Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Hugo Hashimoto
San Jose, California
 
6th Grader
Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 45-19 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
August 30 - September 7, 2014
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Hwang (308)   6-4;6-3
16   Dean Stratakos (150) 6-3;6-3
2   Nathan Ang (305) 6-3;7-5
ALPINE HILLS JR. OPEN
August 4-8, 2014
Alpine Hills Tennis / Swim Club, Portola Valley, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sheldon On (985)   6-2;6-1
16 Kush Patel (310)   6-3;6-1
Q Ilan Leventhal (321)   6-0;6-1
S Andrew Wang (892)   6-1;6-2
F Aryan Chaudhary (76)   6-2;6-2
SYLVANO TA: AUGUST JR. OPEN
August 2-10, 2014
Sylvano Tennis Academy, Santa Clara, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Max Augus   6-0;6-0
16 Sebastian Ruiz-Hurst   Wo (inj)*
Q Jonathan Degtyaryov (160)   6-3;6-0
S Kendall Shaw (498)   5-7;6-0;1-0(8)
F Logan Le (918)   6-2;6-4
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM- TUCSON
July 3-7, 2014
Hilton Tucson El Conquistador, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Griffin Daehnke (10)   6-4;6-2
RR Dylan Wang (421)   6-0;6-2
RR   Phillip Deaton (1) 6-3;6-2
RR   Jerry Huang (80) 6-4;0-6;6-2
RR J.J. Henderson (11)   6-0;6-0
NORCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BG12
June 7-17, 2014
Sunnyvale Tennis Center, Sunnyvale, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexander Volgin (106)   6-1;6-1
32 Anas Abdelouahid (75)   6-3;2-6;6-0
16 Raunak Sood (268)   6-1;6-2
Q   Sima Pesic (155) 6-3;7-6(4)
PL-S   Alex Lin (61) 2-6;7-6(5);1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mustafa Ansari (304)   6-3;4-6;1-0(6)
16   Aidan Mayo (2) 6-7(8);6-4;1-0(4)
2 Karl Collins (157)   6-3;6-0
CQ Marshall Leung (77)   6-4;6-2
CS Griffin Daehnke (10)   4-6;6-1;1-0(7)
CF Ivan Smith (21)   7-5;6-1
JR. SUPER SERIES @ STANFORD
May 17-18, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 14 Sindles D
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Jay Pandit (556) 7-5;6-3
CS Zachery Lim (64)   6-4;2-6;6-0
CF David Zhang (349)   6-2;6-2
RIO DEL ORO JR. EXCELLENCE
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nino Sabella (258)   6-2;6-4
16 Daniel Boudagian (276)   6-1;6-0
Q   Aidan Mayo (2) 7-5;6-0
PL-S   Brandon Aprill (65) 6-7(4);7-6(6);1-0(4)
BAY AREA TENNIS CLUB JR. OPEN
April 12-20, 2014
Bay Area Tennis Club, San Jose, CA
Boys' 14 Singles - Open
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tucker Matta   6-2;6-2
32   Lenny Lin (292) 6-3;6-2
NORCAL JR. SINGLES EXCELLENCE
March 1-9, 2014
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Karl Collins (157)   7-5;6-0
Q Zachery Lim (64)   6-3;7-5
S Gene Wang (318)   6-4;6-3
F   Mason Fung (49) 6-3;6-2
ALAMEDA HIGH JR. OPEN
February 22-23, 2014
Alameda High School, Alameda, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Ajith Kumar (266) 6-1;6-2
STOCKTON JR. AGE UP CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 18-26, 2014
Stockton Junior Tennis Patrons, Stockton, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Boudagian (276)   6-2;6-2
16   Brandon Aprill (65) 6-1;3-6;6-1
3 Luke Casper (54)   6-3;6-0
CQ Pavan Murugesh (516)   6-3;6-4
CS Marcus McDaniel (104)   6-3;6-3
CF John Rado (229)   6-0;6-2
MANTECA JANUARY JR. OPEN
January 11-12, 2014
San Joaquin Valley Tennis Academy/Future, Stockton, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Kim (159)   6-1;3-6;1-0(5)
16   Coby McCaig (82) 6-1;6-4
LEGLER-ROBERTS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 2-11, 2013
Copper River Country Club, Fresno, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Zima (375)   6-4;6-3
16 Anas Abdelouahid (75)   6-1;6-0
Q Mason Fung (49)   Wo (ill)*
S   Aidan Mayo (2) 6-3;6-3
PL John Kim (159)   7-6;6-3
BROADSTONE JR. EXCELLENCE
October 12-20, 2013
Broadstone Racquet Club, Folsom, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jack Bulger (117) 6-2;6-3
1 Nickolay Marakhtanov (369)   6-3;6-1
2 John Rado (229)   6-0;6-1
QQ Jonathan Degtyaryov (160)   4-6;6-2;1-0(6)
CQ Mason Fung (49)   6-7(6);6-2;1-0(5)
CS John Kim (159)   6-3;6-4
CF   Aidan Mayo (2) 6-1;6-4
CITY OF FREMONT BG14-12 CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 28 - October 6, 2013
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nickolay Marakhtanov (369)   6-1;6-1
32 Kush Patel (310)   6-0;6-1
16   Sima Pesic (155) 6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tomas Berdych

 
Click on Tomas Berdych to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/15 Christian Haushammer chooses Louisville
9/15 Sydnee Parker chooses Henderson State
9/15 Hunter Fernelius chooses Bethel
9/14 Jason Kros chooses Virginia Tech
9/12 Nicholas Werner chooses Xavier
9/11 Gregory Anderson chooses TCU
9/10 Mike Nguyen chooses Belmont Abbey
9/09 Erica Susi chooses Virginia
9/08 Sophie Chang chooses Virginia
9/08 Alexa Webb chooses Western Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/15 The @adidastennis Shanghai Barricade 8+ shoe is finally here! Get your hands on a pair here
9/15 Build the perfect tennis wardrobe with fall looks from Bolle, Jofit, FILA and more! Shop here
9/11 Whose look did you love at the US Open? See our best-dressed list here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 16, 2014 at 3:15:27 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections