Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Toby Kodat
Bradenton, Florida
 
6th Grader
Class of 2021 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 33-18 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gabe Brown (53)   6-3;6-0
16 Maxwell Sheldon (126)   6-0;6-0
Q Sahil Deenadayalu (120)   6-0;6-1
S Eli Gordon (11)   6-2;6-3
F Saiprakash Goli (50)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Billy Suarez (33)   6-2;6-3
Q Noah Gampel (5)   6-3;6-1
S   Nicholas Garcia (11) 6-1;6-2
F-NE   Benjamin Kittay (1) 6-1;1-6;6-3
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matt Ferrante (458)   6-0;6-1
16   Andres Golindano (30) 7-5;6-1
2   Adrian Pawlowski (24) 2-6;6-3;10-7
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 23-25, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sean Buechele (71)   3-6;6-3;11-9
16   Daniel Labrador (24) 6-4;6-2
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Luke Amet (70)   6-1;6-1
64 John-Tomas Bilski (19)   6-0;6-4
32   Spencer Whitaker (16) 6-1;6-1
1-NE   Presley Thieneman (36) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Niles Rachal (127)   6-0;6-0
Q Jackson Davis (133)   7-6;7-5
S Daniel Dunac (28)   4-6;7-6;6-1
F   Karl Lee (14) 6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 NEXT GENERATION TA B12
April 26-28, 2014
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Piercarlo Usai (52) 6-1;6-2
1   Jameson Corsillo (13) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nathan Arimilli (18) 6-1;6-1
1 Eli Gordon (11)   6-0;6-1
2   JJ Tracy (103) 1-6;6-4;10-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Thomas Paulsell (40)   6-2;6-1
RR   Ryan Okonski (139) 6-3;6-4
RR Suhas Krishnan (130)   1-6;6-1;6-3
RR Matthew Robinson (56)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sameer Gangoli (189)   6-0;6-4
16 Ashe Ray (142)   6-4;6-2
Q Alex Ix (141)   6-2;6-1
S   Shawn Berdia (70) 7-5;7-5
PL   Daniel Labrador (24) 6-2;6-2
USTA FL DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE
January 18-20, 2014
City of Tampa Parks and Rec, Tampa, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Myles Decoste (106) 6-4;7-5
1 Jack Anthrop (10)   6-1;6-0
2 Christian Janowicz (324)   6-2;6-1
QQ Andres Golindano (30)   7-6(3);6-1
CQ Christopher Mendivil (98)   6-1;6-4
CS David Lins (45)   6-2;6-3
CF Sean Buechele (71)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Hayden Gura (64) 6-4;6-3
1-W Blake Kasday (100)   6-3;6-1
2-W   Thomas Paulsell (40) 6-1;6-1
1-SW Callaway Clark (118)   6-1;6-1
Q-SW Jacob Huppin (160)   6-2;6-3
S-SW J.J. Henderson (10)   6-4;7-5
F-SW John Dransfeld (94)   7-5;6-0
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Malik Tahiri (752)   6-0;6-0
32   Andres Golindano (30) 4-6;6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Roger Federer
 
WILSON Pro Staff RF 97
Was: $250.00  Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Plus
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
PRINCE Tour 100 16X18
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andreas Seppi
 
PRO KENNEX Ki Q Tour
Was: $199.00  Now: $169.00
Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, November 25, 2014 at 3:11:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections