Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Harry Yang
Rancho Cucamonga, California
 
7th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 64-17 #6 on This Week's TennisRPI
58TH LONG BEACH JR. TOURNAMENT
March 7-15, 2015
Long Beach Tennis Patrons Association, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stanley Morris (197)   6-4;6-4
64   Karapet Vardanyan (60) 6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryder Jackson (61)   6-3;6-0
16 Ryan Ali (66)   7-6(2);7-5
Q Miles Jones (32)   6-4;1-6;6-3
S   Kiev Moores (33) 7-5;3-0Ret (inj)
PL   Matthew Segura (35) 6-1;4-6;6-0
RCI WINTER JR. CLASSIC
January 31 - February 8, 2015
Racquet Club of Irvine, Irvine, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathan Ng   6-0;6-0
32 Patrick Maguire (211)   6-1;6-0
16 Joseph Corse (344)   6-1;6-2
Q   Roman Shenkiryk (245) 2-6
1ST HENRY TALBERT JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-19, 2015
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Subham Dikhit (222)   6-2;6-0
32 Zachary Delson (170)   6-1;6-0
16 Danilo Milic (65)   4-6;6-3;6-0
Q Stefan Dostanic (8)   6-1;4-6;6-4
S   Matthew Segura (35) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grant Dill (232)   6-1;6-2
64 Ryder Jackson (61)   6-7(1);7-6(1);6-0
32 Jesse Wikso (17)   4-6;6-3;6-2
16   Tyler Zink (26) 6-2;6-0
Q Andrew Esses (145)   6-4;6-1
S Dean Stratakos (125)   6-4;6-4
F   Joshua Xu (44) 6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Zachery Lim (59)   7-5;6-1
32 Nicholas Figueira (81)   6-1;6-3
16 Matthew Segura (35)   7-5;6-2
Q Alan Yim (46)   6-1;1-6;6-4
S   Govind Nanda (5) 6-4;6-4
PL Jacob Bullard (41)   7-5;6-2
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI JR. CLOSED
October 18-27, 2014
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aaron Fu   6-0;6-0
64 Jonathan Figueira (322)   6-0;6-1
32 Patryk Kozlowski (246)   6-1;6-0
16 Jun Nakamine (135)   6-0;3-6;6-3
Q Nicholas Figueira (81)   7-5;6-1
S   Zachary Svajda (1) 6-2;7-6
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Marty Hennessy Jr Tennis and Education F, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Pearce (367)   6-0;6-0
16 Henry Lovett (156)   6-2;6-1
Q Michael Vergara (192)   6-3;6-1
S Jacob Bullard (41)   7-6(1);6-1
F Alexey Lunin (12)   6-4;6-2
51TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. OPEN
September 20-28, 2014
Northridge Tennis Patrons, Northridge, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ian Freer (269)   6-3;6-1
32 Brett Brinkman (114)   6-2;6-0
16 Sergio Molina (20)   6-4;7-5
Q Darrian Young (284)   6-2;6-1
S Nicholas Figueira (81)   6-3;6-4
F Jacob Bullard (41)   6-3;6-2
30TH LOS CABALLEROS JR. CLOSED TOURNAMENT
September 6-14, 2014
Los Caballeros Sports Village, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexander Honeyman   6-0;6-1
64 Naevin Anukornchaikul (364)   6-1;6-0
32 Eshan Talluri (100)   6-1;6-1
16 Daniel Lin (181)   6-2;6-1
Q Matthew Segura (35)   6-2;6-4
S Michael McGuire (170)   6-4;6-2
F Mike Mkrtchian (114)   6-1;6-3
6TH JIM BUCK TEAM BG14
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Rusty Miller Tennis Academy, Anaheim, A
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Mike Mkrtchian (114) 6-1;6-2
RR Sahm Irvine (223)   6-3;6-0
RR Andrew Huang (250)   6-2;6-4
CANYON CREST SUMMER JR. OPEN
July 12-20, 2014
Canyon Crest Country Club, Riverside, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matthew Hynek (1078)   6-0;6-0
Q Alex Huang (538)   6-4;6-1
S Carson Taylor (293)   6-0;6-1
F Kant Krittayaweth (29)   6-1;6-4
USTA BG14 ZONE TEAM - USAF
July 3-7, 2014
United States Air Force Acadamy, USAF Academy, CO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Logan Hausler (403)   6-0;3-6;6-1
RR Rian Ta (216)   6-2;3-6;7-5
RR Jakob Kempema (683)   6-0;6-0
RR Riley Wartenberg (429)   6-3;6-3
RR Reyn Miyagawa (747)   6-1;6-0
112TH SOCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (1)
June 21-29, 2014
USTA Southern California Tennis Assn, Fountain Valley, CA
Boys' 14 Singles MAIN DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Corey Lunsford (473)   6-1;6-3
32   Jake Sands (40) 7-6;6-2
2 Alexander Balcan (429)   6-1;6-0
3 Julius Kim   6-2;6-3
CQ   Leo Hibi (126) 3-6;6-3;10-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Frederick Wentling (434)   6-1;6-2
16   Jenson Brooksby (3) 6-3;6-1
2   Peter Stratton (112) 6-2;6-2
30TH ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Patryk Kozlowski (246)   6-1;4-6;6-2
64 Jun Nakamine (135)   6-1;6-1
32   Jack Pulliam (139) 6-0;0-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Haydn Steffes (490)   6-2;6-1
32 Blake Kasday (115)   6-2;6-0
16 James Yu (16)   7-5;6-3
Q   Daniel Sharygin (5) 6-1;6-1
PL-S   Alexey Lunin (12) 6-1;6-3
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Diadora Women's Star Class III Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/27 Leah Bush chooses Williams
3/27 Stacey Fung chooses Washington
3/27 Chandler Carter chooses Wake Forest
3/27 Roger Boyer chooses Baldwin Wallace
3/27 Corey Loken chooses St. Olaf
3/26 Tiger Davila chooses Schreiner
3/26 Briana Hartmann chooses Gustavus Adolphus
3/26 Jordyn Kanak chooses Millsaps
3/26 Sara Thompson chooses Sewanee
3/26 Jorge Ramirez chooses Ottawa

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
3/07 Colors are great, but sometimes it's better to keep it simple with these black & white looks
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 24, 2015 at 2:34:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections