Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eli Gordon
Highland Park, Illinois
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 77-29 #4 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brandon Do (187)   6-3;6-1
64   Eliot Spizzirri (31) 6-1;6-2
1-N   Logan Zapp (84) 7-5;6-2
1-NW Baylor Sai (41)   4-0Ret (ad)
Q-NW Grant Durham (25)   7-5;6-2
S-NW Jeremy Ouyang (220)   6-3;6-3
F-NW   Avery Zavala (94) 6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHMPS.
July 23-26, 2016
Four Lakes Athletic Club, Elkhorn, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Thomas Liu (753) Wd (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Colin McConnon (519)   6-1;6-2
64   Max Schmidhauser (110) 2-6;6-1;6-4
1-N Renaud Lefevre (123)   6-4;3-0Ret (inj)
2-N Connor Krug (28)   6-3;7-6(2)
Q-N Gavin Young (23)   6-2;7-5
S-N   Maxwell McKennon (44) 6-2;6-2
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Caden Kammerer (299)   6-2;6-1
RR   Sameer Gangoli (83) 6-2;6-4
RR Gabriel Kwock (706)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Azeem Khan (795)   6-1;6-1
64 Ty Rothchild (89)   7-5;6-1
32 Tyler Bowers (192)   6-3;6-3
16   Gabe Brown (65) 6-3;6-2
4 Nishanth Basavareddy (248)   6-2;6-4
QQ Dev Sanapati (237)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Eric Perkowski (31) 4-6;6-2;6-3
MIDWEST BG14 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Vignesh Gogineni (61)   6-3;6-2
RR Brogan Pierce (291)   7-5;6-3
RR Tyler Bowers (192)   6-0;6-4
RR Vignesh Gogineni (61)   6-1;6-4
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHMPS.-BG14 QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
MacDonald Tennis, Mundelein, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Tulchinskiy (675)   6-0;6-0
32 Ryan Cahill (341)   6-2;6-0
16 Daniel Schmelka (140)   6-2;6-2
Q Alan Matyjas (95)   6-1;6-3
S   Muhammad Dossani (93) 7-5;2-6;6-4
PL Eric Perkowski (31)   6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Evan Lee (23)   4-6;6-3;6-3
16   Max Schmidhauser (110) 6-4;6-0
2 Eric Perkowski (31)   7-6(2));5-7;10-4
CQ   Nishesh Basavareddy (5) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bjorn Swenson (105)   6-2;6-3
32 Cole Stelse (5)   6-3;6-2
16 Kyle Kang (2)   6-1;6-3
Q   Max Fardanesh (35) 6-3;6-4
PL-S   Evan Wen (11) 3-6;6-4;11-9
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHMPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Victor Lilov (14)   6-1;6-4
RR Jeffrey Etterbeek (30)   6-4;6-1
RR Phillip Dell (37)   6-1;6-0
RR Lucas Brown (7)   6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Krings (247)   6-1;6-0
32 David Batka (496)   6-0;6-1
16 Charles Norman (265)   6-4;6-2
Q Noelle Andrey Ampong (8)   6-4;6-4
S Dominick Cuchran (13)   6-4;2-6;6-4
F   Joseph Stafford (8) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Gavin Young (23) 7-5;6-3
1 Kaito Nishihara (343)   6-4;6-4
2 Noah Gampel (22)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   Kyle Pham (215) 6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Broc Fletcher (231)   6-0;6-4
32 Joseph Li (256)   6-1;6-1
16   Muhammad Dossani (93) 6-1;6-3
3 Naveen Ramakrishnan (67)   6-1;6-4
QQ Ozan Colak (9)   6-3;6-3
CQ Owen Kelley (172)   6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Wootton (249)   6-1;6-2
32 Anish Middha (73)   6-1;6-3
16 John Dransfeld (69)   6-2;6-3
Q Eric Perkowski (31)   1-6;6-2;6-4
S   Saiprakash Goli (48) 6-0;6-2
PL Dominick Cuchran (13)   7-5;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicolas Scheller (82)   6-0;6-0
64 Walker Oberg (150)   6-2;6-1
32 Zaid Abuhamda (31)   6-2;6-0
16 Anesh Jayasundera (60)   6-0;6-2
Q   Samuel Landau (4) 6-2;6-3
S   Samir Banerjee (6) 1-6;6-4;1-0(5)
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B14
December 12-14, 2015
Shadow Valley Club, Maumee, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Reece Yakubov (190)   6-3;6-1
32 Yukun Wang (90)   7-5;6-3
16   David Heiney (265) 7-5;6-0
3 Owen Kelley (172)   1-6;6-3;10-5
QQ Andrew Immink (129)   6-0;6-1
CQ Lucas Guy (278)   6-1;3-1Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 27-30, 2015
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Timothy Dale (344)   6-2;6-0
16 Broc Fletcher (231)   6-1;6-2
Q John-Tomas Bilski (22)   6-2;6-1
S   Alan Jesudason (49) 6-3;6-2
PL Ty Rothchild (89)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 7-9, 2015
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gabe Brown (65)   6-3;7-6(5)
32   Presley Thieneman (74) 6-4;6-2
2 Chukwudumebi Smarty (392)   6-2;6-2
3Q Jagger Saylor (218)   7-6(2);6-2
3 Ammaar Saeed (362)   6-2;6-2
QQ   Aidan Harris (169) 6-4;6-3
COLLEGE PARK W MARRIOTT FRIGHTFEST
October 30 - November 1, 2015
College Park West Marriott Club, Lincolnshire, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexander Vinarov (907)   6-2;6-2
Q Aswath Viswanathan (477)   6-2;6-2
S Joshua Fine (1284)   6-0;6-1
F   John Pooley (563) 7-6(11);3-6;12-10
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Schiffman (74)   6-2;6-1
16 Vignesh Gogineni (61)   6-1;6-2
Q   Ozan Colak (9) 3-6;6-3;1-0(3)
PL-S Louis Cloud (149)   6-0;6-2
PL-F Andrew Chang (10)   6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 26-28, 2015
Forest City Tennis Center, Rockford, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Onyedikachukwu Smarty (533)   6-0;6-3
32 Kevin Li (359)   6-0;6-2
16 Rayan Nehme (303)   5-7;6-2;10-3
Q   Eric Perkowski (31) 1-6;7-6(5);10-7
CQ   Phasu Sirinit (169) Wd (inj)*
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Martin Damm (2) 6-0;7-5
Q-W Ellis Short (123)   3-6;6-4;6-0
S-W   Luke Amet (120) 1-6;6-3;6-4
F-SW Adit Sinha (26)   Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
8/24 ???? ?????? ???????? The famous Roger Federer Emoji Face shirt is here! In stock 8/31.
8/23 Junior Sale! Save on everything for the junior #tennis player!
8/23 ?? New apparel brand ?? We are now carrying AdEdge skirts! Check them out:
8/23 Get her outfit here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 23, 2016 at 3:18:27 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections