Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Cori Gauff
Atlanta, Georgia
 
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '22
 

Overall Record: 57-11 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-24, 2016
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anna Riedmiller (95)   6-2;6-3
64 Cameron Corse (28)   6-0;6-2
32 Kate Paulus (56)   4-6;6-4;6-2
16   Isabella Lorenzini (23) 6-3;6-2
5 Stevie Kennedy (46)   7-5;6-4
QQ Lexi Milunovich (21)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   Elysia Bolton (8) 6-4;7-5
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG18 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Caroline Culpepper (558)   6-1;6-0
64 Samantha Birger (731)   6-0;6-0
32 Peyton Lee (108)   6-0;6-0
16 Meredith Roberts (34)   7-6(5);6-2
Q Ava Hrastar (17)   6-1;6-2
S   Madeline Meredith (22) 6-3;6-2
PL Emma Navarro (11)   6-4;6-2
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 28 - June 2, 2016
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Autumn Clemons (163)   6-1;6-2
16 Erin Chratian (114)   6-0;6-1
Q Katharine Sherman (239)   6-2;6-0
S Ruth Marsh (23)   6-3;6-2
F Elizabet Verizova (34)   6-0;6-1
ONE LOVE TENNIS MAY MADNESS
May 20-22, 2016
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles - Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Grace Auman (745)   6-3;6-3
Q Alexandra Noback (497)   6-2;6-3
S Talya Cohen (254)   6-0;6-1
F Ruth Marsh (23)   6-3;6-2
CHAPEL HILL TC JR. STATE OPEN
April 29 - May 1, 2016
Chapel Hill Tennis Club Inc, Carrboro, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anastasia Horvat (410)   Def (ns)*
Q Tomomi Nagao (282)   4-0;4-2
S Victoria Kurz (106)   4-0;4-2
F Catie Meighan (245)   4-0;4-0
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22-25, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ellis Brown (183)   6-0;6-1
32 Priyanka Mitta (97)   6-0;6-1
16 Daryn Ellison (197)   6-3;6-3
Q Katherine Earnhardt (115)   6-0;6-0
S Tatum Rice (26)   7-6(6);7-6(8)
F Yekaterina Alferova (47)   0-6;6-2;6-3
DEER CREEK TENNIS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
April 16-18, 2016
Metropolia Tennis Academy, Deerfield Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Julie Shillington   6-0;6-0
S Brianna Tulloch (361)   6-1;6-1
F Sydney Hua (53)   6-0;6-2
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG18
January 16-19, 2016
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kylie Barnes (801)   6-0;6-0
64 Sarah Horn (185)   6-0;6-1
32 Grace Jennings (106)   6-3;6-3
16   Emma Kurtz (14) 2-6;6-2;6-2
4   Shannon O'Brien (168) Wo (inj)*
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jimin Kwon   6-1;6-2
64 Sophia Zaslow (36)   6-2;6-1
32 Yujiao Che   6-4;6-1
16 Lorelyz Marruffo   6-0;6-2
Q Yeonwoo Ku   6-3;6-2
S   Noa Krznaric 6-4;6-4
PL Charlotte Owensby (3)   0-6;7-5;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Boyoung Jeong   6-2;6-1
32 Juliana Eberle (393)   6-0;6-0
16 Elena Malykh   6-0;6-2
Q Charlotte Owensby (3)   6-1;6-3
S Elvina Kalieva (2)   6-2;6-0
F   Noa Krznaric 6-3;6-3
PBG SERVE THE STUFFING L6
November 7-9, 2015
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Romary Cardenas Rifka (83)   6-1;6-1
F Stephanie Johnson   6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carolyn Campana (16)   7-5;6-3
16   Gia Cohen (35) 4-6;6-4;7-5
2   Sophia Edwards (13) 6-0;6-4
THE DAVID STRAGE MEMORIAL L6
October 3-5, 2015
South Olive Tennis Center, West Palm Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Abigail Khieu (215)   6-1;6-0
Q Amanda Meyer (19)   6-7(1);6-3;10-4
S
U. Shirokova
  6-2;6-1
F   Melissa Sakar (27) 7-5;6-4
PALM BEACH GARDENS PLAY ON CLAY L6
September 12-14, 2015
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Roxanne Fine (302)   6-0;6-0
16
C. Koke
  6-1;1-6;1-0(4)
Q Elizabeth Kozyi (110)   6-4;6-0
S   Amanda Meyer (19) 6-0;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maryam Ahmad (48)   6-2;6-0
64 Elizabeth Isayev (110)   6-2;6-4
32 Sedona Gallagher (8)   6-3;6-3
16   Katie Volynets (5) 6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Ekaterina Makarova
 
Wilson Ultra 97
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Ana Ivanovic
 
Yonex EZONE DR 98
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Dominika Cibulkova
 
Babolat Pure Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Caroline Wozniacki
 
Babolat PLAY Pure Aero
Buy Now: $349.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 27, 2016 at 3:18:19 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections