Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nishesh Basavareddy
Carmel, Indiana
 
Rising 6th Grader
Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 67-19 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-21, 2015
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aryan Sharma   6-1;6-0
32 Erik Buetow   6-2;6-1
16 Charles Norman   6-0;6-2
Q Eric Perkowski   7-6(5);6-2
S   Dominick Cuchran 6-4;6-0
PL Kevin Li   6-3;6-2
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Hanes Park - Joe White Tennis Center, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eric Li   6-0;6-1
64 Wesley Zhang   6-1;6-1
32   Karl Lee 6-4;6-4
1-NE Thomas Navarro   6-3;6-3
Q-NE Michael Ross   6-2;6-0
S-NE Yukun Wang   6-1;6-2
F-NE Alan Jesudason   6-2;6-2
ZONE TEAM BG12 - ASTON
July 2-6, 2015
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sebastian Sec   6-0;6-4
RR Alan Jesudason   6-2;6-1
RR Teddy Truwit   6-0;6-2
RR Eric Perkowski   6-2;6-4
RR   Isaac Smith 3-6;6-1;6-4
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kacper Pasielak   6-0;6-0
64 Sainandan Dore   6-1;6-2
32 Kevin Kruzel   6-1;6-0
16 Noah Hernandez   6-1;6-2
Q   Noelle Andrey Ampong 6-4;6-3
CQ Gabe Brown   6-1;6-3
CS Aidan Kim   6-0;7-5
CITA BG12 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 5-8, 2015
Lawrence Township Tennis Association, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Quinten Gillespie   6-0;6-0
16 Jordan Wilson   6-0;6-0
Q Petar Petrovic   6-1;6-1
S Mace Shoults   6-1;6-1
F Ajay Mahenthiran   6-1;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elisha Thornton   6-0;6-3
16   Logan Haga 4-6;3-0Ret (pc)
2   Julen Morgan Wo (pc)*
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Pablo Dale   6-4;7-5
RR Alex Han   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Winston Matthews   6-2;6-4
16   Sebastian Sec Wo (ill)*
2   Ethan Carr Wo (ill)*
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 7-9, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ammar Wazir   6-0;6-1
32 Ryan Cahill   6-0;6-0
16 Gabe Brown   6-1;6-2
Q Ajay Mahenthiran   6-1;6-1
S   Eric Perkowski 6-3;6-2
PL   Eli Gordon 6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew McMillin   6-0;6-0
32 Owen Kelley   6-1;6-0
16 Noelle Andrey Ampong   6-2;5-1(30-0)Ret (inj)
Q Ozan Colak   6-1;6-3
S   Joseph Stafford 2-6;6-1;6-3
PL   Eli Gordon 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Corbin Ford   6-2;6-1
64 Logan Paik Chang   6-3;6-4
32   Vikas Deo 6-3;6-0
1-NE   Joe Mairs 6-3;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B12
December 13-15, 2014
East Side Tennis and Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew McMillin   6-1;6-0
32 Canaan Sellers   6-1;6-4
16 Kevin Kruzel   6-0;6-1
Q William Cooksey   6-2;6-0
S Pablo Dale   6-4;6-1
F   Eric Perkowski 7-6(5);6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aidan Kim   6-2;6-4
32 Isaac Smith   6-2;6-3
16 Joshua Portnoy   6-0;6-1
Q   Ryan Fishback 7-6;7-6
PL-S Grant Durham   6-4;6-0
PL-F Jeffrey Etterbeek   6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L4 WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 15-16, 2014
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jozef Meyers   6-0;6-0
16 Sajin Smith   6-1;6-2
Q   Billy Burress 6-1;6-3
CQ Michael Ross   6-2;6-4
CS Lucas Balon   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Noelle Andrey Ampong 7-5;6-2
1 William Cooksey   6-3;2-6;10-5
2 Anish Gangavaram   6-0;6-1
3Q Michael Ross   6-3;6-2
3 Yukun Wang   6-1;7-5
QQ Charles Joranko   6-2;6-0
CQ Ozan Colak   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sahil Deenadayalu 6-2;6-1
1 Riley Odell   6-0;6-0
2 Aidan Kim   6-2;6-3
CQ Pablo Dale   7-5;6-1
CS   Jacob Bickersteth 2-6;6-4;1-0(9)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nicholas Garcia 6-1;6-0
1-W Keito Chiba   6-0;6-0
2-W Jagger Saylor   6-1;6-1
3-W Philip Martin   6-2;6-1
Q-W Andrew Chang   6-2;6-0
S-W   Ian Brady 3-6;6-4;1-0(7)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 28, 2015 at 3:10:05 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections