Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jett Middleton
Littleton, Colorado
 
Rick Macci Tennis Academy
Rising Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 37-26 #136 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Joseph Wilkanowski (187) 5-7;6-2;6-2
1-W   Logan Zapp (81) 1-6;7-6(5);10-3
1-S Kai Yuminaga (171)   6-4;6-3
2-S Scott Yamamoto (188)   6-1;6-2
Q-S Jack Truwit (159)   6-1;6-0
S-S Joe Mairs (157)   3-6;7-6(3));10-7
F-S Graydon Lair (120)   6-4;6-1
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Hunter Fujimori (236)   6-0;7-5
RR Jean Marrero (360)   6-0;6-1
RR   Billy Suarez (113) 6-1;6-4
CO STATE MOUNTAIN OCEAN OPEN
June 18-22, 2016
Rocky Mountain Tennis Center - Boulder, Boulder, CO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jordan Wagner (1310)   6-2;6-0
16 Sam Nassif (699)   6-3;6-1
Q Dustin Bohuslavschi (1267)   6-0;6-2
S Christian Holmes (187)   6-2;6-4
F   Daniel Guiot (384) 2-6;7-5;6-3
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 10-14, 2016
Colorado Tennis Association, Denver, CO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Pasimio (497)   6-7;6-3;7-5
32 Michael Safbom (299)   6-4;6-4
16   Joshua Pearce (160) 6-2;6-4
3 Teague Burger (643)   6-2;7-5
CQ   Christian Holmes (187) 6-4;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dillon Blake (9) 6-2;6-3
1 Jean Marrero (360)   6-0;6-0
2   Jacob Lowen (14) 7-5;6-4
DEER CREEK TENNIS L6 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 30 - May 2, 2016
Metropolia Tennis Academy, Deerfield Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tony Huang (18)   7-6(4);3-0Ret (ill)
16   Harrison Gold (65) 6-1;6-1
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN L4 SPRING MASTERS
March 25-29, 2016
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Suarez (1539)   6-1;6-0
32   Alejandro Quiles (267) 7-5;6-2
2 Jake Francis (1240)   6-1;6-0
3Q Jakob Kempema (789)   6-2;6-1
3 Michael Pasimio (497)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Artem Iermolov (125) 7-6;6-3
RICK MACCI INT'L SPRING BREAK CHAL. L6
March 19-21, 2016
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Oliver Wright (369)   Wd (inj)*
16 Giacomo Pezzoli (771)   6-2;6-7(2);12-10
Q  
D. Evseev
6-3;6-3
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN WINTER MASTERS
January 15-19, 2016
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tyler Landen (667)   6-2;6-1
16 Tyler Wells (71)   6-1;6-1
Q Quinn Vandecasteele (123)   6-4;6-4
S Connor Robb-Wilcox (132)   6-4;7-6
F   Redd Owen (63) 7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Mason Fung (164) 6-2;6-1
1-W Zachery Foster (37)   7-6(4);7-6(7)
2-W   Matthew Sah (128) 6-4;4-6;1-0(5)
1-SW   Marshall Leung (97) 6-1;7-5
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 27-29, 2015
The Amanda & Stacy Darling Memorial Tenn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Luke Casper (21) 6-7;6-3;6-2
1 Levon Grigoryan (409)   6-0;6-1
2 Emin Torlic (406)   6-3;6-0
CQ Philip Martin (232)   6-0;6-1
CS   Max Fardanesh (38) 6-4;6-7;10-3
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN CLOSED FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 6-10, 2015
Nevada Tennis Association, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
S. Sasso
  6-1;6-1
16 Tegan Hartman (415)   6-3;6-1
Q   Michael Andre (122) 7-5;7-5
PL-S Tyler Wells (71)   6-0;7-5
PL-F Jack Kostrinsky (261)   3-6;7-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dillon Blake (9) 6-4;6-3
1   Jerry Wang (14) 6-3;6-0
USTA INT. L4 SUMMER MASTERS
August 13-16, 2015
RMTC Boulder LLC, Boulder, CO
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Conde (1226)   6-0;6-0
16 Neil Wilcox (150)   6-2;6-1
Q Caden Kammerer (286)   4-6;6-2;6-2
S Artem Iermolov (125)   6-4;5-7;7-6(6)
F   Redd Owen (63) 6-7(6);6-0;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Hunter Heck (30) 6-3;6-2
1-S   Sachin Das (126) 6-3;6-1
1-W   Ian Brady (76) 6-2;6-4
1-SE   Shawn Berdia (145) 6-7(4);6-4;10-7
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Feliciano Lopez
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Bernard Tomic
 
Babolat VS Team Natural Gut 17 (1.25) String
Buy Now: $42.95
Feedback
 
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
Babolat RPM Blast 16 String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 2:12:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections