Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Benjamin Kittay
Potomac, Maryland
 
6th Grader, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 55-20 #10 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MAS CHMP. B14
May 14-16, 2016
Country Club of Fairfax, Fairfax, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ty Brown (107)   6-0;6-0
16 Hayden Postin (100)   7-6(5);6-1
Q Luke Garner (135)   6-3;6-2
S Trinity Grear (104)   7-6(2);4-6;7-5
F Mikeal Carpenter (97)   6-3;6-4
USTA MAS CHAMPIONSHIP L4
May 7-9, 2016
Salisbury Country Club, Midlothian, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Lu (275)   6-4;6-3
32 Liam Rotzoll (388)   6-3;7-5
16   Evin McDonald (23) 6-4;6-1
3   Samuel Coan (346) 6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nathan Arimilli (23) 7-5;6-2
1 Jerry Huang (55)   7-6(5);6-1
2   Daniel Sharygin (17) 7-5;6-1
USTA MAS CHMP. #2 SUPER 660
March 19-21, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Suhaas Kanneganti (246)   6-1;6-1
16 Nathan Nguyen (90)   6-0;6-4
Q Siddharth Pande (38)   6-2;6-2
S   Trinity Grear (104) 2-6;7-6(8);6-2
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Joe Mairs (113)   6-2 Ret (inj)
RR Riley Odell (106)   6-3;6-7(15);6-2
RR   Will Coad (131) 6-2;4-6;6-3
RR   Maxwell McKennon (51) 7-5;4-6;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jeffrey Fradkin (38) 6-3;6-4
1 Adit Sinha (19)   7-6(3);6-4
2 Wesley Zhang (87)   6-2;6-7(3);10-6
CQ Quinn Snyder (189)   6-3;6-1
CS   Sameer Gangoli (82) 7-5;7-6(2)
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 700 L3
January 9-11, 2016
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Wen (229)   7-5;6-3
16   Saud Alhogbani (1) 6-2;6-1
2 Rodrigo Pedraza (424)   6-4;6-1
QQ Braeden Meikle (293)   6-2;6-1
CQ   Trinity Grear (104) 6-3;6-4
TK TENNIS INDOOR JR. OPEN L5
January 2-3, 2016
TK Tennis, Fairfax, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ananth Gunupati (385)   6-2;6-2
Q Alex Yu (805)   7-6(7-4);6-3
S Cyrus Rahbaran (323)   6-3;6-2
F Ted Zhou (52)   6-1;6-1
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sebastian Rondon   6-0;6-0
64 Sam Reichbach (35)   7-6(5);6-3
32 Evan Wen (18)   6-2;6-2
16   Aidan Mayo (3) 6-3;6-2
4   Nishesh Basavareddy (5) 6-2;3-6;10-6
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikhil Niranjan   6-1;6-0
32  
J. Bain
6-4;2-6;7-5
DAVID LEMAIR TENNIS JR. OPEN
November 21-22, 2015
David Lemair Tennis, Falls Church, VA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kai Tougas (926)   6-1;6-0
Q   Brandon Perez (102) 6-4;6-4
THE OPEN CASKET L5
October 30 - November 1, 2015
Leesburg Parks and Recreation, Leesburg, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sathya Gnanakumar (422)   6-0;6-1
Q Joshua Robinson (556)   6-3;6-0
S Langston Woody (456)   6-0;6-2
F Suhaas Kanneganti (246)   6-3;6-3
USTA MAS CHMP. SUPER 660 L4
October 17-19, 2015
Leesburg Parks and Recreation, Leesburg, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bently Goodwin (202)   6-2;6-3
16 Justin Song (387)   6-1;6-3
Q Saud Alhogbani (1)   1-6;7-5;6-1
S   Will Coad (131) 6-2;6-4
PL William Pak (99)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Theo Winegar (40) 6-2;6-3
1   David Lins (61) 7-6;6-3
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Brayden Michna (14)   6-1;6-2
64 Maxwell Sheldon (138)   6-1;6-0
32 Adit Sinha (19)   6-3;6-3
16 Andrew Chang (12)   6-3;6-1
Q Noah Gampel (21)   6-4;4-6;6-0
S Hugo Hashimoto (14)   6-0;3-6;6-1
F   Saud Alhogbani (1) 6-3;6-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Hanes Park - Joe White Tennis Center, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 John Lasanajak (34)   6-0;6-0
64 Noah Hernandez (36)   6-2;6-4
32 Cody Ray Emery (44)   6-0;6-0
16   Daniel Dunac (81) 6-4;6-2
Q Tauheed Browning (8)   6-2;6-4
S Sebastian Sec (20)   6-2;6-0
F Samuel Landau (4)   6-2;6-1
ZONE TEAM BG12- SUMTER
July 2-6, 2015
Palmetto Tennis Center, Sumter, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Luke Amet (95)   4-6;6-2;6-0
RR Jack Anthrop (6)   6-4;4-6;6-3
RR Rohan Sachdev (97)   6-3;6-1
RR Ethan Berry (93)   6-1;6-1
RR Sebastian Dounchis (99)   6-2;6-2
GEORGETOWN PREP JR. OPEN L5
May 30 - June 2, 2015
Georgetown Prep Tennis Club, North Bethesda, MD
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Zhang (518)   6-1;6-0
16 Alexander Panyan (391)   6-0;6-1
Page updated on Tuesday, May 24, 2016 at 3:35:22 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections