Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nishesh Basavareddy
Carmel, Indiana
 
5th Grader
Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 100-29 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew McMillin (302)   6-0;6-0
32 Owen Kelley (352)   6-1;6-0
16 Noelle Andrey Ampong (19)   6-2;5-1(30-0)Ret (inj)
Q Ozan Colak (12)   6-1;6-3
S   Joseph Stafford (20) 2-6;6-1;6-3
PL   Eli Gordon (14) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Corbin Ford (312)   6-2;6-1
64 Logan Paik Chang (141)   6-3;6-4
32   Vikas Deo (4) 6-3;6-0
1-NE   Joe Mairs (100) 6-3;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B12
December 13-15, 2014
East Side Tennis and Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew McMillin (302)   6-1;6-0
32 Canaan Sellers (253)   6-1;6-4
16 Kevin Kruzel (442)   6-0;6-1
Q William Cooksey (68)   6-2;6-0
S Pablo Dale (198)   6-4;6-1
F   Eric Perkowski (12) 7-6(5);6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aidan Kim (1)   6-2;6-4
32 Isaac Smith (52)   6-2;6-3
16 Joshua Portnoy (126)   6-0;6-1
Q   Ryan Fishback (79) 7-6;7-6
PL-S Grant Durham (39)   6-4;6-0
PL-F Jeffrey Etterbeek (8)   6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L4 WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 15-16, 2014
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jozef Meyers (782)   6-0;6-0
16 Sajin Smith (163)   6-1;6-2
Q   Billy Burress (209) 6-1;6-3
CQ Michael Ross (103)   6-2;6-4
CS Lucas Balon (739)   6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Noelle Andrey Ampong (19) 7-5;6-2
1 William Cooksey (68)   6-3;2-6;10-5
2 Anish Gangavaram (104)   6-0;6-1
3Q Michael Ross (103)   6-3;6-2
3 Yukun Wang (80)   6-1;7-5
QQ Charles Joranko (236)   6-2;6-0
CQ Ozan Colak (12)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sahil Deenadayalu (124) 6-2;6-1
1 Riley Odell (261)   6-0;6-0
2 Aidan Kim (1)   6-2;6-3
CQ Pablo Dale (198)   7-5;6-1
CS   Jacob Bickersteth (195) 2-6;6-4;1-0(9)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Nicholas Garcia (11) 6-1;6-0
1-W Keito Chiba (470)   6-0;6-0
2-W Jagger Saylor (213)   6-1;6-1
3-W Philip Martin (164)   6-2;6-1
Q-W Andrew Chang (34)   6-2;6-0
S-W   Ian Brady (45) 3-6;6-4;1-0(7)
USTA MIDWEST B14 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-22, 2014
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Bert Cao (308) 6-3;6-2
1 Erik Buetow (493)   6-3;6-2
2 Aaron Yeh (372)   6-3;6-1
3Q Phasu Sirinit (184)   6-2;4-1Ret (inj)
3   Christopher Maltby (203) 6-2;6-1
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Billy Suarez (49) 6-3;6-2
1-W Stetson Martz (61)   6-2;6-1
2-W Jacob Huppin (159)   6-3;7-6
3-W Karl Lee (13)   6-3;6-3
Q-W Alan Jesudason (36)   6-3;6-1
S-W   Christian Picot (103) 6-2;6-1
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Ishaan Ravichander (74) 6-2;6-1
RR Terrence McGrath (291)   6-0;6-1
RR   Billy Suarez (49) 6-2;6-2
RR   Spencer Brachman (14) 6-1;6-2
RR   Jeremie Casabon (18) 6-0;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joshua Montefolka   6-0;6-0
64 Brogan Pierce (298)   6-2;6-3
32 Vignesh Gogineni (38)   6-1;6-0
16 Joel Jose (156)   6-3;7-6(4)
Q Joseph Stafford (20)   6-0;7-6(5)
S   Saiprakash Goli (41) 6-2;6-1
PL Brennan Cimpeanu (108)   3-6;7-6(8);6-2
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - BG12
June 13-15, 2014
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Yukun Wang (80)   6-0;6-1
RR Eric Perkowski (12)   6-1;6-2
RR JJ Tracy (109)   6-3;6-2
RR Robert Hagen (123)   6-0;6-0
RR Anish Middha (50)   6-0;6-0
RR Grant Durham (39)   6-2;6-2
CITA BG12 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 6-9, 2014
Lawrence Township Tennis Association, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aidan William (117)   6-0;6-0
16 Ty Harrington (317)   6-0;6-0
Q Dylan Brown (568)   6-0;6-0
S Jagger Saylor (213)   6-1;6-1
F Sajin Smith (163)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Paulsell (47)   6-2;6-1
16   Zachery Foster (132) 0-6;6-1;1-0(4)
2 John Dransfeld (96)   6-2;6-2
CQ Hayden Postin (106)   6-1;6-4
CS   Benjamin Koch (71) 6-3;6-0
INDIANAPOLIS 500 JR. OPEN
May 9-11, 2014
Indianapolis Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Will Brune (1027)   6-1;6-3
16 Joshua Jakacki (1675)   6-0;6-1
Q Jack Kite (906)   6-1;6-0
S   Ryan Okonski (130) 6-1;6-4
PL Cole Shoults (360)   3-6;6-1;1-0(10-4)
TEAM WITSKEN'S SPRING JR. OPEN
April 25-27, 2014
Team Witsken, Zionsville, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carter Moore   6-0;6-0
16 Broc Fletcher (127)   6-0;6-1
Q Jagger Saylor (213)   7-5;6-0
S Michael Wade (343)   6-1;6-2
F Jaren Katz (852)   6-0;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tafari Dudley (804)   6-0;6-0
16 Trevor Ball (216)   6-0;6-0
Q Jeffrey Etterbeek (8)   6-3;6-1
S Vignesh Gogineni (38)   6-1;6-4
F Benjamin Letzer (112)   6-2;6-1
IRC BG14
April 11-13, 2014
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gregory Fulling (1145)   6-0;6-0
16   Jaren Katz (852) 6-4;6-0
OAK BROOK TC SPRING BREAK JR. OPEN
April 4-6, 2014
Oak Brook Tennis Center, Oak Brook, IL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andre Ladron de Guevara (669)   6-0;6-2
Q John Callaghan (1654)   6-1;6-0
S Joris Bizys (365)   6-0;6-0
F Gabrielius Guzauskas (32)   6-1;6-1
WEST INDY PRESIDENTIAL OPEN
March 28-31, 2014
West Indy Racquet Club, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Spencer Wells   6-0;6-0
Q Caleb Bates   6-0;6-0
S Zachary Woods (1231)   6-0;6-0
F   Nishanth Basavareddy (364) Wo (pc)*
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 15-16, 2014
Riverside Racquet Club, Hamilton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Haikal (449)   6-0;6-0
16 Pierce Elliott (886)   6-0;6-0
Q Trevor Ball (216)   6-0;6-2
S Ajay Mahenthiran (60)   6-0;7-6(3)
F Vignesh Gogineni (38)   4-6;6-2;10-2
USTA MIDWEST B12 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Ruble (457)   6-0;6-0
32   John Dransfeld (96) 5-7;6-3;6-4
2 Maxwell Sheldon (122)   6-2;6-1
3Q Michael Choi (4)   6-0;6-0
3   Benjamin Letzer (112) 6-3;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cristopher Cequea (214)   6-0;6-1
16 Jered Wilson (381)   6-1;6-0
Q Ryan Koth (274)   6-2;6-0
S   Vikas Deo (4) 6-1;6-2
PL Ethan Silva (43)   6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Yukun Wang (80) 6-2;6-2
1 Eli Mercer (211)   6-1;6-0
2 Gabe Brown (62)   Wd (inj)*
3Q Phasu Sirinit (184)   6-0;6-2
3 Dominick Cuchran (11)   5-1Ret (inj)
QQ Sahil Deenadayalu (124)   7-6(7));4-6;10-4
CQ Joel Jose (156)   6-4;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Bernard Tomic
 
HEAD Graphene Radical MP
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jurgen Melzer
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic F 3.0 Tour
Was: $210.00  Now: $99.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sam Querrey
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  David Ferrer
 
PRINCE Tour 100 16X18
Was: $200.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 27, 2015 at 2:55:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections