Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dillon Blake
Miami, Florida
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 68-29 #33 on This Week's TennisRPI
CLAYTON FEIG MEMORIAL L6
August 20-22, 2016
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Robert Beautelus (161)   6-0;6-0
Q Dylan Niles (1256)   6-2;6-0
S Michael Nicholls (52)   6-4;6-2
F Daniel Martens (218)   6-4;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Karl Collins (149)   6-3;6-4
64   Derek Wong (142) 6-3;6-4
1-N Eli Brewer (46)   6-1;6-2
2-N Gavin Young (23)   6-2;6-3
Q-N Benjamin Kittay (3)   6-3;6-4
S-N Milad Shafaie (88)   7-5;7-6(5)
F-N   Aryan Chaudhary (10) 6-1;7-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Harrison Williams (205)   6-1;6-3
64   Hunter Heck (32) 6-4;2-6;6-2
1-N Aryan Chaudhary (10)   6-4;6-1
2-N Muhammad Dossani (93)   6-3;6-3
Q-N   Maxwell McKennon (44) 6-4;6-2
MIDTOWN MIDSUMMER L6
July 2-4, 2016
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jose Colell (875)   6-4;6-1
16 Daniel Martens (218)   6-3;6-1
Q Abraham Shaoul (1135)   6-0;6-0
S Fabrizio Polito (555)   6-4;6-0
F Esteban Penagos (364)   6-2;6-4
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMPS.
June 11-15, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chase Cerejo (697)   6-0;6-0
32 Frank Marino (126)   7-6(2);6-3
16 Mark Dancuart (189)   6-1;6-0
Q   Kanishkh Ramesh (45) 6-3;6-4
PL-F   Logan Zapp (84) 6-4;6-4
PL-S Joshua Miller (67)   Def (cond)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jett Middleton (122)   6-2;6-3
16   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-1;6-4
2   Valewis Simpson (73) 1-6;6-4;10-5
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Martin Damm (2)   6-7(9-7);7-6(7-4);10-7
16 John Bernard (108)   4-6;6-4;11-9
Q   Logan Zapp (84) 6-2;7-6(3)
PL-S   Joshua Miller (67) 6-0;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SARASOTA SPORTS CLUB
April 16-18, 2016
Sarasota Sports Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julen Morgan (58)   6-1;6-2
16 Sam Reichbach (32)   6-0;6-3
Q Maxmillian Damm (72)   3-6;6-3;10-6
S   Theo Winegar (34) 6-0;6-1
PL   Martin Damm (2) 4-6;7-6(4);10-6
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 5-7, 2016
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Shelton (48)   6-2;6-0
16 Mark Dancuart (189)   7-6(2);6-4
Q John Bernard (108)   7-5;3-6;10-6
S   Daniel Labrador (57) 6-3;3-6;10-6
PL David Lins (43)   7-5;0-6;10-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Montroy (192)   7-5;6-2
16 Blaise Bicknell (67)   6-4;6-4
Q   Spencer Whitaker (8) 6-0;6-3
PL-S Suhas Krishnan (56)   6-3;6-3
PL-F Hunter Heck (32)   6-1;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 6-8, 2016
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hayden Swope (79)   6-1;6-0
32 Daniel Blackman (500)   6-1;6-0
16 Jake Krug (76)   7-6(0);6-3
Q   Kanishkh Ramesh (45) 6-4;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 16-19, 2016
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin Shelton (48)   6-4;6-1
32 Sebastian Dounchis (118)   6-0;6-2
16   John Bernard (108) 4-6;6-2;7-6(6)
3 Mark Dancuart (189)   6-2;4-6;6-3
CQ   Jacob Lowen (14) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Karl Lee (3) 6-0;7-5
1-W Morgan Weisberg (497)   6-1;6-1
2-W William Pak (107)   6-2;6-2
3-W Harsh Parikh (71)   6-3;6-4
Q-W   Henry Lovett (127) 7-6(5);7-5
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256
J. Taylor
  Def (ns)*
128 Alexander Kiefer (39)   2-6;7-5;10-6
64 Ronan Vahtras   6-0;6-1
32 Preston Brown (11)   6-3;6-1
256  
N. Tepmahc
1-6;6-4;7-6
2 Salomon Saad Chavez   7-6;1-6;10-6
3Q   Quinn McLeod (118) 6-1;5-7;10-8
USTA FLORIDA DAYTONA BEACH L4
December 5-7, 2015
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ivan Cedric Esguerra (250)   6-1;6-3
16 Jake Krug (76)   6-0;6-0
Q Sebastian Lemus (311)   6-1;6-4
S   Chase Martin (174) 6-3;6-2
PL James Bratt (198)   Wo (inj)*
USTA FLORIDA @ MIDTOWN L5
November 21-23, 2015
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alessandro Cessna (452)   6-3;7-6
16 Eric Opaciuch (144)   6-3;6-3
Q James Bratt (198)   6-3;3-6;10-8
S   Blaise Bicknell (67) 6-4;6-3
PL Andres Golindano (38)   Ret (ill)*
JOHN PAUL RIDDLE MEMORIAL L6
November 7-9, 2015
Salvadore Park Tennis Center, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Esteban Sierra (154) 6-3;7-6(5)
2 Nikita Kolesnikov (187)   Wo (pc)*
CQ Rodrigo Moreno (715)   6-2;6-4
CS   Alexander Kiefer (39) 6-3;3-6;10-5
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 17-19, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Richardson (847)   6-0;6-0
32 Carter Morgan (229)   6-2;6-1
16 Andy Mackler (180)   6-4;7-5
Q Joshua Miller (67)   6-2;3-6;10-8
S   Nicholas Garcia (13) 7-6(1);6-2
PL Andres Golindano (38)   6-7(7);6-3;10-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jett Middleton (122)   6-4;6-3
16   Mark Mandlik (60) 2-6;7-6;6-2
2   Blaise Bicknell (67) 6-3;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS. L4
September 5-7, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Francisco Aguilo-Seara (233)   6-1;6-4
16   Emilio Van Cotthem (85) 6-3;6-1
2 Mekhi Gbedey (199)   6-2;6-2
CQ Nicholas Caicedo (429)   7-6;6-0
CS Alexander Bernard (1)   Wo (inj)*
CF David Lins (43)   0-6;6-4;10-5
CLAYTON FEIG MEMORIAL L6
August 22-24, 2015
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aaron Bodie   6-0;6-0
16 Christian Otero (228)   6-2;6-0
Q Carlos Grande (200)   7-5;6-3
S Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay (343)   3-6;6-0;10-3
F   Harrison Gold (64) Wd (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
8/24 ???? ?????? ???????? The famous Roger Federer Emoji Face shirt is here! In stock 8/31.
8/23 Junior Sale! Save on everything for the junior #tennis player!
8/23 ?? New apparel brand ?? We are now carrying AdEdge skirts! Check them out:
8/23 Get her outfit here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 23, 2016 at 3:17:35 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections