer Brachman (29) 6-1;1-0Ret (inj)
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 27-29, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   David Burns (251) 7-6;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nadim Motaghedi (97)   6-0;6-1
64 Nolan Shah (178)   6-2;6-2
32 Kieran Foster (149)   6-3;6-1
16 Alex Lin (65)   6-3;5-7;6-4
Q Jeffrey Fradkin (41)   6-3;3-6;6-4
S Saiprakash Goli (51)   3-6;6-2;6-1
F   Alex Lee (3) 6-1;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Pak (101)   7-5;6-4
64 Connor Krug (16)   6-1;6-1
32 Matthew Robinson (50)   6-7(5);7-6(6);2-0Ret (ill)
16   Eliot Spizzirri (12) 6-0;6-4
Q   Spencer Whitaker (7) 6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Gael Monfils to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
6/22 Get your own! Right here
6/16 NEW @head_tennis Graphene Touch Extreme racquets just dropped! Check it out
6/06 Get @rolandgarros merchandise! Shop for the entire family
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 27, 2017 at 2:02:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections