Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Zack Williams
Hickory, North Carolina
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 16-11 #202 on This Week's Recruiting List
CTA CHARLOTTE JR. CLASSIC-L3
May 14-17, 2004
Charlotte Tennis Assn, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Richard Offutt (78) 6-2;6-2
1   Patrick O'Connor WoJ*
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 1-3, 2004
Clemson/Greenville, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordan Gailey   6-0;6-0
32   Dan Greenberg (73) 5-7;6-3;10-7
NORTH HILLS CLUB SPRING JR. OPEN-L3
April 9-11, 2004
North Hills Club, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   James Stewart (270) 6-4;6-2
2 Quincy Hawley (752)   6-0;6-2
CQ Jeremy Lieberman (371)   6-1;6-1
CS Wowie Mayer (461)   6-3;6-1
CF Jonathan King (450)   6-2;6-1
STATESVILLE JR. CROSSROADS-L3
April 2-4, 2004
Statesville Recr. Dept., Statesville, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Ryan Lewis (234) 6-4;6-4
2 Brandon Byrd (694)   6-3;6-2
CS Alex King (463)   6-2;6-1
CF Matt Peeler (204)   6-4;6-4
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Hicks (247)   6-4;6-2
32   Hank Grant 5-7;6-2;6-3
2 Brian Antoszyk (441)   6-4;6-0
3   Austin Wilty (196) 6-3;6-4
JR. FAMILY CIRCLE CUP
February 27 - March 1, 2004
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Trent Hagan (114)   6-2;6-2
16   Thomas Stoddard (87) 3-6;7-5;6-4
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHPS
January 17-19, 2004
Augusta-Richmond C.N.T.C, Augusta, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffrey Klar (377)   6-2;6-0
32 Curt Boling (774)   6-1;6-1
16   Andrew Orban (12) 6-4;6-4
SOUTHERN JR. INDOOR CLOSED BG18,18
December 27-30, 2003
Cedar Bluff Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tyler Holmes   6-2;6-0
16   Jason Basile (133) 6-2;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jay Weinacker (32) 6-4;7-5
1 Michael Kociecki (121)   6-4;6-3
2 Nelson Bunn   6-2;6-2
3   Wyatt Boylston (218) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Gael Monfils
 
WILSON Blade 98 18x20
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Bryan Brothers
 
PRINCE Tour 95
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
YONEX VCORE Tour 97
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
HEAD Graphene Prestige MP
Was: $225.00  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:08:19 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections