Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jesse Wikso
Dripping Springs, Texas
 
Austin Tennis Academy
8th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 69-24 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
DALLAS SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
April 18-20, 2015
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Blake Rohweder (461) Wd (inj)*
1   Naveen Yarlagadda (378) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Cash (56)   6-1;6-0
32   James Ignatowich (15) 6-3;6-0
2 Alexey Lunin (20)   7-5;6-3
3Q   William Grant (9) 5-7;6-4;10-8
ECHOMETER SCMZ BG18-16
March 14-15, 2015
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alec Reusche (291)   7-5;6-3
16 Michael Benavides (202)   6-3;6-3
Q Alex Wesbrooks (53)   6-3;6-3
S   Arman Dave (80) 6-1;6-1
PL Alejandro Rodriguez (113)   7-5;6-2
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nathan Arimilli (18)   6-1;6-4
RR Robert Cash (56)   6-3;6-2
ATA WINTER OPEN
January 23-25, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Qual
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brendan Brown (764)   6-2;6-0
Q Joshua Vanwinkle (354)   6-4;7-5
S James Kaynor (207)   6-3;6-2
F   Chase Bartlett (121) 2-6;6-3;6-2
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ L3
January 17-20, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rohit Patil (276)   6-4;6-1
32   Alex Wesbrooks (53) 6-3;6-3
2 Justin Chen (228)   6-4;6-4
3Q Abdulmajeed Bukhari (534)   6-4;6-0
3 Arman Dave (80)   6-4;6-2
CQ Alejandro Rodriguez (113)   6-2;6-3
CS Alec Baskerville (182)   Wo (pc)*
CF   Phillip Quinn (75) 6-3;1-6;11-9
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sachin Das (137)   6-3;6-4
64 Jake Zipoli (65)   6-4;6-2
32   Harry Yang (5) 4-6;6-3;6-2
1-NE Richter Jordaan (49)   Wo (inj)*
Q-NE Sam Gibson (120)   6-2;6-3
S-NE   Jenson Brooksby (4) 6-2;6-1
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Jerry Wang (19) 6-1;6-3
3Q James Ignatowich (15)   6-3;6-2
3   Blake Croyder (16) 7-6(5);6-4
COTTON BOWL SCMZ BG18-16
December 6-7, 2014
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Campbell Erwin (68) 6-0;7-6
1 Jennings Inge (620)   6-1;6-1
CQ Rohen Sukkawala (457)   6-0;6-1
CS Aaron Mackie (339)   6-4;6-0
CF Pablo Ampudia (305)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Coppell, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Otzenberger (446)   6-1;6-1
32 JC Roddick (50)   6-3;6-0
16 Justin Chen (228)   6-1;6-1
Q Nathan Arimilli (18)   6-2;6-0
S Max Motlagh (59)   6-1;6-2
F Roger Chou (157)   1-0Ret (pc)*
ATA HOLIDAY OPEN
November 14-16, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Qualified
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Taylor Schmitt (866)   6-1;6-2
BCS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 8-10, 2014
BVTA - Organizer: Daniel Marshall, Bryan, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - B White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Allen Chen (438)   Wd (ill)*
16 Brock Lauer (812)   6-1;6-3
Q Eric Gao (444)   6-3;6-1
S Lars Wiik (471)   6-0;6-4
F Aaron Mackie (339)   6-0;6-4
ATA FALL OPEN NATIONAL SHOWCASE
September 26-28, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Supers
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Boris Ivanov (462)   6-0;6-1
16 Luis Dell La Cruz (702)   6-3;7-5
Q   Christopher Muniz (152) 6-4;6-3
AUSTIN TA SPENCO SUPER CHAMP
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cole Rassner (212)   6-0;6-2
32 Andrew Keene (154)   6-0;6-0
16 Jett Hampton (303)   6-0;6-3
Q Anderson Kopp (75)   2-6;6-2;6-2
S   Leighton Allen (6) 6-2;7-6(3)
PL Roger Chou (157)   6-2;7-5
ARLINGTON TC SC/CMZ
August 9-11, 2014
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
B16 Singles - B Roja
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kasun Raigama (812)   6-4;6-1
16 Siddharth Kortikere (706)   6-1;6-2
Q   Eric Gao (444) 3-6;5-5Ret (ad)
CQ   Gilberto Camacho (506) Wo (pc)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andre Ilagan (104)   6-1;7-6(1)
64 Benji Jacobson (96)   6-4;7-6(5)
32   Jack Sorel (48) 6-2;6-2
1-NE Pierce Rollins (17)   6-1;6-2
Q-NE   Axel Nefve (21) 4-6;6-4;10-6
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aaron Brewer (218)   6-0;6-3
32 Anderson Kopp (75)   7-5;1-6;6-3
16 Clark Safran (271)   6-7(4);3-0Ret (inj)
Q Rafael Grovas (131)   6-3;6-2
S Nevin Arimilli (66)   7-6(2);6-1
F   Ryan Goetz (14) 6-3;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kevin Zhang (133)   7-5;6-1
64   Nathan Han (2) 6-3;6-3
1-N Max Vicario (108)   6-3;6-3
2-N Finn Garner (125)   6-2;6-1
Q-N Joseph Gandolfo (51)   6-2;6-2
S-N   Carson Haskins (15) 7-6(4);7-6(5)
USTA BG14 INTERSECTIONAL -AUBURN
July 5-9, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreational Dept, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Pedro Martinez (890)   6-7;6-0;6-0
RR   Jibril Nettles (38) 6-0;6-0
RR Sebastian Herrera (407)   6-0;6-3
RR Andrew Leung (205)   5-7;6-2;6-1
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 13-21, 2014
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alan Ngo (448)   6-0;6-2
64 Andrew Keene (154)   6-2;6-4
32 Yoel Estrada (544)   6-2;6-0
16 Michael Benavides (202)   6-2;6-0
Q Roger Chou (157)   6-1;4-6;6-4
S   Kevin Zhu (3) 6-1;6-0
PL   Austin Abbrat (73) 6-3;6-4
ATA PRE-SUMMER GRAND SLAM OPEN
May 23-25, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Open
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Luke Imperial   6-1;6-0
16 Caleb Rightmer (431)   6-1;6-1
Q   Eric Morris (78) 6-2;6-4
DALLAS TA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 17-19, 2014
Dallas Tennis Association, Addison, TX
Boys' 14 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alfredo Casso (110)   6-4;6-1
16 Nathan Arimilli (18)   6-3;6-2
Q Kevin Zhu (3)   4-6;6-4;6-1
S Nevin Arimilli (66)   7-6;0-6;6-2
F   Campbell Erwin (68) 7-5;0-6;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Lacoste Women's Repel 2 Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/01 Mothers Day is fast approaching! Take care of the tennis mom in your life with our gret gift guide #TennisExpress
4/20 Ladies (and girls): You want @NikeTennis? We have @NikeTennis! Shop the latest and greatest
4/14 During spring, when in doubt, JUST SAY VAMOS! Shop
4/11 These ASICS Women`s Clay Court Tennis Shoes will look good on any clay (green or red). Shop
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 28, 2015 at 2:07:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections