Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eli Gordon
Highland Park, Illinois
 
7th Grader, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 64-23 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL L2
February 11-13, 2017
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bryson Toubassi (94)   5-7;6-4;6-2
16   William Kesterson (103) 6-1;7-6(10))
2 Anesh Jayasundera (101)   6-3;7-5
CQ Alex Han (21)   6-2;6-3
CS Benjamin Zhou (72)   6-3;6-1
CF Bruno Kuzuhara (13)   4-6;6-1;10-4
DELRAY BEACH OPEN L3 CHMPS.
January 21-23, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colin Tavares (200)   6-3;6-1
16 Karim Rahman (571)   6-1;6-1
Q   Gabrielius Guzauskas (38) 6-4;6-1
PL-S Timmy Phung (119)   6-2;6-3
PL-F   Michael Nicholls (41) 2-6;6-1;1-0(8)
INSPIRATION ACADEMY JAN. CHMPS. L7
January 14-16, 2017
Inspiration Academy, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Enguo Zhao   6-0;6-0
Q Latsor Merjoev (294)   6-0;6-0
S
P. Franco
  6-0;6-4
F Sebastian Bucarion (1166)   6-1;6-1
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256  
F. Jonker
6-4;6-3
2 John Chin   6-1;6-1
3Q Alexandru Bucurescu (551)   6-1;6-1
3  
A. Gaponenko
6-1;7-5
SARASOTA SPORTS CLUB L6
December 10-12, 2016
Sarasota Sports Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tali Jarmond (23) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lifetime Tennis, Peachtree Corners, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Niles Rachal (46) 4-6;7-6;6-4
1 Karim Rahman (571)   6-3;6-1
2 James Qu (280)   6-2;6-4
3Q Noah Hernandez (51)   7-5;6-3
3 Jacob Mitchell (153)   6-4;6-3
CQ Jack Anthrop (9)   6-3;5-7;10-8
CS John Lasanajak (28)   6-2;6-2
CF Alejandro Moreno Latorre (50)   6-1;3-6;10-6
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victor Lilov (10)   6-2;6-3
16 Gabe Brown (55)   6-3;6-1
Q Eric Perkowski (34)   7-5;7-6(3)
S   Joseph Stafford (9) 7-5;6-0
PL Alan Jesudason (45)   7-5;6-1
NGTA L6
October 1-3, 2016
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Chase Martin (186) 7-5;6-2
CELSIUS SEPTEMBER L6
September 24-26, 2016
CelsiusTennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ben Nordemann (1380)   6-3;6-0
Q   Connor Krug (31) 6-4;4-3Ret (ill)
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brandon Do (198)   6-3;6-1
64   Eliot Spizzirri (27) 6-1;6-2
1-N   Logan Zapp (82) 7-5;6-2
1-NW Baylor Sai (36)   4-0Ret (ad)
Q-NW Grant Durham (28)   7-5;6-2
S-NW Jeremy Ouyang (259)   6-3;6-3
F-NW   Avery Zavala (59) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
July 23-26, 2016
Four Lakes Athletic Club, Elkhorn, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Thomas Liu (856) Wd (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Colin McConnon (465)   6-1;6-2
64   Max Schmidhauser (103) 2-6;6-1;6-4
1-N Renaud Lefevre (107)   6-4;3-0Ret (inj)
2-N Connor Krug (31)   6-3;7-6(2)
Q-N Gavin Young (24)   6-2;7-5
S-N   Maxwell McKennon (31) 6-2;6-2
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Caden Kammerer (243)   6-2;6-1
RR   Sameer Gangoli (99) 6-2;6-4
RR Gabriel Kwock (577)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Azeem Khan (775)   6-1;6-1
64 Ty Rothchild (133)   7-5;6-1
32 Tyler Bowers (225)   6-3;6-3
16   Gabe Brown (55) 6-3;6-2
4 Nishanth Basavareddy (214)   6-2;6-4
QQ Dev Sanapati (219)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Eric Perkowski (34) 4-6;6-2;6-3
MIDWEST BG14 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Vignesh Gogineni (25)   6-3;6-2
RR Brogan Pierce (339)   7-5;6-3
RR Tyler Bowers (225)   6-0;6-4
RR Vignesh Gogineni (25)   6-1;6-4
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS.-BG14 QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
MacDonald Tennis, Mundelein, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Tulchinskiy (785)   6-0;6-0
32 Ryan Cahill (372)   6-2;6-0
16 Daniel Schmelka (91)   6-2;6-2
Q Alan Matyjas (67)   6-1;6-3
S   Muhammad Dossani (76) 7-5;2-6;6-4
PL Eric Perkowski (34)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Evan Lee (23)   4-6;6-3;6-3
16   Max Schmidhauser (103) 6-4;6-0
2 Eric Perkowski (34)   7-6(2));5-7;10-4
CQ   Nishesh Basavareddy (7) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bjorn Swenson (104)   6-2;6-3
32 Cole Stelse (3)   6-3;6-2
16 Kyle Kang (2)   6-1;6-3
Q   Max Fardanesh (26) 6-3;6-4
PL-S   Evan Wen (5) 3-6;6-4;11-9
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Victor Lilov (10)   6-1;6-4
RR Jeffrey Etterbeek (42)   6-4;6-1
RR Phillip Dell (8)   6-1;6-0
RR Lucas Brown (9)   6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Krings (348)   6-1;6-0
32 David Batka (509)   6-0;6-1
16 Charles Norman (301)   6-4;6-2
Q Noelle Andrey Ampong (3)   6-4;6-4
S Dominick Cuchran (15)   6-4;2-6;6-4
F   Joseph Stafford (9) 6-1;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman
2/24 Julia Herlogsson chooses George Washington
2/24 Nathan Strudthoff chooses Grace (IN)
2/23 Nicole Cardwell chooses CWRU
2/23 Rogelio Gonzalez chooses La Salle

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Sam Querrey
 
Babolat Pure Aero Plus
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Tecnifibre TFight DC 305 Racquet
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
Head Graphene Touch Speed Pro
Buy Now: $219.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Roger Federer
 
Wilson Pro Staff RF97
Was: $219.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 at 3:18:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections