Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Saud Alhogbani
Alexandria, Virginia
 
8th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 57-13 #30 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 6-8, 2017
Salisbury Country Club, Midlothian, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Zuccaro   6-1;6-0
16 Momin Khan (304)   6-4;6-1
Q Will Coad (126)   6-7;7-6;6-1
S Benjamin Keyser (105)   4-6;7-5Def (ad)
F Ryan Bernstine (108)   Wo (pc)*
DAVID LEMAIR JR. OPEN
April 22-23, 2017
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Alec Coyner   6-2;6-2
S Justin O'Neil (1247)   6-2;6-2
F Harry Kittredge (481)   6-2;6-2
EGYPT 2 ITF JR. TOURN.
April 10-14, 2017
EGY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
I. Azim
  6-3;6-0
16  
D. Palan
6-3;6-0
2ND QATAR ITF OPEN
March 27 - April 1, 2017
QAT
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Al-Jufairi
  6-1;6-0
16  
V. Jovic
6-3;6-7(2);6-3
1ST QATAR ITF JUNIOR OPEN
March 20-25, 2017
QAT
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
L. Coertzen
7-5;6-2
DAVID LEMAIR TENNIS WINTER OPEN
February 25 - March 5, 2017
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 James Betts   6-2;6-2
Q Tristan Steffe (1229)   6-2;6-0
S Pascal Lee (283)   7-5;6-2
F Matthew Fenty (608)   6-2;6-0
SKYLINE S&H FALL SERIES #1
February 3-6, 2017
Skyline Racquet and Health Club, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Russell Broman   6-2;6-2
Q Joshua Seigel (881)   6-2;6-2
S Menachem Drogin (1295)   6-2;6-2
F Matthew Fenty (608)   6-3;6-2
GREEN SPRING JR. OPEN L5
January 14-16, 2017
Green Spring Racquet Club, Lutherville, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arno Babcock (1202)   6-0;6-0
16 Stefan Rodic (634)   6-3;6-2
Q Joshua Seigel (881)   6-3;6-3
S Edik Pribitkin (654)   6-3;6-0
F Jelani Sarr (23)   6-1;6-0
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Latsor Merjoev (377)   6-0;6-0
128   Zane Khan (1) 6-1;6-1
2 Joshua Miller (50)   6-2;4-6;10-8
3Q
A. Jovanovic
  6-0;6-0
3 Griffin Daehnke (6)   Wo (inj)*
4Q
S. Buchnik
  6-0;7-5
4 Zachery Lim (52)   6-3;6-1
5Q Alexander Bernard (2)   6-3;6-1
5
S. Mochizuki
  6-3;7-5
QQ  
N. Ionel
7-5;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Facundo Ravale   6-0;6-3
64 Luke Garner (190)   6-1;6-1
32
A. Lu
  6-0;6-2
16 Koichiro Inada (10)   6-3;6-2
64
B. Fitzpatrick
  0-6;6-4;6-0
32
D. Zukovs
  6-0;6-0
16   Stefan Leustian (12) 2-6;6-4;6-2
2ND UAE FUJAIRAH JUNIOR CUP
October 31 - November 5, 2016
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
A. Zaveri
  6-3;6-1
Q
M. Katrib
  6-0;6-4
32  
V. Jovic
6-3;3-6;6-4
8TH BAHRAIN ITF JUNIORS CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 24-29, 2016
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
S. Tong
6-3;6-0
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660
October 1-3, 2016
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Evin McDonald (44) 6-1;6-0
1   Trey Stinchcomb (84) Wo (ill)*
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 16-18, 2016
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Max Fardanesh (24)   6-3;6-2
Q Jameson Corsillo (4)   6-2;7-6(5)
S JC Roddick (62)   7-5;4-6;6-1
F   Karl Lee (1) 6-2;6-0
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Aryan Chaudhary (32) 6-3;6-1
1-W Niles Rachal (61)   6-1;6-0
2-W Sameer Gangoli (109)   6-1;6-2
3-W Max Platt (76)   6-3;6-4
Q-W Logan Paik Chang (93)   6-1;6-2
S-W Redd Owen (66)   6-4;6-3
F-W Benjamin Kittay (9)   6-3;6-1
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Eli Brewer (19)   6-3;6-0
RR Max Schmidhauser (114)   6-1;6-7(12);2-0 Ret (inj)
RR Benjamin Koch (60)   6-1;7-5
RR Sam Feldman (23)   6-4;6-4
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700
June 23-27, 2016
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mark MacGuidwin (546)   6-1;6-1
16 Cyrus Rahbaran (374)   6-4;6-2
Q Luke Garner (190)   7-5;6-4
S Trinity Grear (61)   7-6(2);7-6(2)
F Shawn Berdia (29)   6-1;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeffrey Etterbeek (51)   6-1;6-1
16 Jerry Gu (285)   6-1Ret (inj)
Q   Jeffrey Fradkin (39) 6-4;7-5
PL-S   Matthew Robinson (46) 2-6;6-1;10-7
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, May 23, 2017 at 11:59:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections