Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Dillon Blake
Miami, Florida
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 58-32 #10 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 11-15, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Chase Cerejo (679)   6-0;6-0
32 Frank Marino (119)   7-6(2);6-3
16 Mark Dancuart (203)   6-1;6-0
Q   Kanishkh Ramesh (41) 6-3;6-4
PL-F   Logan Zapp (86) 6-4;6-4
PL-S Joshua Miller (78)   Def (cond)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jett Middleton (145)   6-2;6-3
16   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-1;6-4
2   Valewis Simpson (71) 1-6;6-4;10-5
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Martin Damm (2)   6-7(9-7);7-6(7-4);10-7
16 John Bernard (109)   4-6;6-4;11-9
Q   Logan Zapp (86) 6-2;7-6(3)
PL-S   Joshua Miller (78) 6-0;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SARASOTA SPORTS CLUB
April 16-18, 2016
Sarasota Sports Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julen Morgan (54)   6-1;6-2
16 Sam Reichbach (38)   6-0;6-3
Q Maxmillian Damm (75)   3-6;6-3;10-6
S   Theo Winegar (40) 6-0;6-1
PL   Martin Damm (2) 4-6;7-6(4);10-6
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 5-7, 2016
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Shelton (46)   6-2;6-0
16 Mark Dancuart (203)   7-6(2);6-4
Q John Bernard (109)   7-5;3-6;10-6
S   Daniel Labrador (59) 6-3;3-6;10-6
PL David Lins (58)   7-5;0-6;10-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Montroy (198)   7-5;6-2
16 Blaise Bicknell (77)   6-4;6-4
Q   Spencer Whitaker (9) 6-0;6-3
PL-S Suhas Krishnan (57)   6-3;6-3
PL-F Hunter Heck (28)   6-1;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 6-8, 2016
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hayden Swope (62)   6-1;6-0
32 Daniel Blackman (481)   6-1;6-0
16 Jake Krug (83)   7-6(0);6-3
Q   Kanishkh Ramesh (41) 6-4;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 16-19, 2016
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin Shelton (46)   6-4;6-1
32 Sebastian Dounchis (111)   6-0;6-2
16   John Bernard (109) 4-6;6-2;7-6(6)
3 Mark Dancuart (203)   6-2;4-6;6-3
CQ   Jacob Lowen (16) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Karl Lee (3) 6-0;7-5
1-W Morgan Weisberg (519)   6-1;6-1
2-W William Pak (110)   6-2;6-2
3-W Harsh Parikh (82)   6-3;6-4
Q-W   Henry Lovett (126) 7-6(5);7-5
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256
J. Taylor
  Def (ns)*
128 Alexander Kiefer (39)   2-6;7-5;10-6
64 Ronan Vahtras   6-0;6-1
32 Preston Brown (11)   6-3;6-1
256  
N. Tepmahc
1-6;6-4;7-6
2 Salomon Saad Chavez   7-6;1-6;10-6
3Q   Quinn McLeod (118) 6-1;5-7;10-8
USTA FLORIDA DAYTONA BEACH L4
December 5-7, 2015
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ivan Cedric Esguerra (240)   6-1;6-3
16 Jake Krug (83)   6-0;6-0
Q Sebastian Lemus (317)   6-1;6-4
S   Chase Martin (219) 6-3;6-2
PL James Bratt (190)   Wo (inj)*
USTA FLORIDA @ MIDTOWN L5
November 21-23, 2015
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alessandro Cessna (406)   6-3;7-6
16 Eric Opaciuch (144)   6-3;6-3
Q James Bratt (190)   6-3;3-6;10-8
S   Blaise Bicknell (77) 6-4;6-3
PL Andres Golindano (31)   Ret (ill)*
JOHN PAUL RIDDLE MEMORIAL L6
November 7-9, 2015
Salvadore Park Tennis Center, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Esteban Sierra (148) 6-3;7-6(5)
2 Nikita Kolesnikov (183)   Wo (pc)*
CQ Rodrigo Moreno (673)   6-2;6-4
CS   Alexander Kiefer (39) 6-3;3-6;10-5
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 17-19, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Richardson (847)   6-0;6-0
32 Carter Morgan (195)   6-2;6-1
16 Andy Mackler (175)   6-4;7-5
Q Joshua Miller (78)   6-2;3-6;10-8
S   Nicholas Garcia (10) 7-6(1);6-2
PL Andres Golindano (31)   6-7(7);6-3;10-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jett Middleton (145)   6-4;6-3
16   Mark Mandlik (63) 2-6;7-6;6-2
2   Blaise Bicknell (77) 6-3;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
September 5-7, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Francisco Aguilo-Seara (225)   6-1;6-4
16   Emilio Van Cotthem (74) 6-3;6-1
2 Mekhi Gbedey (170)   6-2;6-2
CQ Nicholas Caicedo (399)   7-6;6-0
CS Alexander Bernard (1)   Wo (inj)*
CF David Lins (58)   0-6;6-4;10-5
CLAYTON FEIG MEMORIAL L6
August 22-24, 2015
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aaron Bodie   6-0;6-0
16 Christian Otero (237)   6-2;6-0
Q Carlos Grande (242)   7-5;6-3
S Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay (362)   3-6;6-0;10-3
F   Harrison Gold (61) Wd (ill)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 METROPOLIA B18-14
August 8-10, 2015
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Carter Morgan (195) 3-6;6-2;10-8
1   Mark Dancuart (203) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Maxwell Giddens (16) 6-0;6-7(5);6-3
1-W   Daniel Sharygin (13) 7-6(3);7-6(3)
1-S   Benjamin Grossman (271) 7-5;2-6;13-11
1-SE Leyton Ramos (333)   6-0;6-0
Q-SE   Callaway Clark (54) 6-2;6-4
NORTH FLORIDA JR. L5 CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-20, 2015
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Mendivil (192)   6-2;6-1
16 Roberto Rodriguez (308)   6-2;6-1
Q   Blaise Bicknell (77) 7-5;6-2
PL-S   Francisco Aguilo-Seara (225) 4-6;6-4;12-10
DRYSDALE L6
July 4-6, 2015
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Benjamin Geller (1460)   6-0;6-0
Q Jonathan Zinn (863)   6-2;6-2
S Rodrigo Crespo (371)   6-2;7-5
F Frank Marino (119)   6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on John Isner to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
6/29 TW Wood Tournament continues! Spencer/Andy vs Michelle/Jose. Right now
6/28 Get $30 off @Prince_Tennis Textreme racquets! Limited time only. Shop
6/28 TW Wood Tournament is LIVE! Brittany/Troy vs Andy/Spencer. Watch
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 28, 2016 at 6:01:35 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections