Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dillon Blake
Miami, Florida
 
Rising Freshman, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 76-33 #37 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS SECTIONAL CHMPS.
June 10-14, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Diaz (587)   6-0;6-0
32 Dante Russo (316)   6-1;6-0
16   Spencer Gray (60) 7-6(3));6-0
3 Carter Morgan (249)   7-5;6-2
CQ   Alejandro Quiros (160) 2-6;6-4;10-7
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Roberto Rodriguez (337)   5-7;6-3;6-0
32 Guillermo Torres (285)   6-1;6-1
16   Ritik Sundaram (53) 6-4;7-5
3   Coy Simon (49) 7-6(4));6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 13-15, 2017
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tom Grosjean (215)   6-1;6-1
16 Frank Marino (170)   6-2;7-5
Q Jameson Corsillo (4)   6-3;6-3
S   Joshua Miller (48) 6-4;4-6;10-5
PL   Jonathan Dzung (100) 7-5;7-6
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 6-8, 2017
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Luis Iriarte Bastidas (18) 7-6(8));6-1
1 Jett Middleton (119)   6-4;6-4
2 Mark Dancuart (187)   7-5;6-2
CQ James Bratt (213)   6-4;6-2
CS Juan Bianchi (114)   6-2;6-3
CF Quinn McLeod (76)   6-1;2-1Wd (inj)
USTA FLORIDA L5 LEE COUNTY CTA
April 22-24, 2017
Lee County Community Tennis Association, South Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gabrielius Guzauskas (52)   6-2;6-4
16   Connor Krug (16) 6-2;2-6;1-0(10)
2   Mark Dancuart (187) Wo (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 CHMP.
March 4-6, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Juan Bianchi (114)   7-6(5));6-1
16   Alexander Bernard (2) 6-3;6-1
2 David Burns (243)   1-6;7-5;10-2
CQ Michael Moll (241)   6-4;2-6;10-8
CS James Bratt (213)   Wd (inj)*
CF   Juan Bianchi (114) 6-3;4-6;10-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Robert Shymansky (35) 6-3;1-6;6-4
1 Matthew Segura (42)   6-3;6-4
2 Quinn McLeod (76)   6-3;3-6;10-8
CQ   Andrew Dale (7) 6-1;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 4-6, 2017
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sebastian Solano (441)   6-2;6-3
32 Chase Martin (198)   6-7(6;6-1;10-1
16 Frank Marino (170)   6-4;6-1
Q Austin VanDyke (322)   6-0;6-1
S   Jonathan Dzung (100) 6-3;6-2
PL   Logan Zapp (74) 6-3;3-6;10-8
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT LAKELAND
January 14-17, 2017
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabriel Diaz (587)   6-3;6-3
32 Esteban Sierra (293)   6-1;2-6;6-1
16   Harrison Gold (58) 7-6;6-2
3   Thomas Lake (167) 4-6;6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Akshay Saluja (135)   6-4;6-3
64 Jeffrey Etterbeek (46)   6-2;6-1
32 Jacob Bickersteth (112)   6-2;6-1
16   Noah Gampel (92) 6-3;3-6;7-5
Q   Alex Lin (63) 6-3;6-2
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Nicolas Rengifo   6-0;6-0
128 Rohun Krishnan (176)   3-6;6-4;7-6(4)
64   Toby Kodat (2) 6-0;6-4
3 Ian Brady (104)   6-4;6-1
4Q  
J. Lapadat
7-5;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 DAYTONA
December 3-5, 2016
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hunter Robbins (338)   6-1;6-1
16 Russell Berdusco (78)   6-3;6-2
Q Logan Zapp (74)   6-2;6-7(7);1-0
S Jonathan Dzung (100)   6-1;7-6(1)
F Samuel Rubell (144)   6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ayaz Patel (113)   6-1;6-0
32 Suhas Krishnan (80)   6-3;6-2
16   Andrew Dale (7) 6-0;6-1
3   Michael Sanford (102) 6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 PLANTATION
November 19-21, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Moll (241)   7-5;6-1
16 Harrison Gold (58)   3-6;6-3;10-6
Q   Theo Winegar (44) 6-0;6-3
PL-S   Daniel Labrador (56) 1-6;6-2;10-6
AUTUMN CHMPS. L7
October 29-31, 2016
Trombetta Tennis Academy, Hallandale, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Emilio Montejo (601)   6-0;6-0
Q Dufunya Mikhay (759)   6-2;6-2
S Jesus Echevarri (233)   6-3;6-7(5);10-7
F Sam Sherman (277)   6-1;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 15-17, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chase Martin (198)   4-6;6-3;11-9
32   Quinn McLeod (76) 6-3;6-7(1);10-8
2 Piercarlo Usai (318)   7-5;3-6;10-5
3 Nicolas Cabrera (117)   7-6(4);6-2
CQ   Juan Bianchi (114) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Timmy Phung (78)   6-2;6-3
16 Maxmillian Damm (61)   6-4;3-6;10-6
Q Connor Krug (16)   6-3;6-3
S   Alexander Bernard (2) 6-0;6-4
PL JJ Tracy (39)   6-4;6-4
IN THE ZONE L6
September 10-12, 2016
Brian Piccolo Tennis Center, Cooper City, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nikolas Boulanger   6-2;6-3
Q Milan Bass (775)   6-0;6-1
S Daniel Martens (226)   6-4;6-4
F Kento Uekawa   6-2;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS. L4
September 3-5, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jordi Redelijk (49) 6-4;6-4
1 Emilio Van Cotthem (137)   Wo (inj)*
2 David Burns (243)   6-1;3-0Ret (inj)
CQ Esteban Sierra (293)   6-4;6-2
CS   David Lins (32) 7-5;2-1Ret (pc)
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 27-29, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver (478)   6-0;6-1
16 Evan Dean (280)   6-3;6-2
CLAYTON FEIG MEMORIAL L6
August 20-22, 2016
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Robert Beautelus (205)   6-0;6-0
Q Dylan Niles (1294)   6-2;6-0
S Michael Nicholls (39)   6-4;6-2
F Daniel Martens (226)   6-4;6-3
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Karl Collins (191)   6-3;6-4
64   Derek Wong (157) 6-3;6-4
1-N Eli Brewer (22)   6-1;6-2
2-N Gavin Young (26)   6-2;6-3
Q-N Benjamin Kittay (9)   6-3;6-4
S-N Milad Shafaie (124)   7-5;7-6(5)
F-N   Aryan Chaudhary (26) 6-1;7-5
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Harrison Williams (275)   6-1;6-3
64   Hunter Heck (16) 6-4;2-6;6-2
1-N Aryan Chaudhary (26)   6-4;6-1
2-N Muhammad Dossani (110)   6-3;6-3
Q-N   Maxwell McKennon (21) 6-4;6-2
MIDTOWN MIDSUMMER L6
July 2-4, 2016
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jose Colell (642)   6-4;6-1
16 Daniel Martens (226)   6-3;6-1
Q Abraham Shaoul (718)   6-0;6-0
S Fabrizio Polito (660)   6-4;6-0
F Esteban Penagos (40)   6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, June 20, 2017 at 2:02:39 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections