Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Vikas Deo
Carrollton, Texas
 
7th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 33-24 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
CORPUS CHRISTI SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
February 6-7, 2016
Corpus Christi Tennis Association, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Varun Thachil (171) 6-2;6-2
Q-W   Nathan Arimilli (61) 6-4;3-2Ret (ad)
S-S Tashawn Treadwell (216)   6-2;6-4
F-S   Rohit Patil (232) 7-6;6-3
SAN ANTONIO SCMZ L3
January 16-19, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Assn., San Antonio, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marc Maciel (140)   3-6;6-4;6-4
32 Akash Darshan (16)   6-1;6-3
16   Campbell Erwin (90) 7-6(4);6-2
3 Saisaurav Konakanchi (482)   7-6(1);6-2
CQ Michael Benavides (211)   5-7;6-4;10-5
CS   Pranav Kumar (281) Wo (inj)*
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Juan Bianchi (365)   6-0;6-0
128   Junsu Kang (231) 5-7;6-1;10-4
COTTON BOWL SCMZ
December 5-6, 2015
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Walsh (288)   6-3;6-0
16 Michael Benavides (211)   3-6;7-6Def (pps)
Q Chaitanya Aduru (427)   6-2;6-4
S   Leighton Allen (5) 5-7;6-1;10-3
PL Roger Chou (138)   6-4;3-6;10-7
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Coppell, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jacob Huppin (169) Def (late)*
1 Nicolas Pesoli (66)   Wd (pc)*
BCS SUPER CHAMP L4
November 21-23, 2015
BVTA - Organizer: Vicki Markowsky, Bryan, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Chen (328)   6-4;6-2
16   Austin Abbrat (56) 6-2;6-2
2 Tripp Harwell (417)   6-3;6-1
CQ   Nicklas Oberg (74) 7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Henry Lovett (125) 1-6;6-1;6-0
1 Mustafa Ansari (282)   6-1;6-1
2 Daniel Papacica (172)   6-4;1-6;10-7
CQ Avi Shugar (212)   6-0;6-0
CS   Zachery Lim (30) 7-5;6-3
KATY SUPER CHAMP EXCELLENCE
October 3-4, 2015
Willow Fork Country Club, Katy, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Pablo Ampudia (266) 6-4;4-6;6-3
Q-W Varun Thachil (171)   1-6;6-1;5-0Ret (inj)
S-W Tripp Harwell (417)   6-0;6-4
F-W   Vishnu Petluru (373) 6-4;2-0Ret (inj)
CANYON CREEK SUPER CHAMP L4
September 5-8, 2015
Canyon Creek Country Club, Richardson, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Saisaurav Konakanchi (482)   0-6;6-2;7-6(5)
32   Tashawn Treadwell (216) 6-1;2-6;6-1
2 John Lindberg (615)   6-1;6-1
3Q Naveen Yarlagadda (412)   6-4;6-2
3   Michael Benavides (211) 3-6;7-5;13-11
ARLINGTON TC SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
August 15-17, 2015
Arlington Parks & Recreation, Arlington, TX
B16 Singles B Bianco
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cade Boedeker (902)   6-0;6-1
Q Dylan Kiser (889)   6-2;6-3
S Michael Barsky (343)   7-5;7-5
F Alex Ruth (616)   6-4;7-6(7-3)
USTA NATIONAL CHMP. WILD CARD PLAYOFF
July 20-23, 2015
Arlington Tennis Center/Arlington Parks, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rex Serituk (189)   Def (ns)*
16   Max Pham (56) 6-2;6-0
ZONE TEAM BG14- ARLINGTON
July 2-6, 2015
Arlington Tennis Center, Arlington, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR James Vuille-Kowing (1147)   6-0;6-2
RR Carter Morgan (209)   6-2;6-1
RR Rush Williams (615)   6-1;6-1
RR Nathan Herting (598)   6-1;6-1
RR Ryan Sherwood (269)   6-4;6-0
CAPSHER TEXAS GRAND SLAM
June 12-20, 2015
BCS Grand Slam, Bryan, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Rish Bhatnagar (1281)   6-1;6-3
128 Kasun Raigama (781)   6-3;6-3
64   Alec Reusche (314) 6-2;6-4
3   William Walsh (288) 7-5;6-3
DALLAS SUPER CHAMP MAJOR ZONE
April 18-20, 2015
Steve Franklin Tennis Services, Dallas, TX
Boys' 16 Singles - B White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   William Walsh (288) 6-4;6-1
2   Prathirath Polepally (502) Wo (inj)*
ECHOMETER SCMZ BG18-16
March 14-15, 2015
Wichita Falls Tennis Association, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 16 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michael Benavides (211) 6-2;6-2
1 Alec Reusche (314)   7-6(8-6);4-6;10-4
CQ   Michael Smith (295) 3-0Wo (inj)
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sam Feldman (21) 6-2;6-3
RR   Sam Reichbach (38) 6-1;6-4
RR Maxwell McKennon (75)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Reid Jarvis (137) 7-6;6-2
1   Harrison Chiu (79) 2-6;6-1;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/09 Lighter than the RF 97 Autograph, and exceptionally maneuverable. Shop it here
10/09 Celebrating the changing of the seasons with some new tennis gear! #TreatYourself
10/07 If you're feeling pink we have a reward for you. A free bag! Click to find out more
10/04 Like the new limited edition @adidastennis Barricade? Shop them at @TennisExpress !!!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 09, 2016 at 3:16:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections