Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


William Noblitt
Shelby, North Carolina
 
Graduate
Class of 2003 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 21-8  
USTA SUPER NATIONAL HARD COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-10, 2003
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Eric Roberson (50)   6-2;6-4
128   Alex Kuznetsov (1) 6-2;6-1
2   Michael James (53) 6-7;6-0;7-5
USTA SUPER NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-20, 2003
Louisville Tennis Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Cooper Fratt (193)   6-2;6-0
128 Christopher Sherman (92)   6-2;6-1
64 J. P. Ritchie   6-2;6-4
32   Vivekanand Subramanian (58) 6-2;4-6;6-3
4   John Isner 7-6;6-4
2003 SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPS B&G 18S
June 14-21, 2003
Arkansas Tennis Association, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Nunnery   6-1;6-2
32 Nathan Sachs (36)   6-3;6-3
16 Will Johnson Plyler   6-4;6-1
Q   Jarmaine Jenkins 6-0;6-2
CQ Travis Maiers   6406105
CS   Monte Tucker (25) 6-2;6-2
NC TAR HEEL QUALIFIER
May 31 - June 9, 2003
Winston-Salem Tns, Inc, Winston-Salem, NC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Schaeffer   6-0;6-0
16 Andrew Watkins   6-3;7-5
Q Robert Alexander   6-3;6-2
S   Charlie Drew (107) 6-7;6-4;7-5
PL Joe Cariello   6-1;6-3
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
May 3-5, 2003
Clemson University, Greenville, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nicholas Hudson (237)   6-0;5-7;7-5
32 Mark Egan   6-2;6-0
16 Travis Maiers   7-5;6-3
Q   Andrew Orban (12) 6-2;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATE
April 19-21, 2003
Cordova Tennis Assocaition, Cordova, TN
Boys' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Mario Myles (411)   6-2;6-1
32 Adam Brown   6-0;6-0
16 Bradley Weaver   6-0;6-3
Q Hank Grant   7-5;6-0
S Ted Haley   7-5;6-1
F Bradley Hunter   7-5;6-1
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Gilles Simon

 
Click on Gilles Simon to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:02:50 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections