Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Toby Kodat
Bradenton, Florida
 
8th Grader, Class of '21 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 31-7 #2 on This Week's Recruiting List
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maks Silagy (482)   6-0;6-0
32 Aidan Mayo (7)   7-5;6-2
16
S. De La Fuente
  7-6(5);2-6;6-4
Q
N. Ionel
  7-6(1);4-6;7-6(1)
S  
B. Yunchaokete
6-4;1-6;6-2
UNITIED TA PLAYER CHMPS. L7
October 29-31, 2016
United Tennis Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yaroslav Yanin (841)   6-0;6-0
16 Danil Sirotin (698)   6-1;6-2
Q Esteban Penagos (329)   6-2;6-1
S
J. Deroy
  6-4;6-0
F Mark Wallner (219)   7-5;6-1
NGTA L6
October 1-3, 2016
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jakob Pilones (432)   6-0;6-4
16
J. Bain
  6-2;6-4
Q David Ojeda-Forigua (287)   6-0;6-2
S Connor Krug (30)   6-3;6-2
F  
G. Castenada
3-6;6-3;10-3
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Harrison Chiu (114)   6-3;6-2
RR   Matthew Robinson (43) 6-3;6-2
RR Harsh Parikh (67)   4-6;6-4;6-2
RR Henry Ruger (57)   6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adit Sinha (30)   7-6(5);6-0
16 Jeffrey Fradkin (35)   4-6;6-3;6-4
Q Saiprakash Goli (51)   6-4;6-2
S Sachin Das (114)   6-3;7-6(2)
F   Ryan Fishback (26) 7-5;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 16-19, 2016
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Kirkley (617)   6-2;6-0
32 Martin Damm (2)   6-4;6-3
16 David Lins (44)   6-1;6-4
Q Kanishkh Ramesh (55)   6-4;6-1
S Joshua Miller (60)   7-6(5);6-3
F   Blaise Bicknell (50) 6-0;4-6;7-6(5)
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Emiliano Gonzalez (111)   6-2;6-1
64 Juandedios Abboud (95)   6-0;6-0
32 Ostap Kovalenko   6-1;6-2
256 Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez (163)   6-1;6-0
128
J. Hodgkinson
  6-1;1-0Ret (inj)
64  
H. Sakagawa
6-3;6-2
3 Robert Shelton (185)   6-1;6-2
4Q   Jackson Ross (45) 7-5;1-6;13-11
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Javier Esteban chooses Wheaton (MA)
12/07 Andrea Giacobbo chooses TCNJ
12/07 Mia Pittman chooses Mount St. Mary's (MD)
12/06 Haley Fujimori chooses Linfield
12/06 Peter Hartman chooses Colgate
12/06 Jasmine Abidi chooses Dartmouth
12/06 Blake Croyder chooses Georgia
12/05 AnnMartin Skelly chooses Middlebury
12/05 Emily Bian chooses Middlebury
12/05 Sam Sauter chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
11/29 25% off! Be sure to shop our sitewide apparel sale
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 06, 2016 at 2:02:42 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections