Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Saud Alhogbani
Alexandria, Virginia
 
5th Grader
Class of 2021 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 58-20 #2 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER
January 11-13, 2014
Winchester Country Club, Winchester, VA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Colby (32)   6-1;6-2
16 Zach Rosen (373)   6-0;6-1
Q   Justin Boulais (7) 6-3;6-1
CQ Andrew Dale (195)   6-1;6-3
CS Ted Zhou (35)   6-4;6-4
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 4-6, 2014
Centre Court Racquet Club, Newport News, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   James Scotty (95) 6-0;6-1
1 Nicholas Mueller (176)   5-7;6-1;6-3
2 Andrew Partington (763)   6-4;6-4
QQ   William Karpinski (332) 7-5;6-1
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jan Silva (72)   6-4;1-6;6-3
64 Christian Janowicz (330)   7-5;6-1
32 Alexander Bernard (2)   6-3;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adrian Pawlowski (28)   6-1;6-0
32   Billy Suarez (32) 6-3;6-2
USTA MAS B12 CHMP. #4
October 5-7, 2013
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Colby (32)   6-0;6-0
16 William Pak (142)   6-2;6-4
Q Michael Lu (231)   7-5;5-7;6-2
S   Justin Boulais (7) 6-4;6-2
PL Benjamin Kittay (10)   6-2;6-4
USTA MAS B14 CHALLENGER #6
September 7-9, 2013
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sean Billerbeck (496)   6-1;7-5
32   James Scotty (95) 6-1;6-0
USTA MAS BG14 CHALLENGER #5
August 10-12, 2013
GW Tennis Center Mt. Vernon Campus, Washington, DC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Pascal Lee (362) 6-3;7-6(4)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Richter Jordaan (33) 7-6;1-0Ret (ill)
1-W Preston Brown (52)   7-6;6-2
2-W   Marc Maciel (112) 7-5;6-1
1-SW Luke Amet (73)   6-2;6-4
Q-SW Holden Koons (108)   6-3;6-2
S-SW   Brandon Wong (70) 3-6;6-0;1-0(5)
USTA ZONE TEAM GB12 - SUMTER
July 24-28, 2013
Palmetto Tennis Center, Sumter, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Valentin Stelea (166)   6-2;6-3
RR Campbell Wildrick (315)   6-0;6-2
RR Jaxson Harbour (306)   6-0;6-1
RR Eric Huey (141)   6-3;7-5
RR Banks Evans (238)   6-2;7-6
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Andrei Volgin (59) 6-2;6-1
1-W Savan Chhabra (68)   6-2;7-5
2-W William Funston (328)   6-3;6-1
3-W Jerry Wang (53)   6-4;3-6;1-0
Q-W   Joshua Raab (18) 6-2;6-2
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #4
July 6-8, 2013
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Bently Goodwin (218)   6-3;6-1
S Trey Stinchcomb (208)   6-1;6-0
F Michael Lu (231)   6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
Conard High School, West Hartford, CT
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nolan Shah (49)   6-2;6-2
Q   Ronan Jachuck (15) 6-3;6-0
CQ   William Grant (31) 6-1;6-2
ANAQUASH REGIONAL JR. OPEN #6
June 29-30, 2013
Anaquash Regional Junior Open #6 (BG12-1, Washington, DC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Robert Rider (1166)   6-4;6-2
Q Channing Smith (680)   3-6;7-5;1-0(3)
S Shayan Najam (300)   2-6;6-2;1-0(12)
F David Sun (218)   6-7(7);6-4;1-0(3)
USTA MAS BG12 CHMP. #3
June 20-23, 2013
The Jr Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stephen Alam (1021)   Def (ns)*
32 Jordan Chrysostom   6-0;7-6;7-6(7-2)
16 Alex Ix (138)   6-2;6-4
Q   Alexey Lunin (38) 6-1;5-7;6-1
CQ William Pak (142)   6-1;6-3
CS Spencer Whitaker (22)   7-5;6-3
CCF CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS L5
June 14-16, 2013
Country Club of Fairfax, Fairfax, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Ryan Olson   6-0;6-0
S Dean Minagami (1270)   6-1;6-1
F Kyle Truong (872)   6-0;6-0
Q I-Shiun Kuo   6-0;6-0
S Cole Johnson   6-2;6-3
F Alex Gebler (1273)   7-6(5);6-3
GEORGETOWN PREP JR. OPEN L3
June 1-5, 2013
Georgetown Prep Tennis Club, North Bethesda, MD
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Sablik   6-2;6-0
16 William Chen (271)   6-0;6-0
Q Aidan Davy (470)   6-4;7-6(4)
S   Evin McDonald (29) 6-0;6-2
MALL ANNUAL JR. TOURN.-L3
May 25-27, 2013
Mall Tennis Club Washington DC, Washington, DC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Samuel Coan (399)   6-4;6-3
Q   Evin McDonald (29) 6-1;6-0
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #3 B14
May 18-20, 2013
Country Club of Fairfax, Fairfax City, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Pascal Lee (362)   6-3;7-5
32   Joshua Keitelman (123) 6-1;3-6;10-4
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
McDonogh School, Owings Mills, MD
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Holden Koons (108)   3-6;7-5;1-0(3)
16   Tyler Zink (19) 6-0;5-2Def (ns)
2   Jeremie Casabon (12) 6-0;7-6(0)
USTA MAS CHALLENGER #3 B12
May 4-6, 2013
GW Tennis Center Mt. Vernon Campus, Washington, DC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mikeal Carpenter (165)   6-3;6-2
16 Erick Rivas (591)   6-0;6-0
Q William Pak (142)   6-4;6-3
S   Benjamin Keyser (303) Def (late)*
USTA MAS B14 CHALLENGER #2
April 20-22, 2013
Centre Court Racquet Club, Newport News, VA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alex Ix (138)   6-4;6-4
16 Petar Djekic (333)   6-3;6-2
Q Chase Cohen (222)   6-2;2-6;6-0
S Spencer Whitaker (22)   6-2;6-3
F David Sun (218)   6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE WEEKLY VLOG
 
Tennis Warehouse VLOG #378
 
To purchase or find out more about these products, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/16 Mira Ruder-Hook chooses Michigan
4/16 Myles Schalet chooses Michigan
4/16 Brett Caban chooses NC A&T
4/16 Cannon Jones chooses Dallas Baptist
4/16 Ajdin Tahirovic chooses Barry
4/16 Greta Koch chooses Haverford
4/16 Constantin Schmitz chooses Tulane
4/16 Megan Ingram chooses Texas Lutheran
4/16 Alex Kohlmeier chooses North Central
4/16 Charlton Boyd chooses Wagner

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
Wilson Pro Staff 95S
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Milos Raonic
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20)
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jeremy Chardy
 
Head Graphene Radical Midplus
Buy Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
Wilson Pro Staff 95S
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:49:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections