Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nishesh Basavareddy
Carmel, Indiana
 
Rising 5th Grader
Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 107-30 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST B14 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-22, 2014
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Bert Cao (353) 6-3;6-2
1 Erik Buetow (479)   6-3;6-2
2 Aaron Yeh (529)   6-3;6-1
3Q Phasu Sirinit (273)   6-2;4-1Ret (inj)
3   Christopher Maltby (167) 6-2;6-1
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Billy Suarez (30) 6-3;6-2
1-W Stetson Martz (50)   6-2;6-1
2-W Jacob Huppin (168)   6-3;7-6
3-W Karl Lee (20)   6-3;6-3
Q-W Alan Jesudason (29)   6-3;6-1
S-W   Christian Picot (112) 6-2;6-1
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Ishaan Ravichander (55) 6-2;6-1
RR Terrence McGrath (211)   6-0;6-1
RR   Jeremie Casabon (11) 6-0;6-1
RR   Billy Suarez (30) 6-2;6-2
RR   Spencer Brachman (12) 6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Montefolka   6-0;6-0
64 Brogan Pierce (301)   6-2;6-3
32 Vignesh Gogineni (9)   6-1;6-0
16 Joel Jose (207)   6-3;7-6(4)
Q Joseph Stafford (15)   6-0;7-6(5)
S   Saiprakash Goli (61) 6-2;6-1
PL Brennan Cimpeanu (117)   3-6;7-6(8);6-2
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - BG12
June 13-15, 2014
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR JJ Tracy (99)   6-3;6-2
RR Yukun Wang (67)   6-0;6-1
RR Eric Perkowski (23)   6-1;6-2
RR Anish Middha (114)   6-0;6-0
RR Grant Durham (52)   6-2;6-2
RR Robert Hagen   6-0;6-0
CITA BG12 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 6-9, 2014
Lawrence Township Tennis Association, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aidan William (181)   6-0;6-0
16 Ty Harrington (231)   6-0;6-0
Q Dylan Brown (490)   6-0;6-0
S Jagger Saylor (248)   6-1;6-1
F Sajin Smith (160)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Paulsell (35)   6-2;6-1
16   Zachery Foster (157) 0-6;6-1;1-0(4)
2 John Dransfeld (106)   6-2;6-2
CQ Hayden Postin (101)   6-1;6-4
CS   Benjamin Koch (51) 6-3;6-0
INDIANAPOLIS 500 JR. OPEN
May 9-11, 2014
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Will Brune (1083)   6-1;6-3
16 Joshua Jakacki (1605)   6-0;6-1
Q Jack Kite (838)   6-1;6-0
S   Ryan Okonski (143) 6-1;6-4
PL Cole Shoults (359)   3-6;6-1;1-0(10-4)
TEAM WITSKEN'S SPRING JR. OPEN
April 25-27, 2014
Team Witsken, Zionsville, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carter Moore   6-0;6-0
16 Broc Fletcher (123)   6-0;6-1
Q Jagger Saylor (248)   7-5;6-0
S Michael Wade (386)   6-1;6-2
F Jaren Katz (853)   6-0;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tafari Dudley (557)   6-0;6-0
16 Trevor Ball (220)   6-0;6-0
Q Jeffrey Etterbeek (4)   6-3;6-1
S Vignesh Gogineni (9)   6-1;6-4
F Benjamin Letzer (124)   6-2;6-1
IRC BG14
April 11-13, 2014
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gregory Fulling (1068)   6-0;6-0
16   Jaren Katz (853) 6-4;6-0
OAK BROOK TC SPRING BREAK JR. OPEN
April 4-6, 2014
Oak Brook Tennis Center, Oak Brook, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andre Ladron de Guevara (616)   6-0;6-2
Q John Callaghan (1571)   6-1;6-0
S Joris Bizys (440)   6-0;6-0
F Gabrielius Guzauskas (51)   6-1;6-1
WEST INDY PRESIDENTIAL OPEN
March 28-31, 2014
West Indy Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Spencer Wells   6-0;6-0
Q Caleb Bates   6-0;6-0
S Zachary Woods (897)   6-0;6-0
F   Nishanth Basavareddy (315) Wo (pc)*
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 15-16, 2014
Riverside Racquet Club, Hamilton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Haikal (525)   6-0;6-0
16 Pierce Elliott (839)   6-0;6-0
Q Trevor Ball (220)   6-0;6-2
S Ajay Mahenthiran (69)   6-0;7-6(3)
F Vignesh Gogineni (9)   4-6;6-2;10-2
USTA MIDWEST B12 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Ruble (340)   6-0;6-0
32   John Dransfeld (106) 5-7;6-3;6-4
2 Maxwell Sheldon (147)   6-2;6-1
3Q Michael Choi (2)   6-0;6-0
3   Benjamin Letzer (124) 6-3;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cristopher Cequea (288)   6-0;6-1
16 Jered Wilson (416)   6-1;6-0
Q Ryan Koth (353)   6-2;6-0
S   Vikas Deo (5) 6-1;6-2
PL Ethan Silva (30)   6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Yukun Wang (67) 6-2;6-2
1 Eli Mercer (185)   6-1;6-0
2 Gabe Brown (38)   Wd (inj)*
3Q Phasu Sirinit (273)   6-0;6-2
3 Dominick Cuchran (13)   5-1Ret (inj)
QQ Sahil Deenadayalu (109)   7-6(7));4-6;10-4
CQ Joel Jose (207)   6-4;6-4
CARMEL RACQUET CLUB JR. OPEN
January 24-26, 2014
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pranav Haran (642)   6-2;6-1
16 Edward Prein (1106)   6-1;6-3
Q   Patrick Fletchall (155) 6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aryan Sharma (793)   6-0;6-2
32   Ryan Okonski (143) 6-2;6-0
2   Lucas Guy (374) 6-4;6-3
MATCH POINT NEW YEAR OPEN
January 3-5, 2014
Match Point Tennis & Fitness Club, Griffith, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Paul Forjan   6-0;6-0
S Gavin Cantu   6-0;6-0
F Steven Baloue (1604)   6-0;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2013
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexander Neuman (694)   6-0;6-0
16   Arjun Asokumar (83) 6-1;7-5
3 Sainandan Dore (56)   6-0;6-1
QQ Alexander MacKinnon (675)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Ronit Hiryur (133) 6-4;7-6
USTA MIDWEST L5 TURKEY TOURNAMENT
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Druv Talluri (229)   6-1;6-2
16 Chase Berden (1014)   6-0;6-0
Q Ozan Colak (13)   6-2;6-1
S   Lucas Guy (374) 7-5;5-7;10-6
PL Joshua Portnoy (118)   6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT B12
November 9-10, 2013
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ben Mitchell (277)   6-4;6-4
16   Benjamin Lee (235) 4-6;7-5;1-0(8)
2 Sean Boland (565)   6-2;6-3
QQ Michael Choi (2)   6-0;6-1
CQ Vishnu Bodavula (105)   6-2;6-1
CS Kevin Wacnik (547)   6-1;6-4
ASC JR. FALL OPEN
November 1-3, 2013
Anderson Sports Center, Anderson, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kyle Douglass   6-0;6-0
Q   David Heiney (124) 6-0;6-0
IRC BG14 OPEN L6
October 25-27, 2013
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles QFC
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Derek Robertson (804)   6-0;6-2
16 Evan Parshall (1297)   6-1;6-1
Q   Thomas Weir (708) 1-6;7-5;1-0(10-7)
S   Andrew Langford (525) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
October 5-7, 2013
North Shore Elite, Milwaukee, WI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ridley Aranda (652)   6-0;6-2
32   Pablo Dale (192) 6-4;7-6(4)
2 Rahul Mullick   6-1;6-0
3Q Andrew Knutson (535)   6-1;6-1
3 Ammaar Saeed (502)   6-0;6-0
QQ Joey Slicker (823)   6-2;6-0
CQ Michael Choi (2)   6-0;6-2
IRC BG12 OPEN L6
September 27-29, 2013
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Hopper (1042)   6-1;6-1
16 Jagger Saylor (248)   6-0;6-1
Q Will Brune (1083)   6-0;6-2
S Broc Fletcher (123)   6-4;6-1
F Aidan Harris (324)   6-3;6-4
USTA MIDWEST B12 TOURNAMENT L5
September 14-16, 2013
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Connor Nowosatka (1101)   6-1;6-0
16 JJ Tracy (99)   6-1;6-3
Q Michael Rooney (243)   6-4;2-6;1-0(8)
S   Saketh Kamaraju (286) 6-4;6-2
PL Benjamin Letzer (124)   2-6;6-4;1-0(1)
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
August 31 - September 2, 2013
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Oliver Fuchs (183)   6-4;6-1
16 Phasu Sirinit (273)   6-3;6-1
Q   Jakub Ostajewski (237) 6-3;5-7;6-4
CQ Aidan Kim (1)   6-2;6-2
CS Oliver Fuchs (183)   6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/29 Looking to buy a new racquet? We have everything you need to know in one simple infographic
7/28 48-hour Sale! Save an additional 15% off on clearance apparel and shoes with the code PROMO15. Shop here
7/25 Yes! The new @WilsonTennis video for the Pro Staff RF 97 is here! More release details to come
7/25 Get an instant $20 off on @head_tennis Graphene frames through Monday! Shop here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 29, 2014 at 3:13:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections