Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Teddy Truwit
Darien, Connecticut
 
John McEnroe Tennis Academy
6th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 76-18 #23 on This Week's Recruiting List
EAST HARTFORD SUPER SIX CHMP.
March 21-22, 2015
East Hartford Racquet Club, East Hartford, CT
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Malcolm Mayanja (642)   6-0;6-0
Q Nicholas Hamzavi (178)   6-1;6-0
S Terrence McGrath (311)   6-0;6-0
F   Albert Ilie (124) 6-0;6-1
KINGSBURY B14 SUPER SIX CHMP. EVENT B14
March 14-15, 2015
Kingsbury Club, Kingston, MA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Mark Sverdlov (240) 6-1;6-2
QQ Brady Ryan (569)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Jaylen Wang (251) 6-0;6-4
NEWINGTON TC CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT
February 27 - March 1, 2015
NewingtonWethersfield Tennis Center, Newington, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Pace (750)   4-6;6-1;6-1
16   Griffin Posey (143) 6-1;6-4
BLOOMFIELD CHALLENGER CIRCUIT EVENT
February 6-8, 2015
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc, Bloomfield, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sinan Zerbe (867)   6-0;6-1
Q Brian Song (251)   7-5;6-2
S Nicholas Hamzavi (178)   6-2;6-1
F Ayman Khan (637)   6-2;6-1
NEWINGTON TC B12 SUPER SIX CHMP.
January 31 - February 1, 2015
NewingtonWethersfield Tennis Center, Newington, CT
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anton Koenig (517)   6-1;6-1
Q Pieter Breuker (161)   6-2;6-0
S Alex Finkelstein (42)   6-2;6-4
F Albert Ilie (124)   7-5;6-1
GRANDE MEADOWS CHAL. CIRCUIT EVENT
January 23-25, 2015
Grande Meadows Tennis, Longmeadow, MA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Brian Song (251) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Billy Suarez (58) 6-2;7-6(2)
1-W   Isaac Smith (52) 6-3;6-1
1-S Clark Steinhauser (153)   6-2;6-0
2-S Scott Yamamoto (253)   6-3;6-0
Q-S Jack Swenson (165)   6-0;6-0
S-S Cole Stelse (5)   6-1;6-2
F-S Zacharia Jordan (22)   Wo (inj)*
MAGIC LINCER TA WINTER CHMP. SERIES
December 19-21, 2014
Magic Lincer Tennis Academy, Windsor, CT
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Marco Pennelli (125)   6-3;5-7;6-1
Q Prem Dave (58)   6-1;6-4
S Terrence McGrath (311)   6-3;6-0
F   Albert Ilie (124) 6-1;4-0Ret (inj)
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Maxmillian Damm (62)   7-5;6-7(4);6-4
128 Samuel Gomez   Def (ns)*
32   Alejandro Moreno Latorre (41) 6-4;4-6;6-0
EAST HARTFORD CHALLENGER CIRCUIT EVENT
December 5-7, 2014
East Hartford Racquet Club, East Hartford, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jay Cassone (740)   6-1;6-1
Q   Ayman Khan (637) 6-3;6-2
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Donovan Brown (63)   7-5;6-0
LYME SHORES B14 FALL CHMP. SERIES
November 14-16, 2014
Lyme Shores Racquet Club, East Lyme, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Pace (750)   6-0;1-6;6-2
16 Jaylen Wang (251)   6-3;6-2
Q   Cameron Kania (150) 6-1;6-3
PL-S Joseph Barrett (318)   6-3;6-2
PL-F Christopher Li (72)   6-4;3-6;4-3Ret (inj)
THOREAU CLUB FALL CHMP. SERIES
November 7-9, 2014
The Thoreau Tennis Club, Concord, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anton Koenig (517)   6-1;6-1
16 Nicholas Derby (327)   6-0;6-1
Q Brian Song (251)   6-1;7-5
S Albert Ilie (124)   6-2;0-6;7-6(7)
F   Sam Feldman (18) 6-3;6-3
FARMINGTON VALLEY FALL CHMP. SERIES
October 17-19, 2014
Farmington Valley Racquet Club, Weatogue, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Matthew Nardone (552)   6-2;6-0
16   Nicholas Condos (129) 6-3;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sidharth Chawla (594)   6-2;6-2
16 Matthew Pang (423)   6-0;6-0
Q   Alexander Petrov (78) 6-2;6-2
PL-S Nicholas Zhou (146)   6-0;6-4
PL-F Aidan Reilly (58)   6-2;6-1
GRANDE MEADOWS FALL CHMP. SERIES
September 12-14, 2014
Grande Meadows Tennis, Longmeadow, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Walker Oberg (138)   6-0;6-3
16 Pieter Breuker (161)   6-2;6-4
Q Alex Finkelstein (42)   6-3;6-3
S Albert Ilie (124)   4-6;6-2;6-4
F Casey Kania (281)   7-5;6-4
NEW ENGLAND SUMMER CHMP. SERIES
August 16-18, 2014
USTA New England, Amherst, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Devon Stringer (312)   6-1;6-1
16 Jacob Schwartz (856)   6-0;6-0
Q Brian Song (251)   6-2;6-2
S   Sam Feldman (18) 6-1;3-6;6-2
PL Casey Kania (281)   Wo (inj)*
BEVERLY GOLF & TENNIS SUMMER SERIES
July 26-28, 2014
Beverly Golf & Tennis Club, Beverly, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Raut (468)   6-0;6-1
16 Matthew Campbell (279)   6-1;6-4
Q Alex Finkelstein (42)   6-3;6-2
S   Sam Feldman (18) 6-0;6-0
PL Nicholas Vroman (301)   6-3;6-1
TRUMBULL CHALLENGER CIRCUIT EVENT
July 18-20, 2014
Trumbull Racquet Club Inc., Trumbull, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Michael Dodd   6-1;6-0
Q Alex Kane (963)   6-3;6-0
S Taishi Hosokawa (637)   6-3;6-3
F Tyler Pomerance (528)   6-1;6-1
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Charlie Levinson (270)   6-3;6-3
RR Dylan Tull (510)   6-0;6-1
RR Alex Portnoy (228)   6-4;6-3
RR Sameer Gangoli (160)   6-1;6-2
RR Justin Minerva (186)   6-3;6-2
USTA NEW ENGLAND SUMMER SECTIONAL
June 21-25, 2014
USTA New England, Amherst, MA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Raut (468)   6-0;6-0
16 Albert Ilie (124)   6-3;6-0
Q Terrence McGrath (311)   6-4;6-0
S   Dean Silvers (210) 6-1;6-1
PL Jack Truwit (182)   6-3;4-4Ret (inj)
SOUTHERN CT CHALLENGER CIRCUIT L6
June 6-8, 2014
Sacred Heart University, Fairfield, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Luke Riemann (324)   7-6(0);6-3
Q   Derek Shen (276) 6-1;6-1
NEW HAVEN YTE SUMMER STARTER
May 23-25, 2014
New Haven Youth Tennis and Education, West Haven, CT
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jay Cassone (740)   Ret (inj)*
Q   Nicholas Condos (129) 6-2;6-4
BLOOMFIELD CHALLENGER CIRCUIT
May 16-18, 2014
Bloomfield Tennis Club Llc, Bloomfield, CT
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Pieter Breuker (161)   6-3;6-2
S Giacomo Volpicelli   6-0;6-1
F Dean Silvers (210)   6-1;6-1
TRUMBULL CHALLENGER CIRCUIT
May 2-4, 2014
Trumbull Racquet Club Inc., Trumbull, CT
Boys' 12 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 William Savage (442)   6-1;6-3
Q Luke Brodsky   6-0;6-0
S Brian Song (251)   6-3;6-3
F Terrence McGrath (311)   4-6;7-5;10-5
GLASTONBURY CHALLENGER CIRCUIT EVENT
April 11-13, 2014
Glastonbury Tennis Club, Glastonbury, CT
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rithik Rayi (1100)   6-0;6-1
Q Nicholas Hamzavi (178)   6-1;6-2
S William Savage (442)   6-0;6-1
F Daniel Milavsky (337)   6-3;6-0
BTA SPRING CHALLENGER SERIES EVENT
April 4-6, 2014
Branford High School, Branford, CT
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Rithik Rayi (1100)   6-0;6-1
S Noah Gulla (838)   6-2;6-2
F Aidan Reilly (58)   6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/29 Caroline Williams chooses Maryland
3/29 Kate Ketels chooses Gonzaga
3/29 Antonella Bramato chooses Cincinnati
3/29 Ryan Seibert chooses Susquehanna
3/28 Kyla Nuesa chooses SMU
3/27 Leah Bush chooses Williams
3/27 Stacey Fung chooses Washington
3/27 Chandler Carter chooses Wake Forest
3/27 Roger Boyer chooses Baldwin Wallace
3/27 Corey Loken chooses St. Olaf

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Roger Federer
 
NIKE Men's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $108.00
Feedback
 
  Richard Gasquet
 
ASICS Men's Gel Resolution 5 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $89.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Marcos Baghdatis
 
adidas Men's Barricade 8+ Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $89.95
Feedback
 
  Feliciano Lopez
 
WILSON Men's Rush Pro CC Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $69.99
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 24, 2015 at 2:46:20 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections