Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Karl Lee
Los Altos, California
 
JMG Tennis Academy
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 38-19 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
NORCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS B18-16
June 11-21, 2016
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Rodriguez (417)   6-2;2-6;6-0
32 Sima Pesic (64)   6-1;3-6;6-0
16 Dean Stratakos (216)   6-3;6-7(3);6-4
Q Cambell Nakayama (107)   6-2;4-6;7-5
S   Ryder Jackson (45) 6-1;6-4
PL Stevie Gould (31)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Spencer Whitaker (7)   6-3;6-3
32 Emilio Nava (26)   6-3;5-7;6-3
16 Pierce Rollins (32)   6-1;3-6;6-2
Q   Nicholas Garcia (12) 6-2;6-1
PL-S Andres Martin (36)   7-5;3-6;10-6
PL-F   Nathan Arimilli (21) 7-5;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ivan Smith (90)   6-4;6-1
16   Dominik Jakovljevic (75) 5-7;6-3;6-4
2   Maxwell McKennon (42) 6-4;6-2
STOCKTON JR. EXCELLENCE
January 9-18, 2016
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ryan Ali (104)   8-4
16   Kobe Tran (147) 7-6(6);3-6;7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Dillon Blake (9)   6-0;7-5
64   Nathan Arimilli (21) 6-0;7-5
1-N Redd Owen (63)   6-4;7-6(4)
2-N Michael Lu (313)   6-2;6-3
Q-N Sachin Das (126)   6-4;6-4
S-N Will Coad (121)   7-6(5);6-1
F-N   Alex Lin (33) 6-5;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
City of Irvine Community Services, Irvine, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jerry Huang (70) 7-6;6-2
1 Blake Kasday (176)   6-3;6-2
2 Kyle Pham (218)   6-3;7-5
3Q Maxwell McKennon (42)   6-4;6-2
3 John Kim (242)   6-3;2-6;1-0(4)
CQ Kant Krittayaweth (73)   7-5;4-6;1-0(1)
CS Henry Lovett (125)   7-5;7-5
CF Marcus McDaniel (36)   6-4;6-1
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
October 24 - November 1, 2015
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Chang (14)   6-3;6-2
16 Luke Neal (59)   6-1;6-2
Q Anas Abdelouahid (39)   6-1;6-0
S Sima Pesic (64)   6-3;6-4
F   Coby McCaig (77) 5-7;6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Cash Hanzlik (48) 6-3;6-3
1   Alex Lin (33) 6-4;7-5
NORCAL FALL SINGLES SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 26 - October 4, 2015
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeffery Kubota (1093)   6-1;6-2
32 Farhan Amiri (292)   6-1;6-0
16   Milad Shafaie (93) 3-6;7-6(2));6-3
3 Jack Bulger (156)   7-5;7-5
CQ   Jason Holland-Morrison (194) 6-2;6-4
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURNAMENT
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Blaise Bicknell (76)   4-6;7-6(4);6-3
Q  
L. Vukovic
6-2;6-0
S-N Harry Yang (19)   Wo (inj)*
F-N   Niroop Vallabhaneni (16) 6-7(5);6-3;7-6(3)
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
August 29 - September 7, 2015
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Maxwell Conlin (361)   7-6(1);6-0
16 Nino Sabella (96)   6-4;6-4
Q Sima Pesic (64)   3-6;7-5;6-4
S John Kim (242)   6-0;6-3
F   Coby McCaig (77) 6-3;6-1
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nathan Cox (72)   6-1;6-2
64 Gabrielius Guzauskas (42)   6-4;6-4
32 Ethan Silva (78)   7-5;7-6
16   Nishesh Basavareddy (5) 7-5;6-2
Q Samuel Landau (4)   6-3;6-3
S   Jack Anthrop (7) 5-7;6-4;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/27 Why @USCMensTennis uses @PlaySight
7/27 Shop the new @KSWISS 50th anniversary shoes now!
7/25 Be the 1st to know when you can order the new Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph! Sign up:
7/19 Summer and Spring @mytonic apparel is now on sale!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 3:28:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections