Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Vikas Deo
Carrollton, Texas
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 37-23 #114 on This Week's TennisRPI
TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 10-18, 2016
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Hadley Cornish (502)   6-2;6-2
64 Reed Senterfitt (701)   6-0;6-0
32 Andrew Brown (577)   6-0;6-3
16 Austin Lee (135)   3-6;6-2;6-3
Q   Andrew Keene (89) 6-3;6-2
CQ Callaway Clark (54)   6-4;6-1
CS   Anish Sriniketh (150) 6-2;6-1
HTA HOUSTON SUPER CHAMP L4
May 21-23, 2016
Houston Tennis Association, Houston, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rohit Patil (219)   7-5;0-6;6-3
16 Andrew Keene (89)   3-6;6-3;6-4
Q   Arman Dave (90) 6-3;6-2
PL-S   Varun Thachil (212) 6-3;3-0Ret (ill)
DALLAS SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
April 16-17, 2016
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Nate Eazor (80) 6-3;2-6;6-4
CQ   Phillip Quinn (86) 6-2;6-4
ECHOMETER SUPER CHAMP L4
March 12-14, 2016
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tripp Harwell (495)   7-5;6-2
16   Roger Chou (127) 6-3;6-3
2   Dylan Payne (197) 1-6;6-2;11-9
CORPUS CHRISTI SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 6-7, 2016
Corpus Christi Tennis Association, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Varun Thachil (212) 6-2;6-2
Q-W   Nathan Arimilli (21) 6-4;3-2Ret (ad)
S-S Tashawn Treadwell (278)   6-2;6-4
F-S   Rohit Patil (219) 7-6;6-3
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ L3
January 16-19, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marc Maciel (157)   3-6;6-4;6-4
32 Akash Darshan (18)   6-1;6-3
16   Campbell Erwin (92) 7-6(4);6-2
3 Saisaurav Konakanchi (439)   7-6(1);6-2
CQ Michael Benavides (176)   5-7;6-4;10-5
CS   Pranav Kumar (238) Wo (inj)*
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Juan Bianchi (266)   6-0;6-0
128   Junsu Kang (227) 5-7;6-1;10-4
COTTON BOWL SCMZ
December 5-6, 2015
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Walsh (242)   6-3;6-0
16 Michael Benavides (176)   3-6;7-6Def (pps)
Q Chaitanya Aduru (322)   6-2;6-4
S   Leighton Allen (9) 5-7;6-1;10-3
PL Roger Chou (127)   6-4;3-6;10-7
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Coppell, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jacob Huppin (233) Def (late)*
1 Nicolas Pesoli (40)   Wd (pc)*
BCS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 21-23, 2015
BVTA - Organizer: Vicki Markowsky, Bryan, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Chen (351)   6-4;6-2
16   Austin Abbrat (68) 6-2;6-2
2 Tripp Harwell (495)   6-3;6-1
CQ   Nicklas Oberg (65) 7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Henry Lovett (130) 1-6;6-1;6-0
1 Mustafa Ansari (255)   6-1;6-1
2 Daniel Papacica (185)   6-4;1-6;10-7
CQ Avi Shugar (144)   6-0;6-0
CS   Zachery Lim (30) 7-5;6-3
KATY SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
October 3-4, 2015
Willow Fork Country Club, Katy, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Pablo Ampudia (211) 6-4;4-6;6-3
Q-W Varun Thachil (212)   1-6;6-1;5-0Ret (inj)
S-W Tripp Harwell (495)   6-0;6-4
F-W   Vishnu Petluru (346) 6-4;2-0Ret (inj)
CANYON CREEK SUPER CHAMP L4
September 5-8, 2015
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Saisaurav Konakanchi (439)   0-6;6-2;7-6(5)
32   Tashawn Treadwell (278) 6-1;2-6;6-1
2 John Lindberg (574)   6-1;6-1
3Q Naveen Yarlagadda (331)   6-4;6-2
3   Michael Benavides (176) 3-6;7-5;13-11
ARLINGTON TC SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
August 15-17, 2015
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
B16 Singles B Bianco
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cade Boedeker (811)   6-0;6-1
Q Dylan Kiser (826)   6-2;6-3
S Michael Barsky (282)   7-5;7-5
F Alex Ruth (591)   6-4;7-6(7-3)
USTA NATIONAL CHMP. WILD CARD PLAYOFF
July 20-23, 2015
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rex Serituk (122)   Def (ns)*
16   Max Pham (37) 6-2;6-0
ZONE TEAM BG14- ARLINGTON
July 2-6, 2015
Arlington Tennis Center, Arlington, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR James Vuille-Kowing (1049)   6-0;6-2
RR Carter Morgan (203)   6-2;6-1
RR Rush Williams (627)   6-1;6-1
RR Ryan Sherwood (328)   6-4;6-0
RR Nathan Herting (588)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
6/23 Another match for the TW Wood Tournament is happening right now! Watch:
6/23 Get your @Wimbledon whites from @Nikecourt!
6/22 Wood tournament match #2 is underway! Michelle/Jose vs Chris/Granville: Watch live:
6/20 Protect yourself from the ?? while playing ??. We got lots of great sunscreen to choose from:
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 21, 2016 at 3:34:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections