Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cori Gauff
Atlanta, Georgia
 
6th Grader, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 45-14 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22-25, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ellis Brown (141)   6-0;6-1
32 Priyanka Mitta (88)   6-0;6-1
16 Daryn Ellison (195)   6-3;6-3
Q Katherine Earnhardt (123)   6-0;6-0
S Tatum Rice (26)   7-6(6);7-6(8)
F Yekaterina Alferova (83)   0-6;6-2;6-3
DEER CREEK TENNIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
April 16-18, 2016
Metropolia Tennis Academy, Deerfield Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Julie Shillington   6-0;6-0
S Brianna Tulloch (433)   6-1;6-1
F Sydney Hua (46)   6-0;6-2
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 16-19, 2016
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kylie Barnes (863)   6-0;6-0
64 Sarah Horn (214)   6-0;6-1
32 Grace Jennings (109)   6-3;6-3
16   Emma Kurtz (19) 2-6;6-2;6-2
4   Shannon O'Brien (195) Wo (inj)*
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jimin Kwon   6-1;6-2
64 Sophia Zaslow (45)   6-2;6-1
32 Yujiao Che   6-4;6-1
16 Lorelyz Marruffo   6-0;6-2
Q Yeonwoo Ku   6-3;6-2
S   Noa Krznaric 6-4;6-4
PL Charlotte Owensby (2)   0-6;7-5;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Boyoung Jeong   6-2;6-1
32 Juliana Eberle (368)   6-0;6-0
16 Elena Malykh   6-0;6-2
Q Charlotte Owensby (2)   6-1;6-3
S Elvina Kalieva (3)   6-2;6-0
F   Noa Krznaric 6-3;6-3
PBG SERVE THE STUFFING L6
November 7-9, 2015
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Romary Cardenas Rifka (91)   6-1;6-1
F Stephanie Johnson   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carolyn Campana (18)   7-5;6-3
16   Gia Cohen (33) 4-6;6-4;7-5
2   Sophia Edwards (9) 6-0;6-4
THE DAVID STRAGE MEMORIAL L6
October 3-5, 2015
South Olive Tennis Center, West Palm Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Abigail Khieu (232)   6-1;6-0
Q Amanda Meyer (23)   6-7(1);6-3;10-4
S
U. Shirokova
  6-2;6-1
F   Melissa Sakar (24) 7-5;6-4
PALM BEACH GARDENS PLAY ON CLAY L6
September 12-14, 2015
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Roxanne Fine (332)   6-0;6-0
16
C. Koke
  6-1;1-6;1-0(4)
Q Elizabeth Kozyi (140)   6-4;6-0
S   Amanda Meyer (23) 6-0;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maryam Ahmad (49)   6-2;6-0
64 Elizabeth Isayev (73)   6-2;6-4
32 Sedona Gallagher (10)   6-3;6-3
16   Katie Volynets (7) 6-3;6-1
NUNEZ SUMMER JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
July 25-27, 2015
Nunez Tennis Training, Aventura, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Olivia Chang (121)   6-3;6-4
Q Caitlyn Khan (348)   3-6;6-2;10-4
S   Micayla Casella (225) Def (ns)*
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Biana Trakhtenberg (623)   6-1;6-0
64 Emily Gotkiewicz (70)   6-2;6-2
32 Imani Graham (18)   7-5;3-6;7-5
16   Lea Ma (15) 6-3;6-0
Q   Chloe Beck (4) 6-3;6-0
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 29 - June 3, 2015
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brenna Reilly (204)   6-2;6-1
32 Ally Blake (575)   6-0;6-0
16   Katherine Muzik (64) 6-4;6-3
3 Alexandria Agee (402)   6-2;6-2
QQ Ana Albertson (233)   6-0;6-3
CQ   Mckenzie Collins (183) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 23-25, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Whitney Osuigwe (2) 6-1;7-6
Q-W Lahari Yelamanchili (40)   6-4;7-5
S-W   Michelle Sorokko (30) 6-3;2-6;6-4
F-SW   Ali Despain (35) 6-3;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Martina Hingis
 
Yonex EZONE DR 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Serena Williams
 
Wilson Blade 104
Was: $229.99  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Johanna Konta
 
Babolat Pure Aero
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Samantha Stosur
 
Babolat Pure Strike Wimbledon 16x19
Was: $189.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 27, 2016 at 2:59:29 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections