Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Teddy Truwit
Darien, Connecticut
 
John McEnroe Tennis Academy
6th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 65-21 #23 on This Week's Recruiting List
GLASTONBURY CHALLENGER CIRCUIT EVENT
May 15-17, 2015
Glastonbury Tennis Club, Glastonbury, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Eric Raut (441)   6-2;6-1
S Brian Song (239)   6-3;3-6;10-2
F   Luke Riemann (316) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Max Platt (202)   6-3;6-1
32   JC Roddick (54) 6-0;6-2
2   John-Tomas Bilski (17) 6-1;6-1
EAST HARTFORD SUPER SIX CHMP.
March 21-22, 2015
East Hartford Racquet Club, East Hartford, CT
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Malcolm Mayanja (600)   6-0;6-0
Q Nicholas Hamzavi (172)   6-1;6-0
S Terrence McGrath (340)   6-0;6-0
F   Albert Ilie (122) 6-0;6-1
KINGSBURY B14 SUPER SIX CHMP. EVENT B14
March 14-15, 2015
Kingsbury Club, Kingston, MA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Mark Sverdlov (210) 6-1;6-2
QQ Brady Ryan (575)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Jaylen Wang (258) 6-0;6-4
NEWINGTON TC CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT
February 27 - March 1, 2015
NewingtonWethersfield Tennis Center, Newington, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Pace (732)   4-6;6-1;6-1
16   Griffin Posey (137) 6-1;6-4
BLOOMFIELD CHALLENGER CIRCUIT EVENT
February 6-8, 2015
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc, Bloomfield, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sinan Zerbe (783)   6-0;6-1
Q Brian Song (239)   7-5;6-2
S Nicholas Hamzavi (172)   6-2;6-1
F Ayman Khan (651)   6-2;6-1
NEWINGTON TC B12 SUPER SIX CHMP.
January 31 - February 1, 2015
NewingtonWethersfield Tennis Center, Newington, CT
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anton Koenig (498)   6-1;6-1
Q Pieter Breuker (149)   6-2;6-0
S Alex Finkelstein (38)   6-2;6-4
F Albert Ilie (122)   7-5;6-1
GRANDE MEADOWS CHAL. CIRCUIT EVENT
January 23-25, 2015
Grande Meadows Tennis, Longmeadow, MA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Brian Song (239) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Billy Suarez (62) 6-2;7-6(2)
1-S Clark Steinhauser (128)   6-2;6-0
1-W   Isaac Smith (57) 6-3;6-1
2-S Scott Yamamoto (214)   6-3;6-0
Q-S Jack Swenson (166)   6-0;6-0
S-S Cole Stelse (5)   6-1;6-2
F-S Zacharia Jordan (22)   Wo (inj)*
MAGIC LINCER TA WINTER CHMP. SERIES
December 19-21, 2014
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy, Windsor, CT
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Marco Pennelli (105)   6-3;5-7;6-1
Q Prem Dave (45)   6-1;6-4
S Terrence McGrath (340)   6-3;6-0
F   Albert Ilie (122) 6-1;4-0Ret (inj)
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Maxmillian Damm (65)   7-5;6-7(4);6-4
128 Samuel Gomez   Def (ns)*
32   Alejandro Moreno Latorre (40) 6-4;4-6;6-0
EAST HARTFORD CHALLENGER CIRCUIT EVENT
December 5-7, 2014
East Hartford Racquet Club, East Hartford, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jay Cassone (768)   6-1;6-1
Q   Ayman Khan (651) 6-3;6-2
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Donovan Brown (65)   7-5;6-0
LYME SHORES B14 FALL CHMP. SERIES
November 14-16, 2014
Lyme Shores Racquet Club, East Lyme, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Pace (732)   6-0;1-6;6-2
16 Jaylen Wang (258)   6-3;6-2
Q   Cameron Kania (149) 6-1;6-3
PL-S Joseph Barrett (347)   6-3;6-2
PL-F Christopher Li (81)   6-4;3-6;4-3Ret (inj)
THOREAU CLUB FALL CHMP. SERIES
November 7-9, 2014
The Thoreau Tennis Club, Concord, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anton Koenig (498)   6-1;6-1
16 Nicholas Derby (342)   6-0;6-1
Q Brian Song (239)   6-1;7-5
S Albert Ilie (122)   6-2;0-6;7-6(7)
F   Sam Feldman (14) 6-3;6-3
FARMINGTON VALLEY FALL CHMP. SERIES
October 17-19, 2014
Farmington Valley Racquet Club, Weatogue, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Nardone (553)   6-2;6-0
16   Nicholas Condos (131) 6-3;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sidharth Chawla (595)   6-2;6-2
16 Matthew Pang (431)   6-0;6-0
Q   Alexander Petrov (77) 6-2;6-2
PL-S Nicholas Zhou (147)   6-0;6-4
PL-F Aidan Reilly (46)   6-2;6-1
GRANDE MEADOWS FALL CHMP. SERIES
September 12-14, 2014
Grande Meadows Tennis, Longmeadow, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Walker Oberg (140)   6-0;6-3
16 Pieter Breuker (149)   6-2;6-4
Q Alex Finkelstein (38)   6-3;6-3
S Albert Ilie (122)   4-6;6-2;6-4
F Casey Kania (282)   7-5;6-4
NEW ENGLAND SUMMER CHMP. SERIES
August 16-18, 2014
USTA New England, Amherst, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Devon Stringer (283)   6-1;6-1
16 Jacob Schwartz (906)   6-0;6-0
Q Brian Song (239)   6-2;6-2
S   Sam Feldman (14) 6-1;3-6;6-2
PL Casey Kania (282)   Wo (inj)*
BEVERLY GOLF & TENNIS SUMMER SERIES
July 26-28, 2014
Beverly Golf & Tennis Club, Beverly, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Raut (441)   6-0;6-1
16 Matthew Campbell (299)   6-1;6-4
Q Alex Finkelstein (38)   6-3;6-2
S   Sam Feldman (14) 6-0;6-0
PL Nicholas Vroman (313)   6-3;6-1
TRUMBULL CHALLENGER CIRCUIT EVENT
July 18-20, 2014
Trumbull Racquet Club Inc., Trumbull, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Michael Dodd   6-1;6-0
Q Alex Kane (926)   6-3;6-0
S Taishi Hosokawa (685)   6-3;6-3
F Tyler Pomerance (488)   6-1;6-1
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Charlie Levinson (310)   6-3;6-3
RR Dylan Tull (521)   6-0;6-1
RR Justin Minerva (208)   6-3;6-2
RR Alex Portnoy (267)   6-4;6-3
RR Sameer Gangoli (155)   6-1;6-2
USTA NEW ENGLAND SUMMER SECTIONAL
June 21-25, 2014
USTA New England, Amherst, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Raut (441)   6-0;6-0
16 Albert Ilie (122)   6-3;6-0
Q Terrence McGrath (340)   6-4;6-0
S   Dean Silvers (240) 6-1;6-1
PL Jack Truwit (191)   6-3;4-4Ret (inj)
SOUTHERN CT CHALLENGER CIRCUIT L6
June 6-8, 2014
Sacred Heart University, Fairfield, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Luke Riemann (316)   7-6(0);6-3
Q   Derek Shen (293) 6-1;6-1
NEW HAVEN YTE SUMMER STARTER
May 23-25, 2014
New Haven Youth Tennis and Education, West Haven, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jay Cassone (768)   Ret (inj)*
Q   Nicholas Condos (131) 6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
5/14 Watch our latest product review of the Sony Smart Tennis Sensor!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 19, 2015 at 2:51:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections