Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Genesis Whitelock
St Petersburg, Florida
 
5th Grader
Class of 2022 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 42-28 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 18-20, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mariana Ossa (285)   6-2;6-0
16 Kassandra Di Staulo (118)   6-0;6-2
Q   Emily Callahan (17) 7-5;6-2
PL-S Lauren Cook (95)   6-4;6-4
PL-F   Lekha Varudandi (120) 3-3Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophia Fornaris (98)   6-3;6-3
16   Nadejda Maslova (6) 6-4;6-1
2 Portia Li (251)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Mia Kintiroglou (23) 7-5;6-3
ST. PETE TENNIS CENTER FALL L6
September 27-29, 2014
Tennis Foundation of St Petersburg, St Petersburg, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lillian Nabers (837) 6-1;6-3
CQ   Swara Kulkarni (419) 8-4
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sifa Butcher (293)   6-2;6-0
16 Lauren Cook (95)   7-5;6-4
Q   Emily Javedan (91) 6-2;6-2
PL-S Nikki Yanez (4)   6-2;6-3
PL-F Kensie Cricchio (143)   3-6;6-4;10-6
USTA FLORIDA L5 TROPICAL PARK
August 9-11, 2014
Barbosa Tennis, Miami, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joselyne Chapui (217)   6-4;6-1
16 Maddie Stephenson (290)   6-1;6-3
Q   Adriana Lamothe (176) 6-3;4-6;10-6
PL-S   Rachele Rimondini (81) 2-6;6-3;10-6
CELSIUS CLASSIC L7
July 26-27, 2014
Celsius Tennis Acaemy, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Emily De Oliveira 6-2;2-1Ret (pc)
CS Amanda Natherson   6-0;6-0
CF Genie Hernandez   6-3;6-1
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Elvina Kalieva (7) 6-4;6-2
1-W   Emily Bi (33) 6-1;6-2
1-S Portia Li (251)   6-3;6-1
2-S Whitney King (130)   6-1;6-4
Q-S Hibah Shaikh (28)   7-5;6-4
S-S   Rebecca Lim (103) 1-6;6-3;10-3
HARBOUR ISLAND AC SUMMER L6
July 5-7, 2014
Harbour Island Athletic Club, Tampa, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Victoria Ramakrishnan (799)   6-0;6-0
S Mirabelle Tahiri (20)   6-0;6-0
F Payton Bumgarner (708)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mary Lavin (173) 1-6;6-4;10-8
1   Emily Javedan (91) 6-4;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Danielle Alamo (229)   7-6(5));6-2
16 Jaela Bandes (75)   6-1;6-1
Q   Gabriela Giraldo (66) 6-0;6-0
PL-S   Emily Javedan (91) 6-2;2-0Ret (pc)
USTA FLORIDA L5 ENGLEWOOD G12
April 26-28, 2014
Englewood Tennis Club, Englewood, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Cook (95)   7-5;6-3
16   Gabriela Giraldo (66) 6-1;6-0
2   Portia Li (251) 6-1;7-5
CALEB'S PITCH CHARITY L6
April 12-14, 2014
Jonesville Tennis Center, Gainesville, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Cassidy Lear   6-1;6-0
S   Aminah Moffett (158) 6-0;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L4 JIMMY EVERT
March 1-3, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lekha Varudandi (120)   6-4;6-4
16 Avery Hilbig (268)   6-3;5-7;10-5
Q   Bin Zheng (119) 6-2;6-1
PL-S Aleyna Can (137)   2-6;6-2;10-4
PL-F   Ayshe Can (94) 6-4;4-6;10-4
JONESVILLE L6
February 15-17, 2014
Jonesville Tennis Center, Gainesville, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kiara Castro-Birriel (534)   6-1;6-0
Q Danielle Corbin (839)   6-1;6-4
S   Aminah Moffett (158) 6-1;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE COUNTY
February 8-10, 2014
Sylvan Lake Park, Sanford, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Riley Peterson (141)   6-2;6-4
16 Maya Rukosuev (90)   6-2;6-4
Q   Jaleesa Leslie (61) 6-2;6-3
PL-S Maria Rizzolo (47)   6-2;2-6;10-8
PL-F   Anna Babayan (18) 6-3;7-6(12))
JONESVILLE CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
February 1-3, 2014
Jonesville Tennis Center, Gainesville, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Cassidy Lear   6-1;6-0
F Emma Shelton (314)   5-7;6-2;10-3
CELSIUS WINTER L6
January 25-27, 2014
Florida Tennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Katarina Neff (110)   6-1;6-0
S Yashaswini Narala (9)   6-0;6-0
F Catherine Mandelikova   7-6(4);6-2
USTA FL DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE
January 18-20, 2014
City of Tampa Parks and Rec, Tampa, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Shani Idlette (156) 7-5;5-7;6-0
1 Shaianne Looney (516)   6-7;6-2;6-3
2 Cooper Jackson (209)   6-2;6-1
QQ Aleyna Can (137)   6-2;6-3
CQ   Bin Zheng (119) 6-4;6-0
CELEBRATE THE NEW YEAR L7
December 28-30, 2013
Tennis Foundation of St Petersburg, St Petersburg, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Aditi Thorat (372)   6-4;3-6;10-6
Q Rena Upadhyay (488)   6-1;6-4
S Abigail Rencheli (105)   6-1;2-6;10-7
F   Najah Dawson (31) 6-1;6-3
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/19 Nathalie Joanlanne chooses Wisconsin
12/19 Annabel Rowlands chooses Arkansas Tech
12/19 Elizabeth Yao chooses Stanford
12/18 Nicholas Paolucci chooses Kenyon
12/18 Ryan Wilson chooses Gardner-Webb
12/18 Myrna Olaya chooses Arkansas
12/18 Asher Roddy chooses N. Alabama
12/18 Bryan Einstoss chooses Hartford
12/18 Rohit Bhagat chooses Case Western
12/18 Gillian Freter chooses Endicott

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/19 When all you need is a little Rafa... RT @nadalnews: Rafa/NYC shirt on sale @TennisExpress
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 17, 2014 at 2:40:52 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections